Osterweis Capital Management Inc reported 198 positions worth $1.83B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 14.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 14 new positions, added to 25, trimmed 83 and exited 11. Its largest holding is Alphabet Inc. at 6.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +194.2K | +426.2% | $56.21M | 3.79% |
| AJG Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | +92.0K | – | $21.11M | 1.15% |
| BROS Dutch Bros Inc. | +201.6K | – | $14.48M | 0.79% |
| BSX Boston Scientific Corp | +266.8K | +60.3% | $11.39M | 1.65% |
| SNPS Synopsys Inc | +23.6K | +53.5% | $10.51M | 1.65% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +8,774 | +4,617.9% | $10.13M | 0.565% |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | +60.4K | – | $9.78M | 0.534% |
| NVR Nvr Inc | +1,237 | +45.4% | $8.43M | 1.47% |
| BA Boeing Co | +37.7K | +34.5% | $8.16M | 1.73% |
| AFRM Affirm Holdings, Inc. | +96.8K | +159.4% | $7.90M | 0.702% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | -60.8K | -42.8% | $43.97M | 3.21% |
| BRO Brown & Brown, Inc. | -397.3K | -100.0% | $25.91M | Exited |
| KEYS Keysight Technologies, Inc. | -73.1K | -63.3% | $25.58M | 0.809% |
| LHX L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | -67.6K | -75.2% | $19.64M | 0.353% |
| PSA Public Storage | -57.8K | -73.4% | $18.41M | 0.364% |
| CECO Ceco Environmental Corp | -174.8K | -77.2% | $15.87M | 0.256% |
| LH Labcorp Holdings Inc. | -51.7K | -67.2% | $14.49M | 0.386% |
| APD Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. | -44.0K | -38.5% | $12.90M | 1.13% |
| ICE Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | -100.2K | -56.6% | $12.33M | 0.516% |
| TWST Twist Bioscience Corp | -99.7K | -47.2% | $10.26M | 0.626% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AJG Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | +92.0K | $21.11M | 1.15% |
| BROS Dutch Bros Inc. | +201.6K | $14.48M | 0.79% |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | +60.4K | $9.78M | 0.534% |
| NAVN Navan, Inc. | +337.6K | $7.72M | 0.421% |
| BAC Bank Of America Corp | +128.3K | $7.31M | 0.399% |
| DAVE Dave Inc. | +17.7K | $6.58M | 0.359% |
| MEC Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. | +174.6K | $6.54M | 0.357% |
| AGYS Agilysys Inc | +62.4K | $6.52M | 0.356% |
| WAY Waystar Holding Corp. | +281.4K | $5.78M | 0.315% |
| GLXY Galaxy Digital Inc. | +194.3K | $5.31M | 0.29% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRO Brown & Brown, Inc. | -397.3K | $25.91M | 1.61% |
| AORT Artivion, Inc. | -240.2K | $8.80M | 0.548% |
| PLMR Palomar Holdings, Inc. | -68.1K | $8.14M | 0.507% |
| MOD Modine Manufacturing Co | -34.2K | $7.42M | 0.462% |
| RMBS Rambus Inc | -84.9K | $7.31M | 0.455% |
| CAVA Cava Group, Inc. | -83.7K | $6.77M | 0.422% |
| FSLY Fastly, Inc. | -125.5K | $3.65M | 0.227% |
| SPGI S&P Global Inc. | -244 | $103.78K | <0.01% |
| NOW ServiceNow, Inc. | -525 | $54.89K | <0.01% |
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | -200 | $32.06K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 322.2K | $113.84M | 6.21% | -4,976 | -1.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 239.8K | $69.39M | 3.79% | +194.2K | +426.2% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 252.7K | $60.23M | 3.29% | -6,344 | -2.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 81.3K | $58.79M | 3.21% | -60.8K | -42.8% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 5 | ADI Analog Devices Inc | Technology | 135.2K | $53.69M | 2.93% | -15.1K | -10.0% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 6 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 140.9K | $52.56M | 2.87% | -3,766 | -2.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 43.6K | $52.29M | 2.85% | -1,192 | -2.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 135.4K | $51.13M | 2.79% | -19.7K | -12.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 142.2K | $48.79M | 2.66% | -1,688 | -1.2% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 10 | WCN Waste Connections, Inc. | Industrials | 278.5K | $46.42M | 2.53% | +37.7K | +15.7% | Added | 0.11% |
| 11 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 140.0K | $45.83M | 2.5% | -1,451 | -1.0% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 12 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 222.3K | $44.49M | 2.43% | -6,347 | -2.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | AZO Autozone Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 12.5K | $39.99M | 2.18% | -88 | -0.7% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 14 | USFD US Foods Holding Corp. | Consumer Staples | 353.1K | $36.11M | 1.97% | -937 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0.16% |
| 15 | DHR Danaher Corp | Healthcare | 186.0K | $35.43M | 1.93% | -4,946 | -2.6% | Reduced | 0.03% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Osterweis Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Osterweis Capital Management Inc’s five largest positions were Alphabet Inc. (GOOG) at 6.2%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 3.8%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 3.3%, Applied Materials Inc (AMAT) at 3.2%, Analog Devices Inc (ADI) at 2.9% of the reported portfolio.
Osterweis Capital Management Inc reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.83B across 198 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 14.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Apple Inc. ($56.21M), Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. ($21.11M), Dutch Bros Inc. ($14.48M). It opened 14 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Applied Materials Inc ($43.97M), Brown & Brown, Inc. ($25.91M), Keysight Technologies, Inc. ($25.58M). It exited 11 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Osterweis Capital Management Inc files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.