Aveanna Healthcare Holdings (AVAH) Intangibles (2021 - 2026)
Aveanna Healthcare Holdings' (AVAH) quarterly Intangibles came in at $92.6 million in Q1 2026, up 3.34% YoY from $89.6 million in Q1 2025, and down 1.39% on a QoQ basis from $93.9 million in Q3 2025.
Analysis
Aveanna Healthcare Holdings (AVAH) Intangibles (2021 - 2026) Analysis & Trends
Aveanna Healthcare Holdings (AVAH) has 6 years of Intangibles data on file, last reported at $92.6 million in Q1 2026.
- Quarterly Intangibles rose 3.34% year-over-year to $92.6 million in Q1 2026, while the trailing twelve-month figure through Jan 2026 was $92.6 million (up 3.34% YoY) and the FY2026 annual result came in at $92.6 million, up 3.34% from the prior year.
- Intangibles fell to $92.6 million in Q1 2026, from $93.9 million in the prior quarter.
- In the past five years, Intangibles ranged from a high of $133.2 million in Q4 2022 to a low of $89.2 million in Q1 2025.
- A 5-year average of $97.4 million and a median of $94.4 million in 2025 frame the typical range for Intangibles.
- Annual changes were most pronounced in 2022 — Intangibles jumped 41.42% — and 2023, when it decreased 29.42%.
- Tracing AVAH's Intangibles over 5 years: stood at $133.2 million in 2022, then dropped by 29.42% to $94.0 million in 2023, then decreased by 4.73% to $89.6 million in 2024, then climbed by 4.8% to $93.9 million in 2025, then dropped by 1.39% to $92.6 million in 2026.
- The last three Intangibles figures came in at $92.6 million (Q1 2026), $93.9 million (Q3 2025), and $94.4 million (Q2 2025), per Business Quant data.
Peer Set
Peer Comparison
| # | Company | Market Cap | Enterprise Value | Gross Profit (Qtr) | Intangibles (Qtr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HCA Healthcare | 90.36 Bn | 89.35 Bn | 15.19 Bn | - |
| 2 | Tenet Healthcare | 22.02 Bn | 19.85 Bn | 4.45 Bn | 1.28 Bn |
| 3 | Encompass Health | 12.13 Bn | 11.99 Bn | 1.34 Bn | 306.80 Mn |
| 4 | Davita | 11.78 Bn | 11.09 Bn | 1.16 Bn | 228.82 Mn |
| 5 | Universal Health Services | 10.09 Bn | 9.95 Bn | 3.29 Bn | - |
| 6 | Ensign | 9.97 Bn | 9.65 Bn | 306.24 Mn | 6.26 Mn |
| 7 | Chemed | 6.93 Bn | 6.89 Bn | 221.47 Mn | 78.60 Mn |
| 8 | Pacs | 6.81 Bn | 6.64 Bn | 338.46 Mn | - |
| 9 | Concentra Group Holdings Parent | 4.32 Bn | 4.16 Bn | 192.10 Mn | 232.27 Mn |
| 10 | Aveanna Healthcare Holdings | 2.96 Bn | 2.86 Bn | 218.53 Mn | 99.82 Mn |
Historic Data
Download Data
Historic Data
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| Jul 4, 2026 | 99.82 Mn |
| Jan 3, 2026 | 92.56 Mn |
| Sep 27, 2025 | 93.87 Mn |
| Jun 28, 2025 | 94.45 Mn |
| Mar 29, 2025 | 89.22 Mn |
| Dec 28, 2024 | 136.20 Mn |
| Sep 28, 2024 | 89.75 Mn |
| Jun 29, 2024 | 92.86 Mn |
| Mar 30, 2024 | 93.36 Mn |
| Dec 30, 2023 | 136.20 Mn |
| Sep 30, 2023 | 95.19 Mn |
| Jul 1, 2023 | 96.77 Mn |
| Apr 1, 2023 | 97.53 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2022 | 133.20 Mn |
| Oct 1, 2022 | 97.78 Mn |
| Jul 2, 2022 | 100.36 Mn |
| Apr 2, 2022 | 102.20 Mn |
| Jan 1, 2022 | 132.50 Mn |
| Oct 2, 2021 | 77.61 Mn |
| Jul 3, 2021 | 77.54 Mn |