Pembroke Management, LTD reported 103 positions worth $727.36M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 24.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 32 new positions, added to 63, trimmed 8 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Everpure, Inc. at 5.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAON Aaon, Inc. | +304.8K | – | $25.22M | 3.47% |
| IMAX Imax Corp | +392.3K | – | $21.50M | 2.96% |
| CNM Core & Main, Inc. | +465.0K | – | $19.29M | 2.65% |
| SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | +67.3K | – | $18.85M | 2.59% |
| MMSI Merit Medical Systems Inc | +155.1K | – | $13.37M | 1.84% |
| AX Axos Financial, Inc. | +148.4K | – | $12.85M | 1.77% |
| CAI Caris Life Sciences, Inc. | +299.8K | – | $9.18M | 1.26% |
| LGND Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | +29.1K | +72.2% | $9.08M | 2.98% |
| WCN Waste Connections, Inc. | +44.4K | +289.3% | $6.83M | 1.26% |
| CLBT Cellebrite DI Ltd. | +548.9K | – | $6.18M | 0.85% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P Everpure, Inc. | -177.7K | -35.7% | $23.23M | 5.75% |
| REZI Resideo Technologies, Inc. | -977.8K | -86.9% | $17.75M | 0.368% |
| WSO Watsco Inc | -20.8K | -41.1% | $6.30M | 1.24% |
| WING Wingstop Inc. | -26.2K | -100.0% | $4.55M | Exited |
| RDVT Red Violet, Inc. | -46.0K | -34.7% | $3.64M | 0.942% |
| VCTR Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. | -20.4K | -25.3% | $2.26M | 0.917% |
| FIVE Five Below, Inc | -5,726 | -31.5% | $1.26M | 0.376% |
| VBNK VersaBank | -31.9K | -4.2% | $708.13K | 2.22% |
| TSAT Telesat Corp | -1,546 | -1.7% | $71.33K | 0.572% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AAON Aaon, Inc. | +304.8K | $25.22M | 3.47% |
| IMAX Imax Corp | +392.3K | $21.50M | 2.96% |
| CNM Core & Main, Inc. | +465.0K | $19.29M | 2.65% |
| SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | +67.3K | $18.85M | 2.59% |
| MMSI Merit Medical Systems Inc | +155.1K | $13.37M | 1.84% |
| AX Axos Financial, Inc. | +148.4K | $12.85M | 1.77% |
| CAI Caris Life Sciences, Inc. | +299.8K | $9.18M | 1.26% |
| CLBT Cellebrite DI Ltd. | +548.9K | $6.18M | 0.85% |
| CAE Cae Inc | +248.6K | $5.97M | 0.821% |
| AGI Alamos Gold Inc | +110.8K | $3.59M | 0.493% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| WING Wingstop Inc. | -26.2K | $4.55M | 0.781% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P Everpure, Inc. | Technology | 319.9K | $41.83M | 5.75% | -177.7K | -35.7% | Reduced | 0.1% |
| 2 | MPWR Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | Technology | 29.5K | $39.68M | 5.46% | +2,881 | +10.8% | Added | 0.06% |
| 3 | FSS Federal Signal Corp | Industrials | 297.6K | $32.97M | 4.53% | +14.2K | +5.0% | Added | 0.49% |
| 4 | GMED Globus Medical Inc | Healthcare | 419.6K | $31.43M | 4.32% | +20.7K | +5.2% | Added | 0.38% |
| 5 | OLLI Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 303.5K | $26.00M | 3.57% | +51.2K | +20.3% | Added | 0.51% |
| 6 | MOD Modine Manufacturing Co | Industrials | 148.9K | $25.66M | 3.53% | +4,972 | +3.5% | Added | 0.28% |
| 7 | VSEC Vse Corp | Industrials | 154.2K | $25.40M | 3.49% | +5,109 | +3.4% | Added | 0.5% |
| 8 | AAON Aaon, Inc. | Industrials | 304.8K | $25.22M | 3.47% | +304.8K | – | New | 0.37% |
| 9 | HGTY Hagerty, Inc. | Financial Services | 1.76M | $23.63M | 3.25% | +52.9K | +3.1% | Added | 0.51% |
| 10 | LGND Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 69.4K | $21.66M | 2.98% | +29.1K | +72.2% | Added | 0.35% |
| 11 | IMAX Imax Corp | Industrials | 392.3K | $21.50M | 2.96% | +392.3K | – | New | 0.71% |
| 12 | CNM Core & Main, Inc. | Industrials | 465.0K | $19.29M | 2.65% | +465.0K | – | New | 0.25% |
| 13 | SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | Technology | 67.3K | $18.85M | 2.59% | +67.3K | – | New | 0.2% |
| 14 | VBNK VersaBank | Financial Services | 728.0K | $16.18M | 2.22% | -31.9K | -4.2% | Reduced | 2.31% |
| 15 | IBP Installed Building Products, Inc. | Industrials | 83.5K | $16.03M | 2.2% | +2,662 | +3.3% | Added | 0.31% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Pembroke Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Pembroke Management, LTD’s five largest positions were Everpure, Inc. (P) at 5.8%, Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. (MPWR) at 5.5%, Federal Signal Corp (FSS) at 4.5%, Globus Medical Inc (GMED) at 4.3%, Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. (OLLI) at 3.6% of the reported portfolio.
Pembroke Management, LTD reported a 13F portfolio worth $727.36M across 103 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 24.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Aaon, Inc. ($25.22M), Imax Corp ($21.50M), Core & Main, Inc. ($19.29M). It opened 32 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Everpure, Inc. ($23.23M), Resideo Technologies, Inc. ($17.75M), Watsco Inc ($6.30M). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Pembroke Management, LTD files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.