RV Capital AG reported 12 positions worth $366.62M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 1.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 1, trimmed 5 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Carvana Co. at 31.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +7,880 | +31.2% | $2.94M | 3.37% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBKR Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | -196.8K | -26.0% | $17.13M | 13.32% |
| CACC Credit Acceptance Corp | -15.9K | -12.8% | $10.12M | 18.8% |
| CVNA Carvana Co. | -123.2K | -6.5% | $8.11M | 31.66% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -6,537 | -4.5% | $3.68M | 21.36% |
| HTHT H World Group Ltd | -45.0K | -8.1% | $1.88M | 5.84% |
No new positions this quarter.
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CVNA Carvana Co. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.76M | $116.06M | 31.66% | -123.2K | -6.5% | Reduced | 0.16% |
| 2 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 139.0K | $78.30M | 21.36% | -6,537 | -4.5% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 3 | CACC Credit Acceptance Corp | Financial Services | 108.3K | $68.94M | 18.8% | -15.9K | -12.8% | Reduced | 1.03% |
| 4 | IBKR Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | Financial Services | 561.1K | $48.84M | 13.32% | -196.8K | -26.0% | Reduced | 0.12% |
| 5 | HTHT H World Group Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 513.4K | $21.42M | 5.84% | -45.0K | -8.1% | Reduced | 0.17% |
| 6 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 33.1K | $12.35M | 3.37% | +7,880 | +31.2% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 32.5K | $11.62M | 3.17% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 8 | DE Deere & Co | Industrials | 5,001 | $3.17M | 0.865% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 9 | PAYC Paycom Software, Inc. | Technology | 21.4K | $2.69M | 0.733% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.05% |
| 10 | CRM Salesforce, Inc. | Technology | 15.5K | $2.43M | 0.663% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 11 | MORN Morningstar, Inc. | Financial Services | 3,700 | $577.27K | 0.157% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 12 | SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. | Technology | 500 | $229.57K | 0.063% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at RV Capital AG.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, RV Capital AG’s five largest positions were Carvana Co. (CVNA) at 31.7%, Meta Platforms, Inc. (META) at 21.4%, Credit Acceptance Corp (CACC) at 18.8%, Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR) at 13.3%, H World Group Ltd (HTHT) at 5.8% of the reported portfolio.
RV Capital AG reported a 13F portfolio worth $366.62M across 12 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 1.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Microsoft Corp ($2.94M). It opened 0 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. ($17.13M), Credit Acceptance Corp ($10.12M), Carvana Co. ($8.11M). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports RV Capital AG files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.