Garnet Equity Capital Holdings, Inc. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1423876 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

23 positions · Q2 2026

Garnet Equity Capital Holdings, Inc. reported 23 positions worth $213.55M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 29.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 6 new positions, added to 5, trimmed 5 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Talen Energy Corp at 11.6% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$213.55M
+29.2% QoQ · +4.6% YoY
Positions
23
6 new · 0 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
78.5%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
TLN 11.6%
Talen Energy Corp
Net Buying
-$2.64M
$27.95M bought · $30.59M sold
Turnover
14.8%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
23.3% of value
Track Record
46
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

8 sectors
23.31%
Technology
Technology23.31%
Industrials22.1%
Utilities16.78%
Healthcare12%
Consumer Discretionary8.78%
Communication Services8.48%
Energy7.2%
Basic Materials1.36%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsUtilitiesHealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryCommunication ServicesEnergyBasic MaterialsFinancial ServicesConsumer StaplesOtherReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
NN Nextnav Inc. +250.0K – $4.46M 2.09%
GEO Geo Group Inc +150.5K – $4.45M 2.08%
HNRG Hallador Energy Co +201.4K +46.6% $3.50M 5.16%
RMIX Suncrete, Inc. +149.2K – $3.36M 1.57%
SNDA Sonida Senior Living, Inc. +77.4K +40.3% $3.16M 5.15%
CXW CoreCivic, Inc. +90.6K – $2.75M 1.29%
KTOS Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. +45.0K – $2.24M 1.05%
ECHO EchoStar CORP +20.0K – $2.03M 0.951%
FIP FTAI Infrastructure Inc. +205.5K +10.5% $953.33K 4.7%
GLNG Golar Lng Ltd +15.0K +6.8% $747.60K 5.47%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
ATEX Anterix Inc. -187.4K -54.5% $19.29M 7.53%
ESTA Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. -94.0K -35.5% $8.06M 6.85%
NTGR Netgear, Inc. -103.9K -16.7% $2.43M 5.65%
CLMT Calumet, Inc. -20.0K -19.9% $720.40K 1.36%
TBCH Turtle Beach Corp -7,200 -0.5% $89.64K 8.78%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
NN Nextnav Inc. +250.0K $4.46M 2.09%
GEO Geo Group Inc +150.5K $4.45M 2.08%
RMIX Suncrete, Inc. +149.2K $3.36M 1.57%
CXW CoreCivic, Inc. +90.6K $2.75M 1.29%
KTOS Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. +45.0K $2.24M 1.05%
ECHO EchoStar CORP +20.0K $2.03M 0.951%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026

No positions were closed this quarter.

Holdings · Q2 2026

23 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$213.55M
Top 1078.5%
Avg position$9.28M
# Activity
8 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 23 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Garnet Equity Capital Holdings.

About Garnet Equity Capital Holdings, Inc.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Garnet Equity Capital Holdings, Inc.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Garnet Equity Capital Holdings, Inc.’s five largest positions were Talen Energy Corp (TLN) at 11.6%, FTAI Aviation Ltd. (FTAI) at 11.4%, Groupon, Inc. (GRPN) at 10.9%, Turtle Beach Corp (TBCH) at 8.8%, Anterix Inc. (ATEX) at 7.5% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Garnet Equity Capital Holdings, Inc.’s portfolio worth?

Garnet Equity Capital Holdings, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $213.55M across 23 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 29.2% from the previous quarter.

What did Garnet Equity Capital Holdings, Inc. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Nextnav Inc. ($4.46M), Geo Group Inc ($4.45M), Hallador Energy Co ($3.50M). It opened 6 new positions.

What did Garnet Equity Capital Holdings, Inc. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Anterix Inc. ($19.29M), Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. ($8.06M), Netgear, Inc. ($2.43M). It exited 0 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Garnet Equity Capital Holdings, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.