Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. reported 290 positions worth $3.25B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 14.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 111 new positions, added to 93, trimmed 85 and exited 102. Its largest holding is Vale S.A. at 7.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMX Mexican Economic Development Inc | +805.4K | +196.7% | $104.00M | 4.82% |
| VALE Vale S.A. | +5.25M | +51.8% | $78.67M | 7.08% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +156.8K | +188.7% | $74.87M | 3.52% |
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | +30.7K | +2,271.8% | $61.01M | 1.96% |
| VIST Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. | +842.3K | – | $53.96M | 1.66% |
| BVN Buenaventura Mining Co Inc | +1.85M | – | $53.93M | 1.66% |
| BAP Credicorp Ltd | +111.9K | +41.9% | $43.71M | 4.55% |
| VTMX Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.A.B. de C.V. | +1.10M | +578.5% | $37.68M | 1.36% |
| NOK Nokia Corp | +2.70M | – | $35.86M | 1.1% |
| EMBJ Embraer S.A. | +534.5K | +50.2% | $33.82M | 3.11% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PBR Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro Sa | -6.52M | -32.9% | $105.38M | 6.61% |
| LTM Latam Airlines Group S.A. | -1.55M | -100.0% | $83.27M | Exited |
| KOF Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv | -672.8K | -100.0% | $64.05M | Exited |
| PAC Pacific Airport Group | -161.4K | -100.0% | $42.63M | Exited |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -146.3K | -63.5% | $42.32M | 0.749% |
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | -84.9K | -83.3% | $35.71M | 0.219% |
| TBBB Bbb Foods Inc | -829.4K | -78.3% | $34.34M | 0.293% |
| CIB Grupo Cibest S.A. | -349.7K | -53.7% | $27.68M | 0.734% |
| SCCO Southern Copper Corp/ | -191.3K | -100.0% | $27.46M | Exited |
| PBR-A Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro Sa | -1.75M | -19.0% | $25.59M | 3.36% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VIST Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. | +842.3K | $53.96M | 1.66% |
| BVN Buenaventura Mining Co Inc | +1.85M | $53.93M | 1.66% |
| NOK Nokia Corp | +2.70M | $35.86M | 1.1% |
| OMAB Central North Airport Group | +291.2K | $33.03M | 1.02% |
| BSAC Banco Santander Chile | +691.8K | $22.69M | 0.697% |
| TX Ternium S.A. | +509.4K | $22.13M | 0.68% |
| XP XP Inc. | +1.12M | $18.26M | 0.561% |
| NTES NetEase, Inc. | +85.3K | $10.93M | 0.336% |
| DLO dLocal Ltd | +690.8K | $8.98M | 0.276% |
| AUGO Aura Minerals Inc. | +136.6K | $8.53M | 0.262% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| LTM Latam Airlines Group S.A. | -1.55M | $83.27M | 2.94% |
| KOF Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv | -672.8K | $64.05M | 2.26% |
| PAC Pacific Airport Group | -161.4K | $42.63M | 1.51% |
| SCCO Southern Copper Corp/ | -191.3K | $27.46M | 0.97% |
| AERO Grupo Aeromexico, S.A.B. de C.V. | -1.10M | $24.35M | 0.86% |
| CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | -185.3K | $21.71M | 0.767% |
| IBM International Business Machines Corp | -44.1K | $13.05M | 0.461% |
| FCX Freeport-Mcmoran Inc | -158.0K | $8.12M | 0.287% |
| BBY Best Buy Co Inc | -107.3K | $7.18M | 0.254% |
| JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | -20.6K | $6.62M | 0.234% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VALE Vale S.A. | Basic Materials | 15.37M | $230.49M | 7.08% | +5.25M | +51.8% | Added | 0.34% |
| 2 | PBR Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro Sa | Energy | 13.31M | $215.01M | 6.61% | -6.52M | -32.9% | Reduced | 0.21% |
| 3 | NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | Financial Services | 14.87M | $196.59M | 6.04% | +2.27M | +18.1% | Added | 0.31% |
| 4 | ITUB Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | Financial Services | 23.66M | $192.81M | 5.93% | +2.56M | +12.1% | Added | 0.21% |
| 5 | FMX Mexican Economic Development Inc | Consumer Staples | 1.21M | $156.89M | 4.82% | +805.4K | +196.7% | Added | 0.07% |
| 6 | BAP Credicorp Ltd | Financial Services | 378.9K | $148.02M | 4.55% | +111.9K | +41.9% | Added | 0.48% |
| 7 | BBD Bank Bradesco | Financial Services | 42.67M | $147.85M | 4.54% | -4.20M | -9.0% | Reduced | 0.4% |
| 8 | CX Cemex Sab De Cv | Basic Materials | 11.39M | $136.93M | 4.21% | +528.3K | +4.9% | Added | 0.78% |
| 9 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 239.9K | $114.55M | 3.52% | +156.8K | +188.7% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | PBR-A Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro Sa | Energy | 7.47M | $109.26M | 3.36% | -1.75M | -19.0% | Reduced | 0.12% |
| 11 | EMBJ Embraer S.A. | Industrials | 1.60M | $101.13M | 3.11% | +534.5K | +50.2% | Added | 0.88% |
| 12 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 478.3K | $95.70M | 2.94% | -10.8K | -2.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | GLD Spdr Gold Trust | Financial Services | 223.7K | $82.42M | 2.53% | -59.4K | -21.0% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 14 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 336.9K | $80.29M | 2.47% | -30.8K | -8.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | ASML Asml Holding Nv | Technology | 32.0K | $63.70M | 1.96% | +30.7K | +2,271.8% | Added | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Itau Unibanco Holding.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Itau Unibanco Holding S.A.’s five largest positions were Vale S.A. (VALE) at 7.1%, Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro Sa (PBR) at 6.6%, Nu Holdings Ltd. (NU) at 6.0%, Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. (ITUB) at 5.9%, Mexican Economic Development Inc (FMX) at 4.8% of the reported portfolio.
Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. reported a 13F portfolio worth $3.25B across 290 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 14.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Mexican Economic Development Inc ($104.00M), Vale S.A. ($78.67M), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($74.87M). It opened 111 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro Sa ($105.38M), Latam Airlines Group S.A. ($83.27M), Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv ($64.05M). It exited 102 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.