OP Asset Management Ltd reported 749 positions worth $8.67B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 7.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 57 new positions, added to 401, trimmed 209 and exited 72. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 8.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEV GE Vernova Inc. | +25.2K | +90.5% | $29.55M | 0.718% |
| V Visa Inc. | +79.6K | +38.7% | $27.30M | 1.13% |
| WTS Watts Water Technologies Inc | +52.0K | +112.9% | $20.36M | 0.443% |
| ESE Esco Technologies Inc | +52.5K | +144.7% | $18.38M | 0.359% |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | +51.8K | – | $14.31M | 0.165% |
| CLH Clean Harbors Inc | +46.8K | +47.2% | $13.98M | 0.503% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +37.0K | +5.4% | $13.22M | 2.96% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +29.5K | +21.1% | $12.80M | 0.849% |
| HUBB Hubbell Inc | +23.4K | +119.2% | $12.27M | 0.26% |
| VEEV Veeva Systems Inc | +50.4K | +305.7% | $8.95M | 0.137% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -1.68M | -31.8% | $335.99M | 8.3% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -1.02M | -34.8% | $293.95M | 6.36% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -419.3K | -29.4% | $156.42M | 4.34% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -645.7K | -33.7% | $153.90M | 3.5% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -433.7K | -37.5% | $153.24M | 2.95% |
| VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | -360.8K | -75.6% | $120.79M | 0.451% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -291.5K | -31.7% | $110.13M | 2.73% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -165.1K | -39.5% | $93.00M | 1.64% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -74.4K | -32.4% | $85.88M | 2.07% |
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | -198.5K | -36.6% | $83.49M | 1.67% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | +51.8K | $14.31M | 0.165% |
| PIPR Piper Sandler Companies | +115.6K | $8.36M | 0.097% |
| UPWK Upwork, Inc | +980.5K | $8.20M | 0.095% |
| FLEX Flex Ltd. | +48.8K | $7.91M | 0.091% |
| KBR Kbr, Inc. | +175.2K | $6.05M | 0.07% |
| SDGR Schrodinger, Inc. | +325.5K | $5.29M | 0.061% |
| LOPE Grand Canyon Education, Inc. | +12.7K | $1.82M | 0.021% |
| SKYW Skywest Inc | +14.0K | $1.39M | 0.016% |
| ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | +3,589 | $1.36M | 0.016% |
| HLMN Hillman Solutions Corp. | +157.7K | $1.33M | 0.015% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| KMI Kinder Morgan, Inc. | -191.2K | $6.41M | 0.069% |
| COKE Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. | -28.0K | $5.38M | 0.058% |
| KD Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. | -408.8K | $5.36M | 0.058% |
| TENB Tenable Holdings, Inc. | -277.5K | $4.69M | 0.05% |
| FLNG Flex LNG Ltd. | -59.3K | $3.88M | 0.042% |
| YUMC Yum China Holdings, Inc. | -78.8K | $3.84M | 0.041% |
| DAVE Dave Inc. | -20.0K | $3.48M | 0.037% |
| FLS Flowserve Corp | -41.1K | $3.02M | 0.032% |
| NVRI Enviri Corp | -116.5K | $2.29M | 0.025% |
| DOC Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | -128.4K | $2.11M | 0.023% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 3.59M | $719.17M | 8.3% | -1.68M | -31.8% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 2 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 1.90M | $550.87M | 6.36% | -1.02M | -34.8% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 3 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 1.01M | $375.72M | 4.34% | -419.3K | -29.4% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 4 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 1.27M | $303.30M | 3.5% | -645.7K | -33.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 5 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 716.7K | $256.11M | 2.96% | +37.0K | +5.4% | Added | 0.01% |
| 6 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 723.3K | $255.58M | 2.95% | -433.7K | -37.5% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 7 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 626.9K | $236.81M | 2.73% | -291.5K | -31.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 8 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 155.3K | $179.29M | 2.07% | -74.4K | -32.4% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 9 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 344.5K | $144.92M | 1.67% | -198.5K | -36.6% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 10 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 252.5K | $142.25M | 1.64% | -165.1K | -39.5% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 11 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 113.5K | $136.17M | 1.57% | -53.1K | -31.9% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 12 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 225.8K | $131.14M | 1.51% | -142.6K | -38.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 13 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 302.1K | $98.88M | 1.14% | +20.5K | +7.3% | Added | 0.01% |
| 14 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 285.4K | $97.93M | 1.13% | +79.6K | +38.7% | Added | 0.02% |
| 15 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 110.5K | $79.88M | 0.922% | +8,260 | +8.1% | Added | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at OP Asset Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, OP Asset Management Ltd’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 8.3%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 6.4%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 4.3%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 3.5%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 3.0% of the reported portfolio.
OP Asset Management Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $8.67B across 749 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 7.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were GE Vernova Inc. ($29.55M), Visa Inc. ($27.30M), Watts Water Technologies Inc ($20.36M). It opened 57 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Nvidia Corp ($335.99M), Apple Inc. ($293.95M), Microsoft Corp ($156.42M). It exited 72 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports OP Asset Management Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.