Academy Capital Management reported 15 positions worth $344.86M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 11.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 0, trimmed 6 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 22.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVO Novo Nordisk A S | -240.0K | -33.4% | $11.51M | 6.66% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -10.9K | -4.3% | $2.61M | 17.01% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -4,566 | -3.6% | $1.70M | 13.28% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -2,914 | -1.1% | $843.20K | 22.94% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -1,503 | -1.0% | $717.79K | 20.58% |
| PEP Pepsico Inc | -4,481 | -100.0% | $695.86K | Exited |
| BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | -164 | -0.2% | $82.06K | 15.24% |
| F Ford Motor Co | -1,551 | -100.0% | $17.90K | Exited |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 273.4K | $79.10M | 22.94% | -2,914 | -1.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 148.6K | $70.97M | 20.58% | -1,503 | -1.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 246.2K | $58.68M | 17.01% | -10.9K | -4.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 105.0K | $52.54M | 15.24% | -164 | -0.2% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 5 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 122.8K | $45.81M | 13.28% | -4,566 | -3.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | NVO Novo Nordisk A S | Healthcare | 479.2K | $22.97M | 6.66% | -240.0K | -33.4% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 7 | C Citigroup Inc | Others | 56.0K | $7.84M | 2.27% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 8 | TRV Travelers Companies, Inc. | Financial Services | 9,617 | $3.17M | 0.921% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 9 | GLW Corning Inc | Basic Materials | 5,215 | $1.33M | 0.386% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 10 | HBAN Huntington Bancshares Inc | Financial Services | 51.9K | $919.32K | 0.267% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 11 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 1,823 | $462.99K | 0.134% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 12 | LUV Southwest Airlines Co | Industrials | 6,521 | $335.31K | 0.097% | +6,521 | – | New | 0% |
| 13 | CVX Chevron Corp | Energy | 1,745 | $289.25K | 0.084% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 14 | EMR Emerson Electric Co | Industrials | 1,567 | $224.32K | 0.065% | +1,567 | – | New | 0% |
| 15 | BHC Bausch Health Companies Inc. | Healthcare | 42.3K | $208.48K | 0.06% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Academy Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Academy Capital Management’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 22.9%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 20.6%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 17.0%, Berkshire Hathaway Inc (BRK-B) at 15.2%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 13.3% of the reported portfolio.
Academy Capital Management reported a 13F portfolio worth $344.86M across 15 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 11.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Southwest Airlines Co ($335.31K), Emerson Electric Co ($224.32K). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Novo Nordisk A S ($11.51M), Amazon Com Inc ($2.61M), Microsoft Corp ($1.70M). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Academy Capital Management files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.