Carlyle Group Inc. reported 19 positions worth $10.00B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 5.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 2 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Medline Inc. at 73.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPWR SunPower Inc. | +1.91M | +441.1% | $1.31M | 0.016% |
| REPX Riley Exploration Permian, Inc. | +16.1K | – | $530.39K | <0.01% |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | +1,846 | – | $509.81K | <0.01% |
| METC Ramaco Resources, Inc. | +21.7K | – | $287.67K | <0.01% |
| HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | +1,357 | +40.2% | $136.08K | <0.01% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QTTB Q32 Bio Inc. | -1.04M | -94.5% | $13.28M | <0.01% |
| CUBE CubeSmart | -220.5K | -100.0% | $8.08M | Exited |
| HTFL Heartflow, Inc. | -20.4K | -100.0% | $497.26K | Exited |
| SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | -9,620 | -100.0% | $485.23K | Exited |
| INVH Invitation Homes Inc. | -1,200 | -0.2% | $36.25K | 0.2% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MDLN Medline Inc. | Healthcare | 187.08M | $7.38B | 73.78% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 14.23% |
| 2 | SARO StandardAero, Inc. | Industrials | 84.59M | $2.53B | 25.3% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 25.56% |
| 3 | PHAT Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.50M | $37.94M | 0.379% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.18% |
| 4 | INVH Invitation Homes Inc. | Real Estate | 662.9K | $20.03M | 0.2% | -1,200 | -0.2% | Reduced | 0.11% |
| 5 | PONY Pony AI Inc. | Technology | 2.36M | $16.42M | 0.164% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.62% |
| 6 | GETY Getty Images Holdings Inc | Others | 6.23M | $5.36M | 0.054% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.49% |
| 7 | SPRB Spruce Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 38.6K | $2.09M | 0.021% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.4% |
| 8 | SPWR SunPower Inc. | Industrials | 2.34M | $1.61M | 0.016% | +1.91M | +441.1% | Added | 1.57% |
| 9 | ACET Adicet Bio, Inc. | Healthcare | 184.3K | $1.59M | 0.016% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.72% |
| 10 | FWRD Forward Air Corp | Industrials | 107.2K | $1.45M | 0.014% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.32% |
| 11 | OKUR OnKure Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 269.9K | $1.23M | 0.012% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.54% |
| 12 | DNUT Krispy Kreme, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 340.7K | $1.20M | 0.012% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.2% |
| 13 | QTTB Q32 Bio Inc. | Healthcare | 60.4K | $769.02K | <0.01% | -1.04M | -94.5% | Reduced | 0.25% |
| 14 | REPX Riley Exploration Permian, Inc. | Energy | 16.1K | $530.39K | <0.01% | +16.1K | – | New | 0.07% |
| 15 | NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | Technology | 1,846 | $509.81K | <0.01% | +1,846 | – | New | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Carlyle.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Carlyle Group Inc.’s five largest positions were Medline Inc. (MDLN) at 73.8%, StandardAero, Inc. (SARO) at 25.3%, Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (PHAT) at 0.4%, Invitation Homes Inc. (INVH) at 0.2%, Pony AI Inc. (PONY) at 0.2% of the reported portfolio.
Carlyle Group Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $10.00B across 19 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 5.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were SunPower Inc. ($1.31M), Riley Exploration Permian, Inc. ($530.39K), Nebius Group N.V. ($509.81K). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Q32 Bio Inc. ($13.28M), CubeSmart ($8.08M), Heartflow, Inc. ($497.26K). It exited 3 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Carlyle Group Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.