Third Avenue Management LLC reported 51 positions worth $603.31M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 1.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 13, trimmed 23 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Tidewater Inc at 10.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHI Robert Half Inc. | +304.4K | +33.7% | $9.35M | 6.15% |
| MMS Maximus, Inc. | +74.1K | – | $3.98M | 0.66% |
| BCC BOISE CASCADE Co | +40.1K | +7.1% | $3.11M | 7.75% |
| CRAI Cra International, Inc. | +20.8K | – | $2.96M | 0.491% |
| ICFI ICF International, Inc. | +27.2K | +37.9% | $1.98M | 1.19% |
| FSV FirstService Corp | +11.5K | +22.8% | $1.63M | 1.46% |
| ALG Alamo Group Inc | +7,933 | +23.1% | $1.30M | 1.15% |
| COLL Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc | +27.5K | +17.7% | $995.57K | 1.1% |
| TDW Tidewater Inc | +12.9K | +1.4% | $862.19K | 10.32% |
| LEN-B Lennar Corp | +6,815 | +4.8% | $604.56K | 2.2% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROG Rogers Corp | -89.4K | -59.2% | $14.64M | 1.67% |
| MYRG Myr Group Inc. | -15.8K | -54.7% | $7.88M | 1.08% |
| HCC Warrior Met Coal, Inc. | -78.6K | -21.6% | $6.38M | 3.84% |
| BN BROOKFIELD Corp | -86.6K | -18.0% | $3.69M | 2.79% |
| BATRA Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. | -52.6K | -32.0% | $2.96M | 1.04% |
| PLD Prologis, Inc. | -21.1K | -16.8% | $2.86M | 2.35% |
| UNF Unifirst Corp | -7,632 | -26.8% | $2.02M | 0.912% |
| ECPG Encore Capital Group Inc | -12.8K | -9.0% | $1.19M | 2.01% |
| FPH Five Point Holdings, LLC | -165.0K | -4.3% | $869.59K | 3.23% |
| WCC Wesco International Inc | -2,280 | -11.8% | $787.58K | 0.971% |
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TDW Tidewater Inc | Energy | 934.1K | $62.24M | 10.32% | +12.9K | +1.4% | Added | 1.88% |
| 2 | BCC BOISE CASCADE Co | Industrials | 602.1K | $46.74M | 7.75% | +40.1K | +7.1% | Added | 1.71% |
| 3 | VAL Valaris Ltd | Energy | 516.3K | $37.48M | 6.21% | +8,127 | +1.6% | Added | 0.75% |
| 4 | RHI Robert Half Inc. | Industrials | 1.21M | $37.10M | 6.15% | +304.4K | +33.7% | Added | 1.18% |
| 5 | HOG Harley-Davidson, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.48M | $36.22M | 6% | +18.2K | +1.2% | Added | 1.41% |
| 6 | HCC Warrior Met Coal, Inc. | Energy | 285.4K | $23.16M | 3.84% | -78.6K | -21.6% | Reduced | 0.54% |
| 7 | FPH Five Point Holdings, LLC | Real Estate | 3.70M | $19.48M | 3.23% | -165.0K | -4.3% | Reduced | 2.49% |
| 8 | CBRE Cbre Group, Inc. | Real Estate | 135.9K | $18.30M | 3.03% | -434 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 9 | BN BROOKFIELD Corp | Financial Services | 394.9K | $16.82M | 2.79% | -86.6K | -18.0% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 10 | UHAL-B U-Haul Holding Co | Consumer Discretionary | 283.9K | $16.38M | 2.71% | -503 | -0.2% | Reduced | 0.14% |
| 11 | PLD Prologis, Inc. | Real Estate | 104.8K | $14.20M | 2.35% | -21.1K | -16.8% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 12 | LEN-B Lennar Corp | Consumer Discretionary | 149.7K | $13.28M | 2.2% | +6,815 | +4.8% | Added | 0.49% |
| 13 | PHM Pultegroup Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 95.1K | $13.05M | 2.16% | -17 | 0.0% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 14 | ECPG Encore Capital Group Inc | Financial Services | 129.7K | $12.10M | 2.01% | -12.8K | -9.0% | Reduced | 0.6% |
| 15 | DHI Horton D R Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 69.2K | $11.27M | 1.87% | -4,631 | -6.3% | Reduced | 0.02% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Third Avenue Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Third Avenue Management LLC’s five largest positions were Tidewater Inc (TDW) at 10.3%, BOISE CASCADE Co (BCC) at 7.7%, Valaris Ltd (VAL) at 6.2%, Robert Half Inc. (RHI) at 6.1%, Harley-Davidson, Inc. (HOG) at 6.0% of the reported portfolio.
Third Avenue Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $603.31M across 51 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 1.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Robert Half Inc. ($9.35M), Maximus, Inc. ($3.98M), BOISE CASCADE Co ($3.11M). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Rogers Corp ($14.64M), Myr Group Inc. ($7.88M), Warrior Met Coal, Inc. ($6.38M). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Third Avenue Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.