Cincinnati Insurance Co reported 63 positions worth $6.32B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 0.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 1, trimmed 1 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Microsoft Corp at 9.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | -129.9K | -36.4% | $50.34M | 1.39% |
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 1.18M | $607.27M | 9.61% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.02% |
| 2 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 1.34M | $442.97M | 7.01% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.05% |
| 3 | ABBV AbbVie Inc. | Healthcare | 1.41M | $367.59M | 5.82% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.08% |
| 4 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 1.07M | $282.21M | 4.47% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.04% |
| 5 | ADI Analog Devices Inc | Technology | 564.6K | $223.99M | 3.54% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.12% |
| 6 | CMI Cummins Inc | Industrials | 427.8K | $220.99M | 3.5% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.31% |
| 7 | RTX RTX Corp | Industrials | 1.12M | $208.28M | 3.3% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.08% |
| 8 | XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | Energy | 1.17M | $190.78M | 3.02% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.03% |
| 9 | PEP Pepsico Inc | Consumer Staples | 1.24M | $157.20M | 2.49% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.09% |
| 10 | PG PROCTER & GAMBLE Co | Consumer Staples | 1.03M | $149.28M | 2.36% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.04% |
| 11 | CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | Technology | 1.33M | $143.58M | 2.27% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.03% |
| 12 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 420.0K | $139.87M | 2.21% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 13 | APD Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. | Basic Materials | 469.2K | $130.55M | 2.07% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.21% |
| 14 | CVX Chevron Corp | Energy | 636.0K | $129.87M | 2.06% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.03% |
| 15 | TJX Tjx Companies Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 963.0K | $127.41M | 2.02% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.09% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Cincinnati Insurance.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Cincinnati Insurance Co’s five largest positions were Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 9.6%, Jpmorgan Chase & Co (JPM) at 7.0%, AbbVie Inc. (ABBV) at 5.8%, Johnson & Johnson (JNJ) at 4.5%, Analog Devices Inc (ADI) at 3.5% of the reported portfolio.
Cincinnati Insurance Co reported a 13F portfolio worth $6.32B across 63 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 0.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Xylem Inc. ($4.05M), Meta Platforms, Inc. ($1.52M), Alphabet Inc. ($1.03M). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Valero Energy Corp ($50.34M). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Cincinnati Insurance Co files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.