Delaney Capital Management Ltd. 13F Portfolio

CIK 2140766 Filing since Q4 2025 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

48 positions · Q2 2026

Delaney Capital Management Ltd. reported 48 positions worth $610.56M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 2.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 15, trimmed 24 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Wheaton Precious Metals Corp. at 11.2% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$610.56M
+2.1% QoQ · — YoY
Positions
48
2 new · 2 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
74.2%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
WPM 11.2%
Wheaton Precious Metals Corp.
Net Buying
-$25.67M
$7.88M bought · $33.56M sold
Turnover
1.3%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
49.7% of value
Track Record
3
quarters on file since Q4 2025

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

9 sectors
49.72%
Financial Services
Financial Services49.72%
Industrials11.66%
Technology11.41%
Energy10.52%
Other5.9%
Communication Services3.85%
Basic Materials3.79%
Healthcare2.18%
Consumer Discretionary0.977%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesIndustrialsTechnologyEnergyOtherCommunication ServicesBasic MaterialsHealthcareConsumer Discretionary

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
FDXF FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc. +29.0K – $4.38M 0.717%
JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co +3,733 +2.5% $1.22M 8.19%
CRM Salesforce, Inc. +4,372 – $684.92K 0.112%
DIS Walt Disney Co +2,801 +2.2% $269.60K 2.03%
ATS ATS Corp +6,315 +4.1% $181.67K 0.756%
SARO StandardAero, Inc. +6,010 +8.2% $179.76K 0.387%
CP Canadian Pacific Kansas City Ltd +2,065 +0.7% $178.69K 4.21%
ACM Aecom +2,460 +1.8% $171.71K 1.62%
GM General Motors Co +1,984 +10.2% $152.93K 0.27%
MCK Mckesson Corp +181 +11.6% $136.76K 0.215%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
BCE Bce Inc -624.0K -97.1% $13.42M 0.066%
TD Toronto Dominion Bank -41.5K -7.3% $5.03M 10.52%
BMO Bank Of Montreal -25.3K -6.6% $4.47M 10.42%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. -9,558 -6.5% $3.42M 8.05%
CRL Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. -7,678 -63.9% $1.74M 0.161%
BNS Bank Of Nova Scotia -12.2K -2.9% $1.06M 5.9%
TECK Teck Resources Ltd -10.7K -3.7% $637.36K 2.74%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada -2,923 -1.9% $604.10K 5.24%
FDX Fedex Corp -1,928 -3.2% $603.71K 3.03%
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co -11.0K -28.3% $495.44K 0.205%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
FDXF FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc. +29.0K $4.38M 0.717%
CRM Salesforce, Inc. +4,372 $684.92K 0.112%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
TRI Thomson Reuters Corp -2,450 $220.69K 0.037%
NXE NexGen Energy Ltd. -19.0K $220.00K 0.037%
Holdings · Q2 2026

48 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$610.56M
Top 1074.2%
Avg position$12.72M
# Activity
33 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 48 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Delaney Capital Management.

About Delaney Capital Management Ltd.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Delaney Capital Management Ltd.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Delaney Capital Management Ltd.’s five largest positions were Wheaton Precious Metals Corp. (WPM) at 11.2%, Toronto Dominion Bank (TD) at 10.5%, Bank Of Montreal (BMO) at 10.4%, Jpmorgan Chase & Co (JPM) at 8.2%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 8.0% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Delaney Capital Management Ltd.’s portfolio worth?

Delaney Capital Management Ltd. reported a 13F portfolio worth $610.56M across 48 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 2.1% from the previous quarter.

What did Delaney Capital Management Ltd. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc. ($4.38M), Jpmorgan Chase & Co ($1.22M), Salesforce, Inc. ($684.92K). It opened 2 new positions.

What did Delaney Capital Management Ltd. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Bce Inc ($13.42M), Toronto Dominion Bank ($5.03M), Bank Of Montreal ($4.47M). It exited 2 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Delaney Capital Management Ltd. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.