Riposte Capital LLC reported 19 positions worth $280.42M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 69.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 15 new positions, added to 0, trimmed 3 and exited 12. Its largest holding is Micron Technology Inc at 10.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACE Ferrari N.V. | +60.0K | – | $22.34M | 7.97% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | +40.0K | – | $19.62M | 7% |
| ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | +50.0K | – | $18.92M | 6.75% |
| STM STMicroelectronics N.V. | +250.0K | – | $18.72M | 6.68% |
| ENS EnerSys | +80.0K | – | $18.71M | 6.67% |
| SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. | +40.0K | – | $18.37M | 6.55% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +65.0K | – | $13.01M | 4.64% |
| Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. | +75.0K | – | $12.25M | 4.37% |
| PWR Quanta Services, Inc. | +15.0K | – | $10.80M | 3.85% |
| ENTG Entegris Inc | +60.0K | – | $10.79M | 3.85% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -15.0K | -37.5% | $17.31M | 10.29% |
| MTZ Mastec Inc | -35.0K | -50.0% | $14.56M | 5.19% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -55.0K | -100.0% | $13.10M | Exited |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | -55.0K | -100.0% | $11.75M | Exited |
| ONON On Holding AG | -325.0K | -100.0% | $11.06M | Exited |
| UBER Uber Technologies, Inc | -150.0K | -100.0% | $10.79M | Exited |
| FCX Freeport-Mcmoran Inc | -175.0K | -100.0% | $10.29M | Exited |
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | -40.0K | -100.0% | $9.88M | Exited |
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | -25.0K | -100.0% | $9.85M | Exited |
| FLUT Flutter Entertainment plc | -75.0K | -100.0% | $7.65M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| RACE Ferrari N.V. | +60.0K | $22.34M | 7.97% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | +40.0K | $19.62M | 7% |
| ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | +50.0K | $18.92M | 6.75% |
| STM STMicroelectronics N.V. | +250.0K | $18.72M | 6.68% |
| ENS EnerSys | +80.0K | $18.71M | 6.67% |
| SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. | +40.0K | $18.37M | 6.55% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +65.0K | $13.01M | 4.64% |
| Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. | +75.0K | $12.25M | 4.37% |
| PWR Quanta Services, Inc. | +15.0K | $10.80M | 3.85% |
| ENTG Entegris Inc | +60.0K | $10.79M | 3.85% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -55.0K | $13.10M | 7.92% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | -55.0K | $11.75M | 7.1% |
| ONON On Holding AG | -325.0K | $11.06M | 6.68% |
| UBER Uber Technologies, Inc | -150.0K | $10.79M | 6.52% |
| FCX Freeport-Mcmoran Inc | -175.0K | $10.29M | 6.22% |
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | -40.0K | $9.88M | 5.97% |
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | -25.0K | $9.85M | 5.96% |
| FLUT Flutter Entertainment plc | -75.0K | $7.65M | 4.62% |
| ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | -60.0K | $6.58M | 3.97% |
| INDV Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -200.0K | $6.10M | 3.68% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 25.0K | $28.86M | 10.29% | -15.0K | -37.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | RACE Ferrari N.V. | Consumer Discretionary | 60.0K | $22.34M | 7.97% | +60.0K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 3 | CIEN Ciena Corp | Technology | 40.0K | $19.62M | 7% | +40.0K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 4 | ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | Technology | 50.0K | $18.92M | 6.75% | +50.0K | – | New | 0.1% |
| 5 | STM STMicroelectronics N.V. | Technology | 250.0K | $18.72M | 6.68% | +250.0K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 6 | ENS EnerSys | Industrials | 80.0K | $18.71M | 6.67% | +80.0K | – | New | 0.21% |
| 7 | SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. | Technology | 40.0K | $18.37M | 6.55% | +40.0K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 8 | GLW Corning Inc | Basic Materials | 65.0K | $16.60M | 5.92% | -15.0K | -18.8% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 9 | MTZ Mastec Inc | Industrials | 35.0K | $14.56M | 5.19% | -35.0K | -50.0% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 10 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 65.0K | $13.01M | 4.64% | +65.0K | – | New | 0% |
| 11 | TPB Turning Point Brands, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 150.0K | $12.72M | 4.54% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.75% |
| 12 | Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. | Basic Materials | 75.0K | $12.25M | 4.37% | +75.0K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 13 | PWR Quanta Services, Inc. | Industrials | 15.0K | $10.80M | 3.85% | +15.0K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 14 | ENTG Entegris Inc | Technology | 60.0K | $10.79M | 3.85% | +60.0K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 15 | AMKR Amkor Technology, Inc. | Technology | 120.0K | $10.35M | 3.69% | +120.0K | – | New | 0.05% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Riposte Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Riposte Capital LLC’s five largest positions were Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 10.3%, Ferrari N.V. (RACE) at 8.0%, Ciena Corp (CIEN) at 7.0%, Onto Innovation Inc. (ONTO) at 6.7%, STMicroelectronics N.V. (STM) at 6.7% of the reported portfolio.
Riposte Capital LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $280.42M across 19 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 69.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Ferrari N.V. ($22.34M), Ciena Corp ($19.62M), Onto Innovation Inc. ($18.92M). It opened 15 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Micron Technology Inc ($17.31M), Mastec Inc ($14.56M), Coherent Corp. ($13.10M). It exited 12 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Riposte Capital LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.