Tremblant Capital Group reported 58 positions worth $3.48B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 12.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 7 new positions, added to 21, trimmed 30 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Varonis Systems Inc at 4.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMTC Semtech Corp | +887.3K | – | $143.60M | 4.12% |
| FORM Formfactor Inc | +713.5K | – | $114.10M | 3.28% |
| CPNG Coupang, Inc. | +2.01M | +40.8% | $34.98M | 3.47% |
| DDOG Datadog, Inc. | +134.0K | – | $34.90M | 1% |
| GH Guardant Health, Inc. | +197.8K | – | $29.68M | 0.852% |
| ONDS Ondas Inc. | +3.37M | – | $27.74M | 0.797% |
| NET Cloudflare, Inc. | +90.8K | +30.9% | $22.27M | 2.71% |
| MNDY monday.com Ltd. | +300.3K | +182.5% | $21.74M | 0.966% |
| NTRA Natera, Inc. | +71.0K | – | $19.28M | 0.554% |
| TLN Talen Energy Corp | +40.2K | +25.5% | $15.43M | 2.18% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROKU Roku, Inc | -678.2K | -70.6% | $93.69M | 1.12% |
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | -504.7K | -100.0% | $80.91M | Exited |
| RCL Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd | -237.8K | -98.3% | $75.52M | 0.037% |
| UBER Uber Technologies, Inc | -907.4K | -69.4% | $65.48M | 0.83% |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | -178.3K | -32.7% | $53.96M | 3.19% |
| ROL Rollins Inc | -950.0K | -100.0% | $50.74M | Exited |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -56.2K | -36.8% | $48.25M | 2.38% |
| CSGP Costar Group, Inc. | -1.28M | -84.8% | $36.18M | 0.186% |
| AXON Axon Enterprise, Inc. | -83.7K | -100.0% | $35.56M | Exited |
| NCNO nCino, Inc. | -1.85M | -100.0% | $27.64M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMTC Semtech Corp | +887.3K | $143.60M | 4.12% |
| FORM Formfactor Inc | +713.5K | $114.10M | 3.28% |
| DDOG Datadog, Inc. | +134.0K | $34.90M | 1% |
| GH Guardant Health, Inc. | +197.8K | $29.68M | 0.852% |
| ONDS Ondas Inc. | +3.37M | $27.74M | 0.797% |
| NTRA Natera, Inc. | +71.0K | $19.28M | 0.554% |
| NRG Nrg Energy, Inc. | +104.0K | $15.19M | 0.436% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VRNS Varonis Systems Inc | Technology | 3.75M | $157.34M | 4.52% | +170.2K | +4.8% | Added | 3.26% |
| 2 | SMTC Semtech Corp | Technology | 887.3K | $143.60M | 4.12% | +887.3K | – | New | 0.95% |
| 3 | LYV Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | Communication Services | 741.9K | $135.85M | 3.9% | -13.3K | -1.8% | Reduced | 0.31% |
| 4 | SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. | Technology | 293.3K | $134.67M | 3.87% | +12.9K | +4.6% | Added | 0.14% |
| 5 | MKSI Mks Inc | Technology | 295.4K | $131.39M | 3.77% | -34.4K | -10.4% | Reduced | 0.44% |
| 6 | DASH DoorDash, Inc. | Technology | 672.3K | $124.05M | 3.56% | -4,875 | -0.7% | Reduced | 0.15% |
| 7 | CPNG Coupang, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 6.95M | $120.72M | 3.47% | +2.01M | +40.8% | Added | 0.42% |
| 8 | AFRM Affirm Holdings, Inc. | Financial Services | 1.46M | $119.40M | 3.43% | +66.9K | +4.8% | Added | 0.43% |
| 9 | FORM Formfactor Inc | Technology | 713.5K | $114.10M | 3.28% | +713.5K | – | New | 0.91% |
| 10 | BE Bloom Energy Corp | Industrials | 366.9K | $111.06M | 3.19% | -178.3K | -32.7% | Reduced | 0.13% |
| 11 | TKO TKO Group Holdings, Inc. | Communication Services | 541.0K | $108.90M | 3.13% | -57.3K | -9.6% | Reduced | 0.28% |
| 12 | RDDT Reddit, Inc. | Technology | 600.3K | $104.21M | 2.99% | +26.6K | +4.6% | Added | 0.41% |
| 13 | MDB MongoDB, Inc. | Technology | 303.5K | $101.96M | 2.93% | +36.1K | +13.5% | Added | 0.38% |
| 14 | WING Wingstop Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 546.6K | $94.78M | 2.72% | +69.5K | +14.6% | Added | 2.01% |
| 15 | NET Cloudflare, Inc. | Technology | 385.0K | $94.43M | 2.71% | +90.8K | +30.9% | Added | 0.12% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Tremblant Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Tremblant Capital Group’s five largest positions were Varonis Systems Inc (VRNS) at 4.5%, Semtech Corp (SMTC) at 4.1%, Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. (LYV) at 3.9%, Spotify Technology S.A. (SPOT) at 3.9%, Mks Inc (MKSI) at 3.8% of the reported portfolio.
Tremblant Capital Group reported a 13F portfolio worth $3.48B across 58 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 12.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Semtech Corp ($143.60M), Formfactor Inc ($114.10M), Coupang, Inc. ($34.98M). It opened 7 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Roku, Inc ($93.69M), Palo Alto Networks Inc ($80.91M), Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd ($75.52M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Tremblant Capital Group files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.