Aveanna Healthcare Holdings (AVAH) Asset Utilization Ratio (2021 - 2026)
Aveanna Healthcare Holdings' (AVAH) quarterly Asset Utilization Ratio came in at 1.27 in Q1 2026, up 3.99% YoY from 1.22 in Q1 2025, and little changed on a QoQ basis from 1.28 in Q3 2025.
Analysis
Aveanna Healthcare Holdings (AVAH) Asset Utilization Ratio (2021 - 2026) Analysis & Trends
Aveanna Healthcare Holdings (AVAH) has 6 years of Asset Utilization Ratio data on file, last reported at 1.27 in Q1 2026.
- Quarterly Asset Utilization Ratio rose 3.99% year-over-year to 1.27 in Q1 2026, while the trailing twelve-month figure through Jan 2026 was 1.27 (up 3.99% YoY) and the FY2026 annual result came in at 1.32, up 7.13% from the prior year.
- Asset Utilization Ratio was little changed at 1.27 in Q1 2026, from 1.28 in the prior quarter.
- In the past five years, Asset Utilization Ratio ranged from a high of 1.28 in Q3 2025 to a low of 0.81 in Q2 2022.
- A 5-year average of 1.1 and a median of 1.16 in 2023 frame the typical range for Asset Utilization Ratio.
- Annual changes were most pronounced in 2022 — Asset Utilization Ratio slipped 1.22% — and 2023, when it advanced 29.62%.
- Tracing AVAH's Asset Utilization Ratio over 5 years: stood at 0.97 in 2022, then grew by 19.56% to 1.16 in 2023, then gained by 5.53% to 1.22 in 2024, then advanced by 4.49% to 1.28 in 2025, then retreated by 0.48% to 1.27 in 2026.
- The last three Asset Utilization Ratio figures came in at 1.27 (Q1 2026), 1.28 (Q3 2025), and 1.27 (Q2 2025), per Business Quant data.
Peer Set
Peer Comparison
| # | Company | Market Cap | Enterprise Value | Gross Profit (Qtr) | Asset Util. (Qtr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HCA Healthcare | 90.36 Bn | 89.35 Bn | 15.19 Bn | 1.25 |
| 2 | Tenet Healthcare | 22.02 Bn | 19.85 Bn | 4.45 Bn | 0.70 |
| 3 | Encompass Health | 12.13 Bn | 11.99 Bn | 1.34 Bn | 0.84 |
| 4 | Davita | 11.78 Bn | 11.09 Bn | 1.16 Bn | 0.80 |
| 5 | Universal Health Services | 10.09 Bn | 9.95 Bn | 3.29 Bn | 1.15 |
| 6 | Ensign | 9.97 Bn | 9.65 Bn | 306.24 Mn | 0.97 |
| 7 | Chemed | 6.93 Bn | 6.89 Bn | 221.47 Mn | 1.67 |
| 8 | Pacs | 6.81 Bn | 6.64 Bn | 338.46 Mn | 0.98 |
| 9 | Concentra Group Holdings Parent | 4.32 Bn | 4.16 Bn | 192.10 Mn | 0.78 |
| 10 | Aveanna Healthcare Holdings | 2.96 Bn | 2.86 Bn | 218.53 Mn | 1.24 |
Historic Data
Download Data
Historic Data
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| Jul 4, 2026 | 1.24 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | 1.27 |
| Sep 27, 2025 | 1.28 |
| Jun 28, 2025 | 1.27 |
| Mar 29, 2025 | 1.26 |
| Dec 28, 2024 | 1.22 |
| Sep 28, 2024 | 1.20 |
| Jun 29, 2024 | 1.18 |
| Mar 30, 2024 | 1.18 |
| Dec 30, 2023 | 1.16 |
| Sep 30, 2023 | 1.10 |
| Jul 1, 2023 | 1.06 |
| Apr 1, 2023 | 1.05 |
| Dec 31, 2022 | 0.97 |
| Oct 1, 2022 | 1.00 |
| Jul 2, 2022 | 0.89 |
| Apr 2, 2022 | 0.81 |
| Jan 1, 2022 | 0.87 |
| Oct 2, 2021 | 0.83 |
| Jul 3, 2021 | 0.84 |