Primo Brands PRMB Ratios (2023-2026)

NYSE PRMB
$18.97 +0.19 (+1.01%)
As of: Oct 15, 2026 · 3:33 PM EDT
Reported Financials

Primo Brands Quarterly Ratios

Periods 11 quarters
Latest Jun 2026

Primo Brands reported a gross margin of 30.55% and a net margin of 3.85% for the quarter ended Jun 2026. These financial ratios cover 11 quarters of results from Dec 2023 through Jun 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.

RatiosRatios Dec2023 Mar2024 Jun2024 Sep2024 Dec2024 Mar2025 Jun2025 Sep2025 Dec2025 Mar2026 Jun2026
Profitability
Gross Margin 30.42%32.70%31.89%30.78%32.29%31.26%29.91%27.68%28.59%30.55%
EBT Margin 3.95%5.54%5.50%-12.08%3.25%2.71%3.79%-1.36%2.51%5.41%
EBIT Margin 10.99%12.10%12.07%-5.80%9.49%6.52%8.29%1.16%8.49%10.04%
EBITDA Margin 17.92%18.09%18.37%2.21%17.84%15.36%17.99%12.81%17.70%18.31%
Operating Margin 10.99%12.10%12.07%-5.80%9.49%6.52%8.29%1.16%8.49%10.04%
Net Margin 2.95%4.15%4.08%-11.29%1.78%1.60%0.95%-0.84%1.68%3.85%
FCF Margin -1.54%4.67%17.57%2.89%-1.44%5.84%9.50%3.69%-0.04%7.93%
Efficiency
Inventory AverageInventory Avg. 230.30M250.25M241.10M228.70M235.70M252.45M
Assets AverageAssets Avg. 11,088.25M11,015.60M11,002.65M10,779.45M10,596.60M10,614.00M
Equity AverageEquity Avg. -173.55M-323.30M-269.15M1,601.35M3,388.65M3,289.65M3,203.10M3,076.30M2,974.90M2,968.70M
Invested CapitalInvested Cap. 3,485.30M8,472.30M8,377.70M8,338.80M8,246.90M8,150.50M8,112.50M8,136.50M
Asset Utilization RatioAsset Util. 0.510.550.590.620.630.64
Leverage & Solvency
Interest Coverage RatioInterest Cover 1.561.841.84-0.921.871.381.760.231.762.22
Debt Ratio 0.680.450.460.460.460.490.490.48
Times Interest Earned 1.561.841.84-0.921.871.381.760.231.762.22
Dividends & Payouts
Dividend Coverage RatioDiv. Cover 0.09-2.390.740.740.45-0.340.621.59
FCF Payout RatioFCF Cover 1.630.370.220.660.31
Dividend YieldDiv. Yield 3.84%0.78%1.28%2.19%2.54%2.30%1.84%
Payout Ratio 2.522.671.63
Valuation
Price to EarningsP/E 99.01116.4288.32
Price to SalesP/S 2.272.371.831.260.891.021.31
Price to BookP/B 0.00M3.394.013.412.591.992.312.97
Enterprise Value 5,661.61M6,874.13M8,273.61M9,400.87M11,071.83M12,901.54M10,646.25M7,767.91M5,573.53M6,545.75M8,491.84M
EV to EBIT 30.7333.1931.0823.4412.9515.7717.59
EV to EBITDA 15.5516.2012.928.615.216.127.49
Market Capitalization 5,708.61M6,907.23M8,291.71M9,577.57M11,686.23M13,351.24M11,058.25M8,190.61M5,950.43M6,833.95M8,858.64M
Price to FCFP/FCF 37.2643.3631.8128.6419.6421.0024.16
EV to FCF 35.3141.9030.6327.1618.4020.1223.16
EV to CFO 23.8725.9819.3913.618.198.7810.38
Return Ratios
Return on Sales [ROS]ROS 10.99%12.10%12.07%-5.80%9.49%6.52%8.29%1.16%8.49%10.04%
Return on Capital Employed [ROCE]ROCE 3.97%3.57%3.46%4.53%4.48%5.21%
Return on Invested Capital [ROIC]ROIC 0.00%0.00%4.00%2.91%2.79%3.61%
Return on Assets [ROA]ROA -0.19%-0.44%-0.77%0.56%0.55%0.94%
Return on Equity [ROE]ROE -1.02%-0.63%-1.46%-2.64%1.95%1.97%3.38%

Primo Brands Ratios API

Pull Primo Brands's standardized financial statements into your own models, spreadsheets and apps with the Business Quant Financial Statements API. The request below follows the statement, frequency and period selected above. Swap YOUR_API_KEY for your own key.

https://data.businessquant.com/statements?ticker=PRMB&statement=Ratios&frequency=Quarter&period=all&api_key=YOUR_API_KEY