Windward Capital Management Co 13F Portfolio

CIK 1078635 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 7, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 7, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

70 positions · Q2 2026

Windward Capital Management Co reported 70 positions worth $1.30B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 7.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 26, trimmed 41 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 16.9% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$1.30B
+7.3% QoQ · +12.2% YoY
Positions
70
3 new · 1 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
58.7%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
AAPL 16.9%
Apple Inc.
Net Buying
-$18.44M
$3.58M bought · $22.02M sold
Turnover
0.3%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
41.7% of value
Track Record
50
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

10 sectors
41.67%
Technology
Technology41.67%
Consumer Discretionary15.41%
Industrials12.61%
Consumer Staples8.95%
Healthcare5.28%
Basic Materials4.92%
Financial Services4.68%
Utilities3.47%
Communication Services2.07%
Real Estate0.957%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyConsumer DiscretionaryIndustrialsConsumer StaplesHealthcareBasic MaterialsFinancial ServicesUtilitiesCommunication ServicesReal EstateEnergy

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
SAIA Saia Inc +4,495 – $1.89M 0.146%
SBUX Starbucks Corp +2,188 – $223.58K 0.017%
YUM Yum Brands Inc +1,260 – $201.36K 0.016%
DUK Duke Energy CORP +796 +1.3% $100.76K 0.627%
PM Philip Morris International Inc. +516 +1.6% $93.35K 0.46%
WMT Walmart Inc. +722 +1.0% $81.77K 0.628%
MSFT Microsoft Corp +203 +0.8% $75.72K 0.738%
WELL Welltower Inc. +321 +0.7% $72.86K 0.758%
DE Deere & Co +113 +0.8% $71.68K 0.695%
IBM International Business Machines Corp +241 +1.1% $67.77K 0.472%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc -14.3K -39.0% $13.83M 1.67%
AAPL Apple Inc. -4,572 -0.6% $1.32M 16.93%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. -2,587 -1.0% $924.51K 7.39%
GOOG Alphabet Inc. -2,538 -0.9% $896.75K 7.33%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc -3,301 -0.9% $786.76K 6.73%
COST Costco Wholesale Corp -570 -0.9% $533.22K 4.69%
TER Teradyne, Inc -976 -1.0% $472.23K 3.65%
MAR Marriott International Inc -914 -0.9% $338.72K 2.95%
CMI Cummins Inc -426 -0.8% $303.83K 2.86%
TSCO Tractor Supply Co -5,607 -100.0% $253.99K Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
SAIA Saia Inc +4,495 $1.89M 0.146%
SBUX Starbucks Corp +2,188 $223.58K 0.017%
YUM Yum Brands Inc +1,260 $201.36K 0.016%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
TSCO Tractor Supply Co -5,607 $253.99K 0.021%
Holdings · Q2 2026

70 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$1.30B
Top 1058.7%
Avg position$18.55M
# Activity
55 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 70 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Windward Capital Management.

About Windward Capital Management Co’s 13F Portfolio

What are Windward Capital Management Co’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Windward Capital Management Co’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 16.9%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 7.4%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOG) at 7.3%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 6.7%, Costco Wholesale Corp (COST) at 4.7% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Windward Capital Management Co’s portfolio worth?

Windward Capital Management Co reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.30B across 70 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 7.3% from the previous quarter.

What did Windward Capital Management Co buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Saia Inc ($1.89M), Starbucks Corp ($223.58K), Yum Brands Inc ($201.36K). It opened 3 new positions.

What did Windward Capital Management Co sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Seagate Technology Holdings plc ($13.83M), Apple Inc. ($1.32M), Alphabet Inc. ($924.51K). It exited 1 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Windward Capital Management Co files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.