Elmind Capital, LP 13F Portfolio

CIK 2052213 Filing since Q4 2025 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

35 positions · Q2 2026

Elmind Capital, LP reported 35 positions worth $398.03M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 20.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 5 new positions, added to 9, trimmed 6 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Cogent Biosciences, Inc. at 11.4% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$398.03M
+20.7% QoQ · — YoY
Positions
35
5 new · 2 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
66.6%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
COGT 11.4%
Cogent Biosciences, Inc.
Net Buying
+$36.61M
$85.73M bought · $49.13M sold
Turnover
13.5%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Healthcare
100% of value
Track Record
3
quarters on file since Q4 2025

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

1 sectors
100%
Healthcare
Healthcare100%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Healthcare

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
RLAY Relay Therapeutics, Inc. +928.3K +172.9% $17.37M 6.89%
LEGN Legend Biotech Corp +570.6K – $16.48M 4.14%
VRDN Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE +450.0K +84.1% $8.27M 4.55%
PCVX Vaxcyte, Inc. +135.8K +42.9% $7.90M 6.61%
SMMT Summit Therapeutics Inc. +493.8K – $7.19M 1.81%
INSM INSMED Inc +65.0K – $6.93M 1.74%
TVTX Travere Therapeutics, Inc. +115.0K +64.8% $6.53M 4.18%
CLDX Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. +125.0K +14.5% $4.65M 9.25%
CGEM Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. +160.0K +30.2% $2.91M 3.16%
SUPN Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. +50.0K +250.0% $2.33M 0.818%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CGON CG Oncology, Inc. -291.8K -100.0% $19.75M Exited
TYRA Tyra Biosciences, Inc. -330.0K -94.3% $10.54M 0.16%
MBX MBX Biosciences, Inc. -120.0K -56.9% $6.62M 1.26%
BCRX Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc -480.0K -48.0% $4.80M 1.31%
URGN UroGen Pharma Ltd. -100.0K -45.5% $3.68M 1.11%
VERA Vera Therapeutics, Inc. -46.0K -9.5% $1.97M 4.71%
DSGN Design Therapeutics, Inc. -100.0K -48.1% $1.45M 0.392%
EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. -10.0K -100.0% $315.00K Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
LEGN Legend Biotech Corp +570.6K $16.48M 4.14%
SMMT Summit Therapeutics Inc. +493.8K $7.19M 1.81%
INSM INSMED Inc +65.0K $6.93M 1.74%
SEPN Septerna, Inc. +49.4K $1.66M 0.416%
STRO Sutro Biopharma, Inc. +32.0K $1.06M 0.267%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
CGON CG Oncology, Inc. -291.8K $19.75M 5.99%
EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. -10.0K $315.00K 0.096%
Holdings · Q2 2026

35 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$398.03M
Top 1066.6%
Avg position$11.37M
# Activity
20 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 35 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Elmind Capital.

About Elmind Capital, LP’s 13F Portfolio

What are Elmind Capital, LP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Elmind Capital, LP’s five largest positions were Cogent Biosciences, Inc. (COGT) at 11.4%, Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc (SNDX) at 10.2%, Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. (CLDX) at 9.3%, Relay Therapeutics, Inc. (RLAY) at 6.9%, Vaxcyte, Inc. (PCVX) at 6.6% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Elmind Capital, LP’s portfolio worth?

Elmind Capital, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $398.03M across 35 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 20.7% from the previous quarter.

What did Elmind Capital, LP buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Relay Therapeutics, Inc. ($17.37M), Legend Biotech Corp ($16.48M), Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE ($8.27M). It opened 5 new positions.

What did Elmind Capital, LP sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were CG Oncology, Inc. ($19.75M), Tyra Biosciences, Inc. ($10.54M), MBX Biosciences, Inc. ($6.62M). It exited 2 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Elmind Capital, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.