Maven Securities LTD reported 106 positions worth $640.71M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 13.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 60 new positions, added to 22, trimmed 20 and exited 54. Its largest holding is Microsoft Corp at 13% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +176.7K | +379.8% | $66.00M | 13.01% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +143.3K | +151.2% | $28.69M | 7.44% |
| BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | +22.9K | +132.8% | $11.45M | 3.13% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +47.8K | +78.8% | $11.40M | 4.04% |
| HEI-A Heico Corp | +37.9K | +236.5% | $9.78M | 2.17% |
| CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | +80.1K | – | $9.40M | 1.47% |
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | +22.2K | +121.9% | $9.35M | 2.66% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +24.3K | +91.3% | $8.67M | 2.83% |
| CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | +283.1K | – | $8.55M | 1.33% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | +41.2K | – | $7.61M | 1.19% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -93.3K | -72.6% | $54.33M | 3.2% |
| CVX Chevron Corp | -249.2K | -73.8% | $41.28M | 2.29% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -113.0K | -78.7% | $39.94M | 1.69% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | -257.6K | -93.6% | $14.39M | 0.154% |
| UPS United Parcel Service Inc | -146.2K | -100.0% | $14.35M | Exited |
| MDLN Medline Inc. | -275.0K | -100.0% | $12.24M | Exited |
| BX Blackstone Inc. | -101.4K | -100.0% | $11.62M | Exited |
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | -40.4K | -100.0% | $10.90M | Exited |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -26.6K | -100.0% | $8.96M | Exited |
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | -16.9K | -100.0% | $6.65M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | +80.1K | $9.40M | 1.47% |
| CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | +283.1K | $8.55M | 1.33% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | +41.2K | $7.61M | 1.19% |
| HII Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. | +26.5K | $7.41M | 1.16% |
| NATL NCR Atleos Corp | +161.3K | $7.00M | 1.09% |
| SN SharkNinja, Inc. | +44.3K | $6.74M | 1.05% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +22.7K | $6.56M | 1.02% |
| VIK Viking Holdings Ltd | +62.2K | $6.51M | 1.02% |
| WSM Williams Sonoma Inc | +25.8K | $6.00M | 0.937% |
| OGN Organon & Co. | +434.2K | $5.88M | 0.918% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| UPS United Parcel Service Inc | -146.2K | $14.35M | 2.54% |
| MDLN Medline Inc. | -275.0K | $12.24M | 2.17% |
| BX Blackstone Inc. | -101.4K | $11.62M | 2.06% |
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | -40.4K | $10.90M | 1.93% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -26.6K | $8.96M | 1.58% |
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | -16.9K | $6.65M | 1.18% |
| IBM International Business Machines Corp | -22.1K | $5.35M | 0.946% |
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -42.5K | $4.88M | 0.863% |
| COP Conocophillips | -31.8K | $4.20M | 0.744% |
| ALHC Alignment Healthcare, Inc. | -236.7K | $4.17M | 0.738% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 223.2K | $83.37M | 13.01% | +176.7K | +379.8% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 108.7K | $61.32M | 9.57% | +2,060 | +1.9% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 238.1K | $47.67M | 7.44% | +143.3K | +151.2% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 108.5K | $25.88M | 4.04% | +47.8K | +78.8% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 35.2K | $20.48M | 3.2% | -93.3K | -72.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 40.2K | $20.07M | 3.13% | +22.9K | +132.8% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 50.8K | $18.16M | 2.83% | +24.3K | +91.3% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 40.4K | $17.02M | 2.66% | +22.2K | +121.9% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | NEM NEWMONT Corp | Basic Materials | 180.9K | $16.89M | 2.64% | +79.9K | +79.1% | Added | 0.02% |
| 10 | XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | Energy | 117.0K | $15.95M | 2.49% | -11.8K | -9.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 11 | CVX Chevron Corp | Energy | 88.7K | $14.69M | 2.29% | -249.2K | -73.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 12 | HEI-A Heico Corp | Industrials | 54.0K | $13.92M | 2.17% | +37.9K | +236.5% | Added | 0.06% |
| 13 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 30.6K | $10.81M | 1.69% | -113.0K | -78.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 14 | CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | Technology | 80.1K | $9.40M | 1.47% | +80.1K | – | New | 0% |
| 15 | CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 283.1K | $8.55M | 1.33% | +283.1K | – | New | 0.14% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Maven Securities.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Maven Securities LTD’s five largest positions were Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 13.0%, Meta Platforms, Inc. (META) at 9.6%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 7.4%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 4.0%, Advanced Micro Devices Inc (AMD) at 3.2% of the reported portfolio.
Maven Securities LTD reported a 13F portfolio worth $640.71M across 106 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 13.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Microsoft Corp ($66.00M), Nvidia Corp ($28.69M), Berkshire Hathaway Inc ($11.45M). It opened 60 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Advanced Micro Devices Inc ($54.33M), Chevron Corp ($41.28M), Alphabet Inc. ($39.94M). It exited 54 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Maven Securities LTD files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.