Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1484148 Filing since Q3 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

38 positions · Q2 2026

Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc. reported 38 positions worth $2.56B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 34.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 13, trimmed 23 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Fiserv Inc at 6.9% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$2.56B
-34.8% QoQ · -25.7% YoY
Positions
38
1 new · 3 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
53.7%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
FISV 6.9%
Fiserv Inc
Net Buying
-$1.54B
$194.97M bought · $1.74B sold
Turnover
6%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Industrials
31.8% of value
Track Record
47
quarters on file since Q3 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

8 sectors
31.79%
Industrials
Industrials31.79%
Technology18.77%
Consumer Discretionary16.16%
Financial Services10.76%
Healthcare9.39%
Real Estate6.74%
Basic Materials4.13%
Communication Services2.28%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

IndustrialsTechnologyConsumer DiscretionaryFinancial ServicesHealthcareReal EstateBasic MaterialsCommunication ServicesConsumer Staples

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
BCO Brinks Co +860.6K +1,550.7% $81.32M 3.38%
VNT Vontier Corp +1.43M +67.5% $41.38M 4.01%
FISV Fiserv Inc +759.1K +26.7% $37.24M 6.9%
ENSG Ensign Group, Inc +65.0K +11.1% $10.42M 4.08%
WEX WEX Inc. +58.8K +8.8% $8.29M 4.01%
PATK Patrick Industries Inc +60.0K +143.4% $5.39M 0.357%
PNTG Pennant Group, Inc. +131.6K +8.3% $4.86M 2.47%
SSNC SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc +56.0K +4.8% $3.48M 2.94%
FSV FirstService Corp +6,250 +50.4% $888.19K 0.104%
ITT Itt Inc. +3,700 +11.0% $731.71K 0.289%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
BFH Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. -3.67M -73.7% $397.12M 5.55%
ATS ATS Corp -7.30M -70.3% $210.13M 3.47%
TFII TFI International Inc. -901.6K -83.3% $129.44M 1.02%
FND Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. -1.82M -39.3% $108.21M 6.53%
CE Celanese Corp -2.31M -50.3% $106.14M 4.1%
EEFT Euronet Worldwide, Inc. -1.38M -44.8% $101.08M 4.86%
WSC WillScot Holdings Corp -3.45M -43.8% $99.49M 4.99%
BC Brunswick Corp -1.17M -63.8% $98.54M 2.18%
ECPG Encore Capital Group Inc -1.32M -100.0% $92.45M Exited
IR Ingersoll Rand Inc. -939.5K -40.9% $77.03M 4.35%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
ROCK Gibraltar Industries, Inc. +3,000 $135.30K <0.01%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
ECPG Encore Capital Group Inc -1.32M $92.45M 2.36%
BWA Borgwarner Inc -397.4K $21.56M 0.55%
KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. -47.2K $2.72M 0.069%
Holdings · Q2 2026

38 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$2.56B
Top 1053.7%
Avg position$67.37M
# Activity
23 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 38 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Turtle Creek Asset Management.

About Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc.’s five largest positions were Fiserv Inc (FISV) at 6.9%, Colliers International Group Inc. (CIGI) at 6.7%, Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. (FND) at 6.5%, Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (BFH) at 5.5%, Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. (KNSL) at 5.1% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc.’s portfolio worth?

Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.56B across 38 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 34.8% from the previous quarter.

What did Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Brinks Co ($81.32M), Vontier Corp ($41.38M), Fiserv Inc ($37.24M). It opened 1 new positions.

What did Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. ($397.12M), ATS Corp ($210.13M), TFI International Inc. ($129.44M). It exited 3 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.