Carmel Capital Management L.L.C. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1878547 Filing since Q4 2021 Q3 2026 filed Oct 29, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 29, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

26 positions · Q3 2026

Carmel Capital Management L.L.C. reported 26 positions worth $403.75M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 6.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 0, trimmed 14 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Broadcom Inc. at 12.2% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$403.75M
-6.8% QoQ · +32.1% YoY
Positions
26
3 new · 0 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
65.6%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
AVGO 12.2%
Broadcom Inc.
Net Buying
+$19.94M
$26.30M bought · $6.36M sold
Turnover
1.5%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
44.5% of value
Track Record
19
quarters on file since Q4 2021

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

7 sectors
44.55%
Technology
Technology44.55%
Industrials19.77%
Financial Services13.98%
Utilities8.76%
Other5.69%
Energy5.52%
Consumer Discretionary1.75%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsFinancial ServicesUtilitiesOtherEnergyConsumer DiscretionaryBasic MaterialsConsumer StaplesHealthcare

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
MLI Mueller Industries Inc +164.0K – $9.94M 2.46%
GNRC Generac Holdings Inc. +40.2K – $8.31M 2.06%
J Jacobs Solutions Inc. +59.6K – $8.06M 2%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
VLO Valero Energy Corp -8,435 -12.8% $3.27M 5.52%
KLAC Kla Corp -10.7K -12.3% $2.09M 3.68%
AVGO Broadcom Inc. -1,020 -0.7% $358.21K 12.21%
AMAT Applied Materials Inc -325 -0.4% $166.20K 10%
VST Vistra Corp. -784 -0.3% $108.47K 8.76%
JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co -307 -0.5% $101.56K 5.07%
AAPL Apple Inc. -225 -0.5% $74.93K 4.07%
RTX RTX Corp -275 -0.3% $51.05K 3.69%
NXPI NXP Semiconductors N.V. -200 -0.3% $47.51K 3.87%
ASML Asml Holding Nv -22 -0.2% $39.86K 6.24%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
MLI Mueller Industries Inc +164.0K $9.94M 2.46%
GNRC Generac Holdings Inc. +40.2K $8.31M 2.06%
J Jacobs Solutions Inc. +59.6K $8.06M 2%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026

No positions were closed this quarter.

Holdings · Q3 2026

26 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$403.75M
Top 1065.6%
Avg position$15.53M
# Activity
11 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 26 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Carmel Capital Management L.L.C.

About Carmel Capital Management L.L.C.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Carmel Capital Management L.L.C.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Carmel Capital Management L.L.C.’s five largest positions were Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) at 12.2%, Applied Materials Inc (AMAT) at 10.0%, Vistra Corp. (VST) at 8.8%, Asml Holding Nv (ASML) at 6.2%, Citigroup Inc (C) at 5.7% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Carmel Capital Management L.L.C.’s portfolio worth?

Carmel Capital Management L.L.C. reported a 13F portfolio worth $403.75M across 26 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 6.8% from the previous quarter.

What did Carmel Capital Management L.L.C. buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Mueller Industries Inc ($9.94M), Generac Holdings Inc. ($8.31M), Jacobs Solutions Inc. ($8.06M). It opened 3 new positions.

What did Carmel Capital Management L.L.C. sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Valero Energy Corp ($3.27M), Kla Corp ($2.09M), Broadcom Inc. ($358.21K). It exited 0 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Carmel Capital Management L.L.C. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.