Sofinnova Investments, Inc. reported 53 positions worth $1.87B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 6.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 11 new positions, added to 12, trimmed 17 and exited 18. Its largest holding is Natera, Inc. at 22.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMAB Genmab A/S | +3.29M | +437.7% | $90.46M | 5.94% |
| SPTX Seaport Therapeutics, Inc. | +3.56M | – | $77.43M | 4.14% |
| GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. | +343.1K | – | $43.35M | 2.32% |
| ANAB Anaptysbio, Inc | +245.3K | +98.8% | $16.56M | 1.78% |
| NRIX Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | +524.1K | – | $12.71M | 0.679% |
| DSGN Design Therapeutics, Inc. | +865.1K | – | $12.52M | 0.669% |
| TRAX First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. | +565.2K | – | $11.37M | 0.607% |
| ABT Abbott Laboratories | +123.0K | – | $11.16M | 0.596% |
| MANE Veradermics, Inc | +75.7K | +103.2% | $9.30M | 0.978% |
| SION Sionna Therapeutics, Inc. | +144.4K | – | $6.35M | 0.339% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZN Astrazeneca Plc | -456.0K | -100.0% | $89.94M | Exited |
| BMY Bristol Myers Squibb Co | -1.11M | -55.9% | $64.06M | 2.7% |
| JAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | -233.0K | -38.9% | $56.14M | 4.7% |
| RARE Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | -1.43M | -45.4% | $47.69M | 3.06% |
| UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp | -83.6K | -52.2% | $45.29M | 2.21% |
| BIIB Biogen Inc. | -229.5K | -100.0% | $42.08M | Exited |
| CELC Celcuity Inc. | -366.2K | -100.0% | $41.80M | Exited |
| COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | -1.08M | -51.0% | $41.73M | 2.14% |
| ALC Alcon Inc | -474.1K | -65.0% | $31.82M | 0.917% |
| BBIO BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | -409.2K | -100.0% | $30.39M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPTX Seaport Therapeutics, Inc. | +3.56M | $77.43M | 4.14% |
| GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. | +343.1K | $43.35M | 2.32% |
| NRIX Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | +524.1K | $12.71M | 0.679% |
| DSGN Design Therapeutics, Inc. | +865.1K | $12.52M | 0.669% |
| TRAX First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. | +565.2K | $11.37M | 0.607% |
| ABT Abbott Laboratories | +123.0K | $11.16M | 0.596% |
| SION Sionna Therapeutics, Inc. | +144.4K | $6.35M | 0.339% |
| ABSI Absci Corp | +337.4K | $3.91M | 0.209% |
| SGMT Sagimet Biosciences Inc. | +166.7K | $1.29M | 0.069% |
| AKTS Aktis Oncology, Inc. | +32.4K | $1.05M | 0.056% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AZN Astrazeneca Plc | -456.0K | $89.94M | 4.51% |
| BIIB Biogen Inc. | -229.5K | $42.08M | 2.11% |
| CELC Celcuity Inc. | -366.2K | $41.80M | 2.09% |
| BBIO BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | -409.2K | $30.39M | 1.52% |
| DXCM Dexcom Inc | -393.6K | $24.72M | 1.24% |
| XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. | -305.2K | $17.75M | 0.889% |
| SYK Stryker Corp | -44.5K | $14.62M | 0.732% |
| ROIV Roivant Sciences Ltd. | -478.0K | $13.24M | 0.664% |
| CMPX Compass Therapeutics, Inc. | -2.06M | $10.88M | 0.545% |
| ORIC Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -679.6K | $8.61M | 0.431% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NTRA Natera, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.55M | $420.82M | 22.48% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.08% |
| 2 | VERA Vera Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.79M | $119.89M | 6.4% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3.89% |
| 3 | GMAB Genmab A/S | Healthcare | 4.05M | $111.12M | 5.94% | +3.29M | +437.7% | Added | 6.25% |
| 4 | JAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | Healthcare | 365.3K | $88.04M | 4.7% | -233.0K | -38.9% | Reduced | 0.56% |
| 5 | RAPP Rapport Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.90M | $79.36M | 4.24% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3.97% |
| 6 | SPTX Seaport Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.56M | $77.43M | 4.14% | +3.56M | – | New | 6.66% |
| 7 | AVBP ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.70M | $58.95M | 3.15% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3.51% |
| 8 | RARE Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | Healthcare | 1.72M | $57.35M | 3.06% | -1.43M | -45.4% | Reduced | 1.69% |
| 9 | BIOA BioAge Labs, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.29M | $56.22M | 3% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 5.01% |
| 10 | BMY Bristol Myers Squibb Co | Healthcare | 877.0K | $50.53M | 2.7% | -1.11M | -55.9% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 11 | SUPN Supernus, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.04M | $48.20M | 2.57% | +82.0K | +8.6% | Added | 1.78% |
| 12 | RYTM Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 408.0K | $45.30M | 2.42% | -42.1K | -9.3% | Reduced | 0.59% |
| 13 | GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 343.1K | $43.35M | 2.32% | +343.1K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 14 | UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp | Healthcare | 76.5K | $41.44M | 2.21% | -83.6K | -52.2% | Reduced | 0.18% |
| 15 | COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.04M | $40.06M | 2.14% | -1.08M | -51.0% | Reduced | 0.6% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Sofinnova Investments.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Sofinnova Investments, Inc.’s five largest positions were Natera, Inc. (NTRA) at 22.5%, Vera Therapeutics, Inc. (VERA) at 6.4%, Genmab A/S (GMAB) at 5.9%, Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc (JAZZ) at 4.7%, Rapport Therapeutics, Inc. (RAPP) at 4.2% of the reported portfolio.
Sofinnova Investments, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.87B across 53 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 6.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Genmab A/S ($90.46M), Seaport Therapeutics, Inc. ($77.43M), Gilead Sciences, Inc. ($43.35M). It opened 11 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Astrazeneca Plc ($89.94M), Bristol Myers Squibb Co ($64.06M), Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc ($56.14M). It exited 18 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Sofinnova Investments, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.