Growth Metrics

Highwoods Properties (HIW) Payables (2016 - 2025)

Highwoods Properties has reported Payables over the past 17 years, most recently at $284.0 million for Q4 2025.

  • Quarterly results put Payables at $284.0 million for Q4 2025, down 6.75% from a year ago — trailing twelve months through Dec 2025 was $284.0 million (down 6.75% YoY), and the annual figure for FY2025 was $284.0 million, down 6.75%.
  • Payables reached $284.0 million in Q4 2025 per HIW's latest filing, roughly flat from $283.9 million in the prior quarter.
  • Across five years, Payables topped out at $310.4 million in Q3 2023 and bottomed at $250.1 million in Q1 2022.
  • Median Payables over the past 5 years was $286.1 million (2021), compared with a mean of $285.3 million.
  • The largest annual shift saw Payables increased 9.77% in 2021 before it fell 10.17% in 2025.
  • Over 5 years, Payables stood at $295.0 million in 2021, then rose by 2.1% to $301.2 million in 2022, then grew by 0.33% to $302.2 million in 2023, then increased by 0.78% to $304.6 million in 2024, then fell by 6.75% to $284.0 million in 2025.
  • Business Quant data shows Payables for HIW at $284.0 million in Q4 2025, $283.9 million in Q3 2025, and $281.2 million in Q2 2025.