Stanley Capital Management, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1518934 Filing since Q4 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 6, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 6, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

37 positions · Q2 2026

Stanley Capital Management, LLC reported 37 positions worth $754.29M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 26.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 8, trimmed 4 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Applied Materials Inc at 7.5% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$754.29M
+26.1% QoQ · +27.8% YoY
Positions
37
3 new · 6 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
47%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
AMAT 7.5%
Applied Materials Inc
Net Buying
-$18.13M
$70.04M bought · $88.17M sold
Turnover
10.4%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
35.8% of value
Track Record
46
quarters on file since Q4 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

7 sectors
35.83%
Technology
Technology35.83%
Industrials34.67%
Healthcare15.57%
Financial Services7.66%
Basic Materials3.92%
Consumer Discretionary1.42%
Communication Services0.936%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsHealthcareFinancial ServicesBasic MaterialsConsumer DiscretionaryCommunication ServicesEnergyOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
POOL Pool Corp +62.0K – $13.32M 1.77%
EQPT EquipmentShare.com Inc +609.2K – $11.98M 1.59%
ESAB ESAB Corp +113.3K – $11.17M 1.48%
RHI Robert Half Inc. +230.0K +91.8% $7.06M 1.96%
ICLR Icon Plc +40.2K +40.2% $6.98M 3.23%
ELV Elevance Health, Inc. +14.3K +24.4% $5.53M 3.73%
CNC Centene Corp +85.0K +26.2% $5.46M 3.49%
IQV Iqvia Holdings Inc. +20.0K +29.7% $3.86M 2.24%
CMCO Columbus Mckinnon Corp +130.0K +17.9% $1.97M 1.72%
VSTS Vestis Corp +100.0K +5.2% $1.45M 3.93%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
AMAT Applied Materials Inc -21.0K -21.3% $15.18M 7.46%
BRSL Brightstar Lottery PLC -857.0K -100.0% $10.92M Exited
VRT Vertiv Holdings Co -31.0K -16.3% $10.38M 7.09%
ARMK Aramark -234.6K -100.0% $9.51M Exited
GPN Global Payments Inc -136.6K -100.0% $9.19M Exited
INTU Intuit Inc. -19.3K -100.0% $8.34M Exited
BE Bloom Energy Corp -27.2K -23.2% $8.23M 3.6%
AVTR Avantor, Inc. -918.5K -100.0% $7.20M Exited
MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. -17.0K -9.3% $5.06M 6.56%
QDEL QuidelOrtho Corp -252.0K -100.0% $4.14M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
POOL Pool Corp +62.0K $13.32M 1.77%
EQPT EquipmentShare.com Inc +609.2K $11.98M 1.59%
ESAB ESAB Corp +113.3K $11.17M 1.48%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
BRSL Brightstar Lottery PLC -857.0K $10.92M 1.82%
ARMK Aramark -234.6K $9.51M 1.59%
GPN Global Payments Inc -136.6K $9.19M 1.54%
INTU Intuit Inc. -19.3K $8.34M 1.39%
AVTR Avantor, Inc. -918.5K $7.20M 1.2%
QDEL QuidelOrtho Corp -252.0K $4.14M 0.692%
Holdings · Q2 2026

37 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$754.29M
Top 1047%
Avg position$20.39M
# Activity
22 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 37 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Stanley Capital Management.

About Stanley Capital Management, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Stanley Capital Management, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Stanley Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Applied Materials Inc (AMAT) at 7.5%, Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT) at 7.1%, Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL) at 6.6%, Regal Rexnord Corp (RRX) at 4.2%, Vestis Corp (VSTS) at 3.9% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Stanley Capital Management, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Stanley Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $754.29M across 37 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 26.1% from the previous quarter.

What did Stanley Capital Management, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Pool Corp ($13.32M), EquipmentShare.com Inc ($11.98M), ESAB Corp ($11.17M). It opened 3 new positions.

What did Stanley Capital Management, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Applied Materials Inc ($15.18M), Brightstar Lottery PLC ($10.92M), Vertiv Holdings Co ($10.38M). It exited 6 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Stanley Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.