Breach Inlet Capital Management, LLC reported 10 positions worth $299.99M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 1.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 3, trimmed 6 and exited 2. Its largest holding is PROG Holdings, Inc. at 14.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUR Burford Capital Ltd | -4.48M | -100.0% | $20.26M | Exited |
| FTDR Frontdoor, Inc. | -223.9K | -53.7% | $17.37M | 4.99% |
| HGV Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. | -259.0K | -27.9% | $13.56M | 11.7% |
| CARG CarGurus, Inc. | -297.2K | -100.0% | $10.12M | Exited |
| LRN Stride, Inc. | -72.1K | -13.1% | $6.21M | 13.75% |
| BATRK Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. | -88.7K | -10.2% | $4.61M | 13.47% |
| PRG PROG Holdings, Inc. | -84.1K | -8.4% | $3.92M | 14.34% |
| MANU Manchester United plc | -117.9K | -9.6% | $2.70M | 8.45% |
No new positions this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRG PROG Holdings, Inc. | Financial Services | 923.0K | $43.02M | 14.34% | -84.1K | -8.4% | Reduced | 2.3% |
| 2 | LRN Stride, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 478.5K | $41.26M | 13.75% | -72.1K | -13.1% | Reduced | 1.12% |
| 3 | BATRK Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 778.5K | $40.41M | 13.47% | -88.7K | -10.2% | Reduced | 1.21% |
| 4 | HGV Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 670.3K | $35.10M | 11.7% | -259.0K | -27.9% | Reduced | 0.85% |
| 5 | DAKT Daktronics Inc | Industrials | 1.58M | $31.00M | 10.33% | +122.0K | +8.3% | Added | 3.26% |
| 6 | MANU Manchester United plc | Consumer Discretionary | 1.11M | $25.34M | 8.45% | -117.9K | -9.6% | Reduced | 0.63% |
| 7 | CARS Cars.com Inc. | Technology | 2.20M | $24.04M | 8.01% | +73.3K | +3.4% | Added | 3.93% |
| 8 | NATL NCR Atleos Corp | Technology | 542.7K | $23.56M | 7.85% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.74% |
| 9 | BKTI BK Technologies Corp | Technology | 247.7K | $21.30M | 7.1% | +96.7K | +64.0% | Added | 6.57% |
| 10 | FTDR Frontdoor, Inc. | Financial Services | 192.9K | $14.96M | 4.99% | -223.9K | -53.7% | Reduced | 0.28% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Breach Inlet Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Breach Inlet Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were PROG Holdings, Inc. (PRG) at 14.3%, Stride, Inc. (LRN) at 13.8%, Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. (BATRK) at 13.5%, Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. (HGV) at 11.7%, Daktronics Inc (DAKT) at 10.3% of the reported portfolio.
Breach Inlet Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $299.99M across 10 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 1.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were BK Technologies Corp ($8.31M), Daktronics Inc ($2.39M), Cars.com Inc. ($801.48K). It opened 0 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Burford Capital Ltd ($20.26M), Frontdoor, Inc. ($17.37M), Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. ($13.56M). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Breach Inlet Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.