Groupama Asset Managment reported 362 positions worth $7.83B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 15.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 19 new positions, added to 187, trimmed 67 and exited 13. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 6.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | +108.8K | +1,943.7% | $75.69M | 1.02% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +151.1K | +15.1% | $53.47M | 5.2% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +246.5K | +10.5% | $48.21M | 6.47% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | +115.6K | +13.5% | $43.12M | 4.63% |
| CDNS Cadence Design Systems Inc | +105.6K | +155.6% | $39.49M | 0.829% |
| TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | +59.3K | +22.1% | $30.03M | 2.12% |
| CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | +208.7K | +139.5% | $24.55M | 0.539% |
| MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | +188.7K | +21.6% | $24.41M | 1.76% |
| HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. | +99.7K | – | $21.96M | 0.281% |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | +16.3K | +17.1% | $19.97M | 1.75% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -235.7K | -35.2% | $270.17M | 6.35% |
| RTX RTX Corp | -839.3K | -100.0% | $161.90M | Exited |
| SW Smurfit Westrock plc | -564.9K | -100.0% | $16.77M | Exited |
| ORCL Oracle Corp | -95.1K | -78.2% | $14.03M | 0.05% |
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | -50.5K | -23.9% | $13.44M | 0.547% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | -30.4K | -22.2% | $12.58M | 0.562% |
| BKR Baker Hughes Co | -141.4K | -7.3% | $7.93M | 1.28% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -17.0K | -1.6% | $6.27M | 4.84% |
| AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | -30.7K | -3.3% | $4.70M | 1.73% |
| UNP Union Pacific Corp | -15.9K | -69.5% | $4.32M | 0.024% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. | +99.7K | $21.96M | 0.281% |
| ENB Enbridge Inc | +55.1K | $4.29M | 0.055% |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | +3,784 | $1.04M | 0.013% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +4,435 | $757.76K | <0.01% |
| CW Curtiss Wright Corp | +970 | $735.03K | <0.01% |
| TDY Teledyne Technologies Inc | +934 | $622.89K | <0.01% |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +456 | $441.65K | <0.01% |
| OKTA Okta, Inc. | +2,375 | $311.86K | <0.01% |
| DE Deere & Co | +489 | $310.19K | <0.01% |
| MIR Mirion Technologies, Inc. | +17.2K | $308.79K | <0.01% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| RTX RTX Corp | -839.3K | $161.90M | 2.4% |
| SW Smurfit Westrock plc | -564.9K | $16.77M | 0.248% |
| VRSN Verisign Inc | -3,277 | $813.88K | 0.012% |
| CTVA Corteva, Inc. | -5,025 | $420.64K | <0.01% |
| AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc | -3,383 | $388.54K | <0.01% |
| CTSH Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp | -4,033 | $247.43K | <0.01% |
| CSGP Costar Group, Inc. | -5,705 | $230.14K | <0.01% |
| EPAM EPAM Systems, Inc. | -1,593 | $215.69K | <0.01% |
| RMD Resmed Inc | -941 | $211.24K | <0.01% |
| MTD Mettler Toledo International Inc/ | -167 | $210.62K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 2.59M | $506.07M | 6.47% | +246.5K | +10.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 2 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 433.8K | $497.23M | 6.35% | -235.7K | -35.2% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 3 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 1.15M | $407.06M | 5.2% | +151.1K | +15.1% | Added | 0.02% |
| 4 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 1.03M | $378.81M | 4.84% | -17.0K | -1.6% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 5 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 970.1K | $362.00M | 4.63% | +115.6K | +13.5% | Added | 0.02% |
| 6 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 1.27M | $358.03M | 4.58% | +41.2K | +3.4% | Added | 0.01% |
| 7 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 787.1K | $259.19M | 3.31% | +54.1K | +7.4% | Added | 0.03% |
| 8 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 1.01M | $242.54M | 3.1% | +39.6K | +4.1% | Added | 0.01% |
| 9 | MSI Motorola Solutions, Inc. | Industrials | 448.3K | $185.16M | 2.37% | +11.7K | +2.7% | Added | 0.27% |
| 10 | PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | Technology | 531.9K | $177.94M | 2.27% | -6,627 | -1.2% | Reduced | 0.07% |
| 11 | PH Parker-Hannifin Corp | Industrials | 181.0K | $174.57M | 2.23% | +6,022 | +3.4% | Added | 0.14% |
| 12 | TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | Healthcare | 327.9K | $165.99M | 2.12% | +59.3K | +22.1% | Added | 0.09% |
| 13 | WMT Walmart Inc. | Consumer Staples | 1.26M | $144.15M | 1.84% | +67.2K | +5.6% | Added | 0.02% |
| 14 | XPO XPO, Inc. | Industrials | 676.3K | $139.28M | 1.78% | +23.2K | +3.6% | Added | 0.58% |
| 15 | MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | Healthcare | 1.06M | $137.57M | 1.76% | +188.7K | +21.6% | Added | 0.04% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Groupama Asset Managment.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Groupama Asset Managment’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 6.5%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 6.4%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 5.2%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 4.8%, Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) at 4.6% of the reported portfolio.
Groupama Asset Managment reported a 13F portfolio worth $7.83B across 362 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 15.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Applied Materials Inc ($75.69M), Alphabet Inc. ($53.47M), Nvidia Corp ($48.21M). It opened 19 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Micron Technology Inc ($270.17M), RTX Corp ($161.90M), Smurfit Westrock plc ($16.77M). It exited 13 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Groupama Asset Managment files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.