Presidio Property Trust (SQFT) Share-based Compensation (2016 - 2025)
Presidio Property Trust filings provide 16 years of Share-based Compensation readings, the most recent being $338585.0 for Q4 2025.
- On a quarterly basis, Share-based Compensation rose 130.28% to $338585.0 in Q4 2025 year-over-year; TTM through Dec 2025 was $1.2 million, a 6.33% decrease, with the full-year FY2025 number at $1.1 million, down 17.44% from a year prior.
- Share-based Compensation hit $338585.0 in Q4 2025 for Presidio Property Trust, up from $300000.0 in the prior quarter.
- In the past five years, Share-based Compensation ranged from a high of $746325.0 in Q4 2021 to a low of $147030.0 in Q4 2024.
- Median Share-based Compensation over the past 5 years was $300000.0 (2021), compared with a mean of $327902.3.
- Biggest five-year swings in Share-based Compensation: crashed 54.14% in 2022 and later skyrocketed 130.28% in 2025.
- Presidio Property Trust's Share-based Compensation stood at $746325.0 in 2021, then tumbled by 54.14% to $342269.0 in 2022, then plummeted by 49.8% to $171807.0 in 2023, then fell by 14.42% to $147030.0 in 2024, then skyrocketed by 130.28% to $338585.0 in 2025.
- The last three reported values for Share-based Compensation were $338585.0 (Q4 2025), $300000.0 (Q3 2025), and $300000.0 (Q2 2025) per Business Quant data.