MV Capital Management, Inc. reported 1,139 positions worth $387.99M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 14.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 120 new positions, added to 407, trimmed 452 and exited 43. Its largest holding is AbbVie Inc. at 18.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEE Nextera Energy Inc | +49.6K | +1,039.2% | $3.75M | 1.06% |
| TJX Tjx Companies Inc | +11.1K | +37.7% | $1.47M | 1.38% |
| WMT Walmart Inc. | +10.0K | +16.8% | $1.04M | 1.87% |
| PG PROCTER & GAMBLE Co | +7,003 | +24.5% | $1.02M | 1.33% |
| COST Costco Wholesale Corp | +1,104 | +24.2% | $1.01M | 1.33% |
| CB Chubb Ltd | +2,178 | +18.7% | $708.39K | 1.16% |
| HD Home Depot, Inc. | +2,361 | +23.8% | $671.68K | 0.902% |
| CME Cme Group Inc. | +2,188 | +22.2% | $573.21K | 0.814% |
| ABBV AbbVie Inc. | +1,851 | +0.7% | $484.20K | 18.37% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | +2,202 | +10.3% | $405.26K | 1.12% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -12.4K | -45.6% | $13.21M | 4.06% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -16.3K | -14.8% | $3.72M | 5.53% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | -8,202 | -26.2% | $2.69M | 1.96% |
| CRM Salesforce, Inc. | -4,630 | -33.8% | $1.06M | 0.537% |
| EXPD Expeditors International Of Washington Inc | -4,341 | -21.2% | $801.52K | 0.768% |
| APD Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. | -2,787 | -29.5% | $775.43K | 0.477% |
| CAT Caterpillar Inc | -922 | -9.4% | $747.55K | 1.85% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -2,053 | -2.6% | $683.69K | 6.6% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -1,901 | -6.9% | $654.10K | 2.26% |
| MA Mastercard Inc | -1,135 | -15.0% | $625.92K | 0.911% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FDXF FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc. | +501 | $54.80K | 0.014% |
| HON Honeywell International Inc | +200 | $42.19K | 0.011% |
| HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. | +197 | $30.53K | <0.01% |
| LEU Centrus Energy Corp | +210 | $29.29K | <0.01% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +191 | $28.82K | <0.01% |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | +55 | $15.23K | <0.01% |
| CDE Coeur Mining, Inc. | +302 | $5.32K | <0.01% |
| DB Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft | +142 | $5.10K | <0.01% |
| BCS Barclays Plc | +189 | $4.59K | <0.01% |
| ARGX Argenx Se | +4 | $3.84K | <0.01% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSL Carlisle Companies Inc | -323 | $107.76K | 0.032% |
| FLO Flowers Foods Inc | -343 | $2.80K | <0.01% |
| SAM Boston Beer Co Inc | -11 | $2.54K | <0.01% |
| TEVA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | -55 | $1.66K | <0.01% |
| PHG Koninklijke Philips Nv | -52 | $1.43K | <0.01% |
| ARCC Ares Capital Corp | -75 | $1.35K | <0.01% |
| XRAY DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | -103 | $1.20K | <0.01% |
| MORN Morningstar, Inc. | -7 | $1.18K | <0.01% |
| OTEX Open Text Corp | -52 | $1.16K | <0.01% |
| MRP Millrose Properties, Inc. | -39 | $1.09K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABBV AbbVie Inc. | Healthcare | 272.4K | $71.26M | 18.37% | +1,851 | +0.7% | Added | 0.02% |
| 2 | ABT Abbott Laboratories | Healthcare | 281.2K | $27.79M | 7.16% | -1,271 | -0.4% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 3 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 76.9K | $25.60M | 6.6% | -2,053 | -2.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 94.0K | $21.46M | 5.53% | -16.3K | -14.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 14.8K | $15.74M | 4.06% | -12.4K | -45.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 28.3K | $14.49M | 3.74% | -1,202 | -4.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 27.2K | $8.99M | 2.32% | -1,741 | -6.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 25.5K | $8.77M | 2.26% | -1,901 | -6.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 23.1K | $7.59M | 1.96% | -8,202 | -26.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 10 | WMT Walmart Inc. | Consumer Staples | 69.7K | $7.25M | 1.87% | +10.0K | +16.8% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | CAT Caterpillar Inc | Industrials | 8,835 | $7.16M | 1.85% | -922 | -9.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 12 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 17.8K | $6.05M | 1.56% | +634 | +3.7% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | TJX Tjx Companies Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 40.6K | $5.37M | 1.38% | +11.1K | +37.7% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 14.4K | $5.18M | 1.33% | -903 | -5.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | PG PROCTER & GAMBLE Co | Consumer Staples | 35.5K | $5.16M | 1.33% | +7,003 | +24.5% | Added | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Mv Capital Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, MV Capital Management, Inc.’s five largest positions were AbbVie Inc. (ABBV) at 18.4%, Abbott Laboratories (ABT) at 7.2%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 6.6%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 5.5%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 4.1% of the reported portfolio.
MV Capital Management, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $387.99M across 1,139 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 14.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Nextera Energy Inc ($3.75M), Tjx Companies Inc ($1.47M), Walmart Inc. ($1.04M). It opened 120 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Micron Technology Inc ($13.21M), Nvidia Corp ($3.72M), Lam Research Corp ($2.69M). It exited 43 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports MV Capital Management, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.