Broad Bay Capital Management, LP reported 23 positions worth $1.06B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 8.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 10 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 10 and exited 11. Its largest holding is Aar Corp at 10.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNOW Snowflake Inc. | +291.4K | – | $74.16M | 7.03% |
| RDDT Reddit, Inc. | +322.7K | – | $56.01M | 5.31% |
| PI Impinj Inc | +328.7K | – | $47.08M | 4.46% |
| TTI Tetra Technologies Inc | +3.50M | – | $39.64M | 3.76% |
| VSTS Vestis Corp | +2.31M | – | $33.54M | 3.18% |
| DG Dollar General Corp | +240.0K | – | $27.63M | 2.62% |
| FIG Figma, Inc. | +1.20M | – | $21.65M | 2.05% |
| DDOG Datadog, Inc. | +82.4K | – | $21.45M | 2.03% |
| VFC V F Corp | +1.26M | +65.1% | $21.07M | 5.06% |
| ETSY Etsy Inc | +279.5K | – | $21.05M | 2% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GSAT Globalstar, Inc. | -648.9K | -92.5% | $52.75M | 0.405% |
| CVCO Cavco Industries, Inc. | -76.5K | -76.2% | $46.97M | 1.39% |
| ROST Ross Stores, Inc. | -211.9K | -100.0% | $45.91M | Exited |
| GBX Greenbrier Companies Inc | -801.8K | -100.0% | $42.21M | Exited |
| BATRK Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. | -687.9K | -25.2% | $35.70M | 10.06% |
| MDLN Medline Inc. | -675.0K | -100.0% | $30.04M | Exited |
| NET Cloudflare, Inc. | -101.5K | -33.4% | $24.90M | 4.72% |
| CARG CarGurus, Inc. | -722.2K | -100.0% | $24.59M | Exited |
| ALHC Alignment Healthcare, Inc. | -1.03M | -35.1% | $24.43M | 4.27% |
| PVH Pvh Corp. | -340.0K | -100.0% | $23.72M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SNOW Snowflake Inc. | +291.4K | $74.16M | 7.03% |
| RDDT Reddit, Inc. | +322.7K | $56.01M | 5.31% |
| PI Impinj Inc | +328.7K | $47.08M | 4.46% |
| TTI Tetra Technologies Inc | +3.50M | $39.64M | 3.76% |
| VSTS Vestis Corp | +2.31M | $33.54M | 3.18% |
| DG Dollar General Corp | +240.0K | $27.63M | 2.62% |
| FIG Figma, Inc. | +1.20M | $21.65M | 2.05% |
| DDOG Datadog, Inc. | +82.4K | $21.45M | 2.03% |
| ETSY Etsy Inc | +279.5K | $21.05M | 2% |
| CBRS Cerebras Systems Inc. | +62.9K | $13.90M | 1.32% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROST Ross Stores, Inc. | -211.9K | $45.91M | 4.72% |
| GBX Greenbrier Companies Inc | -801.8K | $42.21M | 4.34% |
| MDLN Medline Inc. | -675.0K | $30.04M | 3.09% |
| CARG CarGurus, Inc. | -722.2K | $24.59M | 2.53% |
| PVH Pvh Corp. | -340.0K | $23.72M | 2.44% |
| WSC WillScot Holdings Corp | -1.34M | $23.35M | 2.4% |
| AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc | -188.0K | $21.59M | 2.22% |
| ULTA Ulta Beauty, Inc. | -32.1K | $16.78M | 1.73% |
| CELH Celsius Holdings, Inc. | -353.0K | $12.53M | 1.29% |
| GPRE Green Plains Inc. | -677.6K | $11.15M | 1.15% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR Aar Corp | Industrials | 749.7K | $107.15M | 10.15% | -68.7K | -8.4% | Reduced | 1.88% |
| 2 | BATRK Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 2.05M | $106.20M | 10.06% | -687.9K | -25.2% | Reduced | 3.19% |
| 3 | RKT Rocket Companies, Inc. | Financial Services | 4.79M | $75.44M | 7.15% | +471.7K | +10.9% | Added | 0.49% |
| 4 | SNOW Snowflake Inc. | Technology | 291.4K | $74.16M | 7.03% | +291.4K | – | New | 0.08% |
| 5 | HUBG Hub Group, Inc. | Industrials | 1.57M | $68.96M | 6.54% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.57% |
| 6 | LION Lionsgate Studios Corp. | Communication Services | 4.10M | $62.70M | 5.94% | -1.06M | -20.5% | Reduced | 1.38% |
| 7 | RDDT Reddit, Inc. | Technology | 322.7K | $56.01M | 5.31% | +322.7K | – | New | 0.22% |
| 8 | VFC V F Corp | Consumer Discretionary | 3.20M | $53.44M | 5.06% | +1.26M | +65.1% | Added | 0.81% |
| 9 | EXPD Expeditors International Of Washington Inc | Industrials | 327.9K | $53.43M | 5.06% | -62.6K | -16.0% | Reduced | 0.25% |
| 10 | NET Cloudflare, Inc. | Technology | 202.9K | $49.76M | 4.72% | -101.5K | -33.4% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 11 | PI Impinj Inc | Technology | 328.7K | $47.08M | 4.46% | +328.7K | – | New | 1.08% |
| 12 | ALHC Alignment Healthcare, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.89M | $45.08M | 4.27% | -1.03M | -35.1% | Reduced | 0.91% |
| 13 | SMTC Semtech Corp | Technology | 248.7K | $40.25M | 3.81% | -67.3K | -21.3% | Reduced | 0.27% |
| 14 | TTI Tetra Technologies Inc | Energy | 3.50M | $39.64M | 3.76% | +3.50M | – | New | 2.36% |
| 15 | VSTS Vestis Corp | Industrials | 2.31M | $33.54M | 3.18% | +2.31M | – | New | 1.75% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Broad Bay Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Broad Bay Capital Management, LP’s five largest positions were Aar Corp (AIR) at 10.2%, Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. (BATRK) at 10.1%, Rocket Companies, Inc. (RKT) at 7.1%, Snowflake Inc. (SNOW) at 7.0%, Hub Group, Inc. (HUBG) at 6.5% of the reported portfolio.
Broad Bay Capital Management, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.06B across 23 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 8.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Snowflake Inc. ($74.16M), Reddit, Inc. ($56.01M), Impinj Inc ($47.08M). It opened 10 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Globalstar, Inc. ($52.75M), Cavco Industries, Inc. ($46.97M), Ross Stores, Inc. ($45.91M). It exited 11 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Broad Bay Capital Management, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.