Segra Capital Management, LLC reported 7 positions worth $404.70M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 4.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 4, trimmed 1 and exited 1. Its largest holding is X-Energy, Inc. at 54.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BWXT BWX Technologies, Inc. | +355.1K | – | $48.65M | 12.02% |
| XE X-Energy, Inc. | +1.20M | +8.3% | $17.05M | 54.93% |
| CEG Constellation Energy Corp | +48.1K | +37.6% | $12.22M | 11.06% |
| VST Vistra Corp. | +77.5K | +26.2% | $10.72M | 12.77% |
| NRG Nrg Energy, Inc. | +59.0K | +45.4% | $5.64M | 4.47% |
| UEC Uranium Energy Corp | +550.0K | – | $5.20M | 1.28% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLS Flowserve Corp | -222.6K | $16.51M | 3.91% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XE X-Energy, Inc. | Industrials | 15.68M | $222.31M | 54.93% | +1.20M | +8.3% | Added | 3.86% |
| 2 | VST Vistra Corp. | Utilities | 373.5K | $51.67M | 12.77% | +77.5K | +26.2% | Added | 0.11% |
| 3 | BWXT BWX Technologies, Inc. | Industrials | 355.1K | $48.65M | 12.02% | +355.1K | – | New | 0.39% |
| 4 | CEG Constellation Energy Corp | Utilities | 176.2K | $44.75M | 11.06% | +48.1K | +37.6% | Added | 0.05% |
| 5 | NRG Nrg Energy, Inc. | Utilities | 189.0K | $18.08M | 4.47% | +59.0K | +45.4% | Added | 0.09% |
| 6 | AMTM Amentum Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 774.9K | $14.04M | 3.47% | -1.26M | -62.0% | Reduced | 0.32% |
| 7 | UEC Uranium Energy Corp | Energy | 550.0K | $5.20M | 1.28% | +550.0K | – | New | 0.11% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Segra Capital Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Segra Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were X-Energy, Inc. (XE) at 54.9%, Vistra Corp. (VST) at 12.8%, BWX Technologies, Inc. (BWXT) at 12.0%, Constellation Energy Corp (CEG) at 11.1%, Nrg Energy, Inc. (NRG) at 4.5% of the reported portfolio.
Segra Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $404.70M across 7 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 4.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were BWX Technologies, Inc. ($48.65M), X-Energy, Inc. ($17.05M), Constellation Energy Corp ($12.22M). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Amentum Holdings, Inc. ($22.89M), Flowserve Corp ($16.51M). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Segra Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.