Exzeo XZO Ratios (2024-2026)

NYSE XZO
$16.33 -0.24 (-1.42%)
As of: Oct 21, 2026 · 3:08 PM EDT
Reported Financials

Exzeo Quarterly Ratios

Periods 8 quarters
Latest Jun 2026

Exzeo reported a gross margin of 63.75% and a net margin of 40.27% for the quarter ended Jun 2026. These financial ratios cover 8 quarters of results from Sep 2024 through Jun 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.

RatiosRatios Sep2024 Dec2024 Mar2025 Jun2025 Sep2025 Dec2025 Mar2026 Jun2026
Profitability
Gross Margin 38.20%42.00%55.00%59.82%61.22%65.41%58.96%63.75%
EBT Margin 23.74%35.43%46.17%51.51%51.40%54.12%49.68%54.38%
EBIT Margin 23.12%34.98%45.41%50.15%49.40%50.29%45.15%49.26%
EBITDA Margin 25.03%35.96%46.76%51.45%51.03%51.41%46.47%50.53%
Operating Margin 23.12%34.98%45.41%50.15%49.40%50.29%45.15%49.26%
Net Margin 18.06%26.27%34.25%38.62%38.34%41.23%36.75%40.27%
FCF Margin 43.27%36.26%66.45%54.93%20.40%45.28%26.31%
Efficiency
Assets AverageAssets Avg. 264.99M363.75M382.78M
Equity AverageEquity Avg. 9.38M24.84M45.37M67.49M166.29M264.55M281.56M
Asset Utilization RatioAsset Util. 0.820.610.58
Leverage & Solvency
Interest Coverage RatioInterest Cover 448.670.00M
Times Interest Earned 448.670.00M
Valuation
Price to EarningsP/E 26.6515.6517.53
Price to SalesP/S 10.166.066.86
Price to BookP/B 8.684.855.28
Enterprise Value 1,899.60M1,102.39M1,384.95M
EV to EBIT 17.9210.2812.87
EV to EBITDA 17.4410.0012.53
Market Capitalization 2,204.97M1,333.77M1,521.68M
Price to FCFP/FCF 22.6312.8718.66
EV to FCF 19.4910.6416.99
EV to CFO 18.9410.4016.55
Return Ratios
Return on Sales [ROS]ROS 23.12%34.98%45.41%50.15%49.40%50.29%45.15%49.26%
Return on Capital Employed [ROCE]ROCE 58.69%40.45%36.97%
Return on Assets [ROA]ROA 31.23%23.42%22.68%
Return on Equity [ROE]ROE 124.70%107.37%49.76%32.21%30.83%

Exzeo Ratios API

Pull Exzeo's standardized financial statements into your own models, spreadsheets and apps with the Business Quant Financial Statements API. The request below follows the statement, frequency and period selected above. Swap YOUR_API_KEY for your own key.

https://data.businessquant.com/statements?ticker=XZO&statement=Ratios&frequency=Quarter&period=all&api_key=YOUR_API_KEY