High Ground Investment Management LLP 13F Portfolio

CIK 1828180 Filing since Q4 2022 Q2 2026 filed Jul 20, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Jul 20, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

7 positions · Q2 2026

High Ground Investment Management LLP reported 7 positions worth $1.14B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 111.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 3, trimmed 2 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Elevance Health, Inc. at 23.1% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$1.14B
+111.4% QoQ · +194.9% YoY
Positions
7
2 new · 0 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
100%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
ELV 23.1%
Elevance Health, Inc.
Net Buying
+$442.44M
$476.01M bought · $33.57M sold
Turnover
4%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Healthcare
38.7% of value
Track Record
15
quarters on file since Q4 2022

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

6 sectors
38.72%
Healthcare
Healthcare38.72%
Financial Services22.27%
Industrials20.4%
Communication Services13.11%
Basic Materials5.43%
Energy0.08%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

HealthcareFinancial ServicesIndustrialsCommunication ServicesBasic MaterialsEnergyConsumer Staples

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TMUS T-Mobile US, Inc. +890.2K – $149.31M 13.11%
ELV Elevance Health, Inc. +335.8K +97.6% $129.85M 23.09%
ACGL Arch Capital Group Ltd. +818.5K +45.6% $79.45M 22.27%
EXP Eagle Materials Inc +274.6K – $61.78M 5.43%
AER AerCap Holdings N.V. +381.6K +31.5% $55.62M 20.4%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
HUM Humana Inc -62.9K -12.3% $24.99M 15.63%
HCC Warrior Met Coal, Inc. -105.8K -90.4% $8.58M 0.08%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
TMUS T-Mobile US, Inc. +890.2K $149.31M 13.11%
EXP Eagle Materials Inc +274.6K $61.78M 5.43%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026

No positions were closed this quarter.

Holdings · Q2 2026

7 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$1.14B
Top 10100%
Avg position$162.67M
# Activity
Showing all 7 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at High Ground Investment Management LLP.

About High Ground Investment Management LLP’s 13F Portfolio

What are High Ground Investment Management LLP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, High Ground Investment Management LLP’s five largest positions were Elevance Health, Inc. (ELV) at 23.1%, Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL) at 22.3%, AerCap Holdings N.V. (AER) at 20.4%, Humana Inc (HUM) at 15.6%, T-Mobile US, Inc. (TMUS) at 13.1% of the reported portfolio.

How much is High Ground Investment Management LLP’s portfolio worth?

High Ground Investment Management LLP reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.14B across 7 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 111.4% from the previous quarter.

What did High Ground Investment Management LLP buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were T-Mobile US, Inc. ($149.31M), Elevance Health, Inc. ($129.85M), Arch Capital Group Ltd. ($79.45M). It opened 2 new positions.

What did High Ground Investment Management LLP sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Humana Inc ($24.99M), Warrior Met Coal, Inc. ($8.58M). It exited 0 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports High Ground Investment Management LLP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.