Brooklands Fund Management Ltd reported 42 positions worth $695.07M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 493.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 25 new positions, added to 6, trimmed 8 and exited 12. Its largest holding is Marvell Technology, Inc. at 14.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +391.0K | – | $103.29M | 14.86% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +312.0K | +2,349.4% | $77.73M | 11.66% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +142.8K | – | $46.91M | 6.75% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | +114.5K | – | $40.21M | 5.79% |
| IBN Icici Bank Ltd | +1.29M | – | $35.60M | 5.12% |
| MELI Mercadolibre Inc | +18.3K | – | $31.63M | 4.55% |
| RKT Rocket Companies, Inc. | +2.53M | +3,330.9% | $29.08M | 4.31% |
| RBLX Roblox Corp | +685.1K | – | $29.03M | 4.18% |
| TASK TaskUs, Inc. | +3.51M | – | $27.50M | 3.96% |
| VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc | +794.6K | – | $25.86M | 3.72% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VZ Verizon Communications Inc | -417.1K | -100.0% | $17.76M | Exited |
| DLR Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | -43.8K | -100.0% | $7.66M | Exited |
| MOH Molina Healthcare, Inc. | -28.8K | -100.0% | $6.70M | Exited |
| ELV Elevance Health, Inc. | -8,342 | -39.5% | $3.24M | 0.714% |
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | -7,394 | -40.6% | $2.71M | 0.571% |
| CHTR Charter Communications, Inc. | -18.8K | -100.0% | $2.59M | Exited |
| T At&T Inc. | -119.2K | -100.0% | $2.51M | Exited |
| DAR Darling Ingredients Inc. | -34.2K | -35.4% | $2.08M | 0.544% |
| PBF PBF Energy Inc. | -23.0K | -18.4% | $1.77M | 1.13% |
| NVO Novo Nordisk A S | -35.4K | -100.0% | $1.76M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +391.0K | $103.29M | 14.86% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +142.8K | $46.91M | 6.75% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | +114.5K | $40.21M | 5.79% |
| IBN Icici Bank Ltd | +1.29M | $35.60M | 5.12% |
| MELI Mercadolibre Inc | +18.3K | $31.63M | 4.55% |
| RBLX Roblox Corp | +685.1K | $29.03M | 4.18% |
| TASK TaskUs, Inc. | +3.51M | $27.50M | 3.96% |
| VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc | +794.6K | $25.86M | 3.72% |
| WOLF Wolfspeed, Inc. | +902.1K | $25.38M | 3.65% |
| FUTU Futu Holdings Ltd | +228.7K | $25.28M | 3.64% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VZ Verizon Communications Inc | -417.1K | $17.76M | 15.16% |
| DLR Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | -43.8K | $7.66M | 6.54% |
| MOH Molina Healthcare, Inc. | -28.8K | $6.70M | 5.72% |
| CHTR Charter Communications, Inc. | -18.8K | $2.59M | 2.21% |
| T At&T Inc. | -119.2K | $2.51M | 2.14% |
| NVO Novo Nordisk A S | -35.4K | $1.76M | 1.5% |
| EROC ERock, Inc. | -106.3K | $1.42M | 1.21% |
| UPS United Parcel Service Inc | -11.0K | $1.23M | 1.05% |
| UWMC UWM Holdings Corp | -554.9K | $1.20M | 1.02% |
| KNSL Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. | -1,753 | $611.32K | 0.522% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | Technology | 391.0K | $103.29M | 14.86% | +391.0K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 2 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 325.3K | $81.04M | 11.66% | +312.0K | +2,349.4% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 142.8K | $46.91M | 6.75% | +142.8K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 4 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 114.5K | $40.21M | 5.79% | +114.5K | – | New | 0% |
| 5 | IBN Icici Bank Ltd | Financial Services | 1.29M | $35.60M | 5.12% | +1.29M | – | New | 0.02% |
| 6 | MELI Mercadolibre Inc | Technology | 18.3K | $31.63M | 4.55% | +18.3K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 7 | RKT Rocket Companies, Inc. | Financial Services | 2.60M | $29.96M | 4.31% | +2.53M | +3,330.9% | Added | 0.09% |
| 8 | RBLX Roblox Corp | Technology | 685.1K | $29.03M | 4.18% | +685.1K | – | New | 0.1% |
| 9 | TASK TaskUs, Inc. | Industrials | 3.51M | $27.50M | 3.96% | +3.51M | – | New | 3.28% |
| 10 | VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc | Technology | 794.6K | $25.86M | 3.72% | +794.6K | – | New | 0.58% |
| 11 | WOLF Wolfspeed, Inc. | Technology | 902.1K | $25.38M | 3.65% | +902.1K | – | New | 1.73% |
| 12 | FUTU Futu Holdings Ltd | Financial Services | 228.7K | $25.28M | 3.64% | +228.7K | – | New | 0.16% |
| 13 | FIGR Figure Technology Solutions, Inc. | Financial Services | 852.7K | $24.60M | 3.54% | +852.7K | – | New | 0.48% |
| 14 | AEVA Aeva Technologies, Inc. | Technology | 1.65M | $23.16M | 3.33% | +1.65M | – | New | 2.4% |
| 15 | LMRI Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.11M | $21.58M | 3.1% | +2.11M | – | New | 2.19% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Brooklands Fund Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Brooklands Fund Management Ltd’s five largest positions were Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL) at 14.9%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 11.7%, Lam Research Corp (LRCX) at 6.7%, Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) at 5.8%, Icici Bank Ltd (IBN) at 5.1% of the reported portfolio.
Brooklands Fund Management Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $695.07M across 42 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 493.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Marvell Technology, Inc. ($103.29M), Amazon Com Inc ($77.73M), Lam Research Corp ($46.91M). It opened 25 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Verizon Communications Inc ($17.76M), Digital Realty Trust, Inc. ($7.66M), Molina Healthcare, Inc. ($6.70M). It exited 12 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Brooklands Fund Management Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.