Saraza Management, LP reported 18 positions worth $238.93M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 0.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 7, trimmed 9 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Visa Inc. at 8.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +10.4K | – | $10.03M | 4.2% |
| UNP Union Pacific Corp | +30.0K | – | $8.16M | 3.42% |
| ARES Ares Management Corp | +35.9K | +59.8% | $3.99M | 4.46% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +9,950 | +21.4% | $1.99M | 4.73% |
| CPNG Coupang, Inc. | +99.0K | +16.0% | $1.72M | 5.22% |
| JCI Johnson Controls International plc | +10.4K | +10.4% | $1.51M | 6.71% |
| NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | +77.0K | +8.2% | $1.03M | 5.69% |
| COF Capital One Financial Corp | +2,700 | +3.1% | $541.67K | 7.47% |
| ADI Analog Devices Inc | +1,125 | +3.8% | $446.82K | 5.1% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WCN Waste Connections, Inc. | -97.7K | -100.0% | $15.87M | Exited |
| INTU Intuit Inc. | -16.7K | -100.0% | $7.23M | Exited |
| SITM SITIME Corp | -9,600 | -49.9% | $7.16M | 3.01% |
| MLM Martin Marietta Materials Inc | -10.8K | -100.0% | $6.38M | Exited |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -7,425 | -16.5% | $3.55M | 7.49% |
| V Visa Inc. | -9,690 | -14.5% | $3.32M | 8.21% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -13.5K | -18.5% | $3.22M | 5.94% |
| LPLA LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | -10.1K | -29.2% | $2.84M | 2.89% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | -30.8K | -14.6% | $2.72M | 6.62% |
| BN BROOKFIELD Corp | -57.4K | -12.7% | $2.44M | 7.03% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 57.2K | $19.61M | 8.21% | -9,690 | -14.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 37.5K | $17.88M | 7.49% | -7,425 | -16.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | COF Capital One Financial Corp | Financial Services | 89.0K | $17.86M | 7.47% | +2,700 | +3.1% | Added | 0.01% |
| 4 | AON Aon plc | Financial Services | 50.7K | $16.80M | 7.03% | -6,675 | -11.6% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 5 | BN BROOKFIELD Corp | Financial Services | 394.2K | $16.79M | 7.03% | -57.4K | -12.7% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 6 | JCI Johnson Controls International plc | Industrials | 109.8K | $16.04M | 6.71% | +10.4K | +10.4% | Added | 0.02% |
| 7 | APH Amphenol Corp | Industrials | 179.5K | $15.82M | 6.62% | -30.8K | -14.6% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 8 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 59.5K | $14.18M | 5.94% | -13.5K | -18.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | Financial Services | 1.02M | $13.59M | 5.69% | +77.0K | +8.2% | Added | 0.02% |
| 10 | CPNG Coupang, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 717.5K | $12.46M | 5.22% | +99.0K | +16.0% | Added | 0.04% |
| 11 | ADI Analog Devices Inc | Technology | 30.7K | $12.19M | 5.1% | +1,125 | +3.8% | Added | 0.01% |
| 12 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 30.7K | $11.46M | 4.8% | -3,300 | -9.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 56.5K | $11.31M | 4.73% | +9,950 | +21.4% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | ARES Ares Management Corp | Financial Services | 95.8K | $10.66M | 4.46% | +35.9K | +59.8% | Added | 0.04% |
| 15 | STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | Technology | 10.4K | $10.03M | 4.2% | +10.4K | – | New | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Saraza Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Saraza Management, LP’s five largest positions were Visa Inc. (V) at 8.2%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 7.5%, Capital One Financial Corp (COF) at 7.5%, Aon plc (AON) at 7.0%, BROOKFIELD Corp (BN) at 7.0% of the reported portfolio.
Saraza Management, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $238.93M across 18 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 0.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Seagate Technology Holdings plc ($10.03M), Union Pacific Corp ($8.16M), Ares Management Corp ($3.99M). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Waste Connections, Inc. ($15.87M), Intuit Inc. ($7.23M), SITIME Corp ($7.16M). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Saraza Management, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.