Maren Capital LLC reported 15 positions worth $2.10B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 13.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 12, trimmed 3 and exited 2. Its largest holding is RBC Bearings INC at 13.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEI-A Heico Corp | +88.0K | +11.6% | $22.69M | 10.4% |
| GGG Graco Inc | +238.5K | +30.5% | $18.03M | 3.68% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | +148.3K | +5.0% | $13.07M | 13.05% |
| TDY Teledyne Technologies Inc | +14.8K | +4.1% | $9.87M | 11.99% |
| AME Ametek Inc/ | +22.5K | +2.5% | $5.43M | 10.52% |
| LIN Linde Plc | +8,682 | +2.2% | $4.51M | 9.78% |
| KNSL Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. | +11.4K | +4.2% | $3.75M | 4.43% |
| RLI Rli Corp | +28.4K | +1.6% | $1.68M | 5.12% |
| CP Canadian Pacific Kansas City Ltd | +18.7K | +1.8% | $1.62M | 4.41% |
| CPRT Copart Inc | +21.1K | +0.9% | $594.67K | 3.36% |
No new positions this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBC RBC Bearings INC | Industrials | 428.1K | $275.74M | 13.15% | -13.8K | -3.1% | Reduced | 1.31% |
| 2 | APH Amphenol Corp | Industrials | 3.10M | $273.63M | 13.05% | +148.3K | +5.0% | Added | 0.13% |
| 3 | TDY Teledyne Technologies Inc | Industrials | 376.9K | $251.37M | 11.99% | +14.8K | +4.1% | Added | 0.81% |
| 4 | AME Ametek Inc/ | Industrials | 912.0K | $220.64M | 10.52% | +22.5K | +2.5% | Added | 0.4% |
| 5 | HEI-A Heico Corp | Industrials | 845.7K | $218.11M | 10.4% | +88.0K | +11.6% | Added | 1% |
| 6 | LIN Linde Plc | Basic Materials | 395.4K | $205.18M | 9.78% | +8,682 | +2.2% | Added | 0.09% |
| 7 | SSD Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | Industrials | 513.0K | $107.40M | 5.12% | +2,639 | +0.5% | Added | 1.25% |
| 8 | RLI Rli Corp | Financial Services | 1.82M | $107.35M | 5.12% | +28.4K | +1.6% | Added | 1.98% |
| 9 | ACGL Arch Capital Group Ltd. | Financial Services | 1.06M | $102.65M | 4.89% | -121.3K | -10.3% | Reduced | 0.31% |
| 10 | KNSL Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. | Financial Services | 281.5K | $92.84M | 4.43% | +11.4K | +4.2% | Added | 1.24% |
| 11 | CP Canadian Pacific Kansas City Ltd | Industrials | 1.07M | $92.43M | 4.41% | +18.7K | +1.8% | Added | 0.12% |
| 12 | GGG Graco Inc | Industrials | 1.02M | $77.14M | 3.68% | +238.5K | +30.5% | Added | 0.62% |
| 13 | CPRT Copart Inc | Industrials | 2.50M | $70.38M | 3.36% | +21.1K | +0.9% | Added | 0.27% |
| 14 | MA Mastercard Inc | Financial Services | 2,315 | $1.19M | 0.057% | +230 | +11.0% | Added | 0% |
| 15 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 3,242 | $1.11M | 0.053% | -50 | -1.5% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Maren Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Maren Capital LLC’s five largest positions were RBC Bearings INC (RBC) at 13.1%, Amphenol Corp (APH) at 13.0%, Teledyne Technologies Inc (TDY) at 12.0%, Ametek Inc/ (AME) at 10.5%, Heico Corp (HEI-A) at 10.4% of the reported portfolio.
Maren Capital LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.10B across 15 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 13.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Heico Corp ($22.69M), Graco Inc ($18.03M), Amphenol Corp ($13.07M). It opened 0 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Berkley W R Corp ($33.45M), Arch Capital Group Ltd. ($11.77M), RBC Bearings INC ($8.87M). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Maren Capital LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.