Highwoods Properties (HIW) Non-Current Receivables (2016 - 2025)
Highwoods Properties has reported Non-Current Receivables over the past 17 years, most recently at $318.0 million for Q4 2025.
- Quarterly results put Non-Current Receivables at $318.0 million for Q4 2025, up 2.97% from a year ago — trailing twelve months through Dec 2025 was $318.0 million (up 2.97% YoY), and the annual figure for FY2025 was $318.0 million, up 2.97%.
- Non-Current Receivables reached $318.0 million in Q4 2025 per HIW's latest filing, roughly flat from $317.1 million in the prior quarter.
- Across five years, Non-Current Receivables topped out at $318.0 million in Q4 2025 and bottomed at $262.2 million in Q3 2021.
- Median Non-Current Receivables over the past 5 years was $306.0 million (2023), compared with a mean of $296.4 million.
- The largest annual shift saw Non-Current Receivables rose 10.0% in 2021 before it dropped 0.58% in 2024.
- Over 5 years, Non-Current Receivables stood at $268.3 million in 2021, then grew by 9.45% to $293.7 million in 2022, then increased by 5.78% to $310.6 million in 2023, then dropped by 0.58% to $308.9 million in 2024, then rose by 2.97% to $318.0 million in 2025.
- Business Quant data shows Non-Current Receivables for HIW at $318.0 million in Q4 2025, $317.1 million in Q3 2025, and $314.5 million in Q2 2025.