Fourth Sail Capital LP 13F Portfolio

CIK 1803158 Filing since Q4 2023 Q2 2026 filed Aug 5, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 5, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

25 positions · Q2 2026

Fourth Sail Capital LP reported 25 positions worth $632.39M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 10.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 12 new positions, added to 7, trimmed 5 and exited 10. Its largest holding is Brinks Co at 14.7% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$632.39M
+10.4% QoQ · +63.1% YoY
Positions
25
12 new · 10 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
62.9%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
BCO 14.7%
Brinks Co
Net Buying
+$64.78M
$369.13M bought · $304.35M sold
Turnover
50.5%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Basic Materials
21.9% of value
Track Record
11
quarters on file since Q4 2023

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

7 sectors
21.92%
Basic Materials
Basic Materials21.92%
Industrials21.86%
Financial Services21.22%
Consumer Staples15.93%
Technology8.1%
Energy6.96%
Utilities4%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Basic MaterialsIndustrialsFinancial ServicesConsumer StaplesTechnologyEnergyUtilitiesCommunication ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryHealthcareReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
BCO Brinks Co +570.6K +137.4% $53.92M 14.73%
BAP Credicorp Ltd +119.5K – $46.54M 7.36%
AVO Mission Produce, Inc. +2.87M +258.5% $33.80M 7.41%
TX Ternium S.A. +679.3K – $29.01M 4.59%
XP XP Inc. +1.50M – $24.40M 3.86%
DLO dLocal Ltd +1.68M +73.9% $21.78M 8.1%
CXT Crane NXT, Co. +342.6K – $17.53M 2.77%
WU Western Union CO +2.12M – $16.33M 2.58%
VMC Vulcan Materials CO +54.3K – $16.02M 2.53%
GGAL Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa +319.2K – $15.97M 2.53%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
NATL NCR Atleos Corp -2.03M -100.0% $88.41M Exited
MELI Mercadolibre Inc -32.9K -100.0% $56.95M Exited
TEO Telecom Argentina Sa -2.50M -100.0% $29.23M Exited
LILAK Liberty Latin America Ltd. -2.76M -100.0% $24.31M Exited
IFS Intercorp Financial Services Inc. -369.9K -100.0% $18.57M Exited
CPA Copa Holdings, S.A. -112.3K -82.1% $17.47M 0.602%
YPF Ypf Sociedad Anonima -363.7K -100.0% $16.81M Exited
TECK Teck Resources Ltd -274.7K -55.0% $16.33M 2.11%
EMBJ Embraer S.A. -186.1K -100.0% $11.04M Exited
LILA Liberty Latin America Ltd. -909.7K -100.0% $7.86M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
BAP Credicorp Ltd +119.5K $46.54M 7.36%
TX Ternium S.A. +679.3K $29.01M 4.59%
XP XP Inc. +1.50M $24.40M 3.86%
CXT Crane NXT, Co. +342.6K $17.53M 2.77%
WU Western Union CO +2.12M $16.33M 2.58%
VMC Vulcan Materials CO +54.3K $16.02M 2.53%
GGAL Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa +319.2K $15.97M 2.53%
STNE StoneCo Ltd. +1.47M $15.89M 2.51%
MLM Martin Marietta Materials Inc +27.0K $15.57M 2.46%
ACN Accenture plc +124.7K $15.52M 2.45%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
NATL NCR Atleos Corp -2.03M $88.41M 15.43%
MELI Mercadolibre Inc -32.9K $56.95M 9.94%
TEO Telecom Argentina Sa -2.50M $29.23M 5.1%
LILAK Liberty Latin America Ltd. -2.76M $24.31M 4.24%
IFS Intercorp Financial Services Inc. -369.9K $18.57M 3.24%
YPF Ypf Sociedad Anonima -363.7K $16.81M 2.93%
EMBJ Embraer S.A. -186.1K $11.04M 1.93%
LILA Liberty Latin America Ltd. -909.7K $7.86M 1.37%
SXT Sensient Technologies Corp -43.2K $3.73M 0.651%
GDYN Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. -610.3K $3.48M 0.607%
Holdings · Q2 2026

25 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$632.39M
Top 1062.9%
Avg position$25.30M
# Activity
10 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 25 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Fourth Sail Capital.

About Fourth Sail Capital LP’s 13F Portfolio

What are Fourth Sail Capital LP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Fourth Sail Capital LP’s five largest positions were Brinks Co (BCO) at 14.7%, dLocal Ltd (DLO) at 8.1%, Mission Produce, Inc. (AVO) at 7.4%, Credicorp Ltd (BAP) at 7.4%, Ternium S.A. (TX) at 4.6% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Fourth Sail Capital LP’s portfolio worth?

Fourth Sail Capital LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $632.39M across 25 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 10.4% from the previous quarter.

What did Fourth Sail Capital LP buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Brinks Co ($53.92M), Credicorp Ltd ($46.54M), Mission Produce, Inc. ($33.80M). It opened 12 new positions.

What did Fourth Sail Capital LP sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were NCR Atleos Corp ($88.41M), Mercadolibre Inc ($56.95M), Telecom Argentina Sa ($29.23M). It exited 10 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Fourth Sail Capital LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.