Reaves W H & Co Inc reported 88 positions worth $6.40B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 9.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 10 new positions, added to 22, trimmed 40 and exited 7. Its largest holding is Talen Energy Corp at 8.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEP American Electric Power Co Inc | +650.0K | +188.6% | $88.92M | 2.13% |
| ETR Entergy Corp | +735.5K | +32.8% | $84.48M | 5.34% |
| ITG ITG, Inc. | +3.13M | – | $50.00M | 0.781% |
| DTE Dte Energy Co | +257.7K | +79.6% | $39.27M | 1.38% |
| LNG Cheniere Energy, Inc. | +159.2K | +663.4% | $38.05M | 0.684% |
| WEC Wec Energy Group, Inc. | +259.3K | +46.1% | $30.28M | 1.5% |
| CEG Constellation Energy Corp | +107.1K | +8.9% | $26.61M | 5.08% |
| DTM DT Midstream, Inc. | +142.9K | +15.3% | $20.96M | 2.46% |
| D Dominion Energy, Inc | +300.0K | – | $20.49M | 0.32% |
| AMT American Tower Corp | +113.5K | +115.8% | $18.57M | 0.54% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPL PPL Corp | -3.71M | -100.0% | $141.57M | Exited |
| MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp | -164.1K | -74.4% | $41.96M | 0.226% |
| AEE Ameren Corp | -226.3K | -21.1% | $25.58M | 1.49% |
| CCI Crown Castle Inc. | -287.6K | -100.0% | $23.38M | Exited |
| PNW Pinnacle West Capital Corp | -164.3K | -15.2% | $17.58M | 1.53% |
| ANET Arista Networks, Inc. | -102.7K | -24.7% | $17.45M | 0.829% |
| CNP Centerpoint Energy Inc | -375.5K | -5.4% | $16.54M | 4.56% |
| LNT Alliant Energy Corp | -208.7K | -7.0% | $15.92M | 3.32% |
| SRE Sempra | -169.8K | -8.2% | $15.74M | 2.75% |
| CMS Cms Energy Corp | -205.1K | -9.7% | $15.69M | 2.28% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ITG ITG, Inc. | +3.13M | $50.00M | 0.781% |
| D Dominion Energy, Inc | +300.0K | $20.49M | 0.32% |
| FRVO Fervo Energy Co | +450.0K | $13.15M | 0.205% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | +200.0K | $11.17M | 0.174% |
| YORW York Water Co | +275.0K | $8.43M | 0.132% |
| ALB Albemarle Corp | +50.0K | $6.75M | 0.105% |
| EROC ERock, Inc. | +435.0K | $6.31M | 0.099% |
| XE X-Energy, Inc. | +300.0K | $5.51M | 0.086% |
| BKH Black Hills Corp | +6,744 | $501.75K | <0.01% |
| SR Spire Inc | +5,594 | $436.84K | <0.01% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PPL PPL Corp | -3.71M | $141.57M | 2.42% |
| CCI Crown Castle Inc. | -287.6K | $23.38M | 0.4% |
| TXNM Txnm Energy Inc | -41.2K | $2.41M | 0.041% |
| LIN Linde Plc | -4,349 | $2.16M | 0.037% |
| CCOI Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. | -28.1K | $529.37K | <0.01% |
| EXC Exelon Corp | -7,990 | $391.67K | <0.01% |
| VZ Verizon Communications Inc | -4,665 | $234.18K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TLN Talen Energy Corp | Utilities | 1.48M | $567.42M | 8.86% | -34.0K | -2.3% | Reduced | 3.08% |
| 2 | ETR Entergy Corp | Utilities | 2.98M | $342.08M | 5.34% | +735.5K | +32.8% | Added | 0.64% |
| 3 | VST Vistra Corp. | Utilities | 2.07M | $328.51M | 5.13% | -23.6K | -1.1% | Reduced | 0.61% |
| 4 | CEG Constellation Energy Corp | Utilities | 1.31M | $325.52M | 5.08% | +107.1K | +8.9% | Added | 0.36% |
| 5 | CNP Centerpoint Energy Inc | Utilities | 6.63M | $291.88M | 4.56% | -375.5K | -5.4% | Reduced | 1.01% |
| 6 | XEL Xcel Energy Inc | Utilities | 3.36M | $269.69M | 4.21% | -190.4K | -5.4% | Reduced | 0.54% |
| 7 | IDA Idacorp Inc | Utilities | 1.77M | $267.81M | 4.18% | -30.4K | -1.7% | Reduced | 3.06% |
| 8 | LNT Alliant Energy Corp | Utilities | 2.78M | $212.44M | 3.32% | -208.7K | -7.0% | Reduced | 1.07% |
| 9 | GEV GE Vernova Inc. | Industrials | 169.8K | $199.55M | 3.12% | -5,205 | -3.0% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 10 | NI Nisource Inc. | Utilities | 4.09M | $194.42M | 3.04% | -23.7K | -0.6% | Reduced | 0.85% |
| 11 | GLW Corning Inc | Basic Materials | 714.9K | $182.62M | 2.85% | -48.3K | -6.3% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 12 | EQIX Equinix Inc | Technology | 173.6K | $180.96M | 2.83% | -212 | -0.1% | Reduced | 0.18% |
| 13 | PWR Quanta Services, Inc. | Industrials | 246.3K | $177.35M | 2.77% | -3,981 | -1.6% | Reduced | 0.16% |
| 14 | SRE Sempra | Utilities | 1.90M | $175.99M | 2.75% | -169.8K | -8.2% | Reduced | 0.29% |
| 15 | DTM DT Midstream, Inc. | Energy | 1.08M | $157.80M | 2.46% | +142.9K | +15.3% | Added | 1.05% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Reaves W H.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Reaves W H & Co Inc’s five largest positions were Talen Energy Corp (TLN) at 8.9%, Entergy Corp (ETR) at 5.3%, Vistra Corp. (VST) at 5.1%, Constellation Energy Corp (CEG) at 5.1%, Centerpoint Energy Inc (CNP) at 4.6% of the reported portfolio.
Reaves W H & Co Inc reported a 13F portfolio worth $6.40B across 88 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 9.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were American Electric Power Co Inc ($88.92M), Entergy Corp ($84.48M), ITG, Inc. ($50.00M). It opened 10 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were PPL Corp ($141.57M), Marathon Petroleum Corp ($41.96M), Ameren Corp ($25.58M). It exited 7 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Reaves W H & Co Inc files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.