Anson Funds Management LP reported 111 positions worth $817.79M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 42.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 54 new positions, added to 15, trimmed 19 and exited 22. Its largest holding is SELLAS Life Sciences Group, Inc. at 8.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLS SELLAS Life Sciences Group, Inc. | +4.50M | – | $66.42M | 8.12% |
| SSMR Sunshine Silver Mining & Refining Co | +2.44M | – | $32.26M | 3.95% |
| GIL Gildan Activewear Inc. | +515.0K | – | $26.56M | 3.25% |
| SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. | +363.7K | – | $22.71M | 2.78% |
| SIND Sinda Ltd. | +1.30M | – | $15.59M | 1.91% |
| TMC TMC the metals Co Inc. | +2.64M | – | $11.72M | 1.43% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | +189.4K | +1,030.2% | $10.58M | 1.42% |
| SPSC Sps Commerce Inc | +170.0K | +29.6% | $9.72M | 5.21% |
| FIVN Five9, Inc. | +412.8K | +19.8% | $8.80M | 6.52% |
| AIB AIB Data Centers Inc. | +3.03M | – | $6.42M | 0.786% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAES SEALSQ Corp | -12.46M | -100.0% | $32.64M | Exited |
| LION Lionsgate Studios Corp. | -1.77M | -29.0% | $27.06M | 8.1% |
| CCXIU Churchill Capital Corp XI | -1.30M | -100.0% | $13.33M | Exited |
| GSAT Globalstar, Inc. | -158.2K | -100.0% | $10.51M | Exited |
| IMPP Imperial Petroleum Inc./Marshall Islands | -1.89M | -54.4% | $8.70M | 0.891% |
| DJT Trump Media & Technology Group Corp. | -711.0K | -100.0% | $6.60M | Exited |
| PSA Public Storage | -23.1K | -100.0% | $6.26M | Exited |
| GLXY Galaxy Digital Inc. | -207.4K | -34.6% | $5.67M | 1.31% |
| O Realty Income Corp | -91.9K | -100.0% | $5.62M | Exited |
| SPG Simon Property Group Inc. | -26.1K | -100.0% | $4.87M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SLS SELLAS Life Sciences Group, Inc. | +4.50M | $66.42M | 8.12% |
| SSMR Sunshine Silver Mining & Refining Co | +2.44M | $32.26M | 3.95% |
| GIL Gildan Activewear Inc. | +515.0K | $26.56M | 3.25% |
| SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. | +363.7K | $22.71M | 2.78% |
| SIND Sinda Ltd. | +1.30M | $15.59M | 1.91% |
| TMC TMC the metals Co Inc. | +2.64M | $11.72M | 1.43% |
| AIB AIB Data Centers Inc. | +3.03M | $6.42M | 0.786% |
| EQIX Equinix Inc | +6,150 | $6.41M | 0.784% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +5,300 | $6.12M | 0.748% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | +15.0K | $5.67M | 0.693% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| LAES SEALSQ Corp | -12.46M | $32.64M | 5.67% |
| CCXIU Churchill Capital Corp XI | -1.30M | $13.33M | 2.32% |
| GSAT Globalstar, Inc. | -158.2K | $10.51M | 1.82% |
| DJT Trump Media & Technology Group Corp. | -711.0K | $6.60M | 1.15% |
| PSA Public Storage | -23.1K | $6.26M | 1.09% |
| O Realty Income Corp | -91.9K | $5.62M | 0.977% |
| SPG Simon Property Group Inc. | -26.1K | $4.87M | 0.846% |
| IRM Iron Mountain Inc | -42.2K | $4.31M | 0.749% |
| BHR Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc. | -1.81M | $4.27M | 0.741% |
| SN SharkNinja, Inc. | -40.0K | $4.24M | 0.736% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SLS SELLAS Life Sciences Group, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.50M | $66.42M | 8.12% | +4.50M | – | New | 2.23% |
| 2 | LION Lionsgate Studios Corp. | Communication Services | 4.33M | $66.22M | 8.1% | -1.77M | -29.0% | Reduced | 1.45% |
| 3 | MTCH Match Group, Inc. | Technology | 1.45M | $55.28M | 6.76% | +95.0K | +7.0% | Added | 0.62% |
| 4 | FIVN Five9, Inc. | Technology | 2.50M | $53.29M | 6.52% | +412.8K | +19.8% | Added | 3.31% |
| 5 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 229.9K | $46.00M | 5.62% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 6 | SPSC Sps Commerce Inc | Technology | 745.0K | $42.59M | 5.21% | +170.0K | +29.6% | Added | 2.04% |
| 7 | SSMR Sunshine Silver Mining & Refining Co | Basic Materials | 2.44M | $32.26M | 3.95% | +2.44M | – | New | 1.7% |
| 8 | GIL Gildan Activewear Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 515.0K | $26.56M | 3.25% | +515.0K | – | New | 0.32% |
| 9 | BLUW Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III | Financial Services | 2.49M | $25.67M | 3.14% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 9.56% |
| 10 | TVA Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp | Financial Services | 2.20M | $23.21M | 2.84% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 7.33% |
| 11 | SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. | Technology | 363.7K | $22.71M | 2.78% | +363.7K | – | New | 1.02% |
| 12 | CEPO Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. | Financial Services | 2.04M | $21.72M | 2.66% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 10.2% |
| 13 | LOVE Lovesac Co | Consumer Discretionary | 1.18M | $19.76M | 2.42% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 8.07% |
| 14 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 43.2K | $18.16M | 2.22% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 15 | SIND Sinda Ltd. | Basic Materials | 1.30M | $15.59M | 1.91% | +1.30M | – | New | 0.87% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Anson Funds Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Anson Funds Management LP’s five largest positions were SELLAS Life Sciences Group, Inc. (SLS) at 8.1%, Lionsgate Studios Corp. (LION) at 8.1%, Match Group, Inc. (MTCH) at 6.8%, Five9, Inc. (FIVN) at 6.5%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 5.6% of the reported portfolio.
Anson Funds Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $817.79M across 111 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 42.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were SELLAS Life Sciences Group, Inc. ($66.42M), Sunshine Silver Mining & Refining Co ($32.26M), Gildan Activewear Inc. ($26.56M). It opened 54 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were SEALSQ Corp ($32.64M), Lionsgate Studios Corp. ($27.06M), Churchill Capital Corp XI ($13.33M). It exited 22 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Anson Funds Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.