E Fund Management Co., Ltd. reported 476 positions worth $4.38B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 32.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 33 new positions, added to 201, trimmed 232 and exited 30. Its largest holding is PDD Holdings Inc. at 8.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +491.5K | +429.7% | $212.99M | 6% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +279.1K | +188.6% | $162.12M | 5.67% |
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | +52.3K | +152.7% | $104.14M | 3.94% |
| INTC Intel Corp | +690.8K | +85.6% | $96.46M | 4.78% |
| ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | +196.9K | – | $95.10M | 2.17% |
| KLAC Kla Corp | +311.8K | +131.1% | $94.06M | 3.79% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | +61.0K | +115.2% | $44.07M | 1.88% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +133.6K | +61.1% | $39.81M | 2.4% |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +30.4K | +235.4% | $29.34M | 0.955% |
| UMC United Microelectronics Corp | +995.8K | – | $27.10M | 0.619% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -192.3K | -91.8% | $165.04M | 0.335% |
| GLW Corning Inc | -479.3K | -69.3% | $122.42M | 1.24% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -271.9K | -62.0% | $97.16M | 1.36% |
| AXTI Axt Inc | -1.22M | -96.3% | $87.69M | 0.076% |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | -332.8K | -95.7% | $86.75M | 0.089% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -110.5K | -21.2% | $52.77M | 4.48% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -172.3K | -12.8% | $34.48M | 5.36% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -27.0K | -18.6% | $31.11M | 3.12% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -43.7K | -26.1% | $15.44M | 0.998% |
| ARM Arm Holdings Plc | -41.6K | -73.7% | $14.75M | 0.12% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | +196.9K | $95.10M | 2.17% |
| UMC United Microelectronics Corp | +995.8K | $27.10M | 0.619% |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | +46.9K | $12.77M | 0.292% |
| HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. | +12.1K | $2.67M | 0.061% |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | +8,113 | $2.24M | 0.051% |
| RKLB Rocket Lab Corp | +20.3K | $2.06M | 0.047% |
| FLEX Flex Ltd. | +9,872 | $1.60M | 0.037% |
| CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. | +15.7K | $1.56M | 0.036% |
| NBP NovaBridge Biosciences | +589.0K | $1.15M | 0.026% |
| NOK Nokia Corp | +84.6K | $1.12M | 0.026% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| GLDM World Gold Trust | -144.5K | $13.40M | 0.406% |
| EVMN Evommune, Inc. | -243.7K | $5.60M | 0.17% |
| LYB LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | -64.8K | $5.22M | 0.158% |
| FN Fabrinet | -5,242 | $2.73M | 0.083% |
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | -13.7K | $1.53M | 0.046% |
| DSX Diana Shipping Inc. | -506.9K | $1.27M | 0.038% |
| CHTR Charter Communications, Inc. | -4,361 | $941.45K | 0.029% |
| VRSK Verisk Analytics, Inc. | -4,891 | $928.07K | 0.028% |
| RL Ralph Lauren Corp | -2,143 | $737.17K | 0.022% |
| ZS Zscaler, Inc. | -5,132 | $719.97K | 0.022% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PDD PDD Holdings Inc. | Technology | 4.72M | $359.73M | 8.22% | +122.9K | +2.7% | Added | 0.33% |
| 2 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 605.9K | $262.56M | 6% | +491.5K | +429.7% | Added | 0.05% |
| 3 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 427.0K | $248.07M | 5.67% | +279.1K | +188.6% | Added | 0.03% |
| 4 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 1.17M | $234.80M | 5.36% | -172.3K | -12.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 1.50M | $209.17M | 4.78% | +690.8K | +85.6% | Added | 0.03% |
| 6 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 692.8K | $200.46M | 4.58% | -23.3K | -3.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 410.6K | $196.08M | 4.48% | -110.5K | -21.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | ASML Asml Holding Nv | Technology | 86.6K | $172.35M | 3.94% | +52.3K | +152.7% | Added | 0.02% |
| 9 | KLAC Kla Corp | Technology | 549.5K | $165.78M | 3.79% | +311.8K | +131.1% | Added | 0.04% |
| 10 | SNDK Sandisk Corp | Technology | 68.1K | $154.77M | 3.54% | +10.3K | +17.9% | Added | 0.05% |
| 11 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 118.2K | $136.46M | 3.12% | -27.0K | -18.6% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 12 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 348.9K | $130.15M | 2.97% | +6,478 | +1.9% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | Technology | 352.3K | $104.95M | 2.4% | +133.6K | +61.1% | Added | 0.04% |
| 14 | ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | Technology | 196.9K | $95.10M | 2.17% | +196.9K | – | New | 0.11% |
| 15 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 225.8K | $85.31M | 1.95% | -3,869 | -1.7% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at E Fund Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, E Fund Management Co., Ltd.’s five largest positions were PDD Holdings Inc. (PDD) at 8.2%, Lam Research Corp (LRCX) at 6.0%, Advanced Micro Devices Inc (AMD) at 5.7%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 5.4%, Intel Corp (INTC) at 4.8% of the reported portfolio.
E Fund Management Co., Ltd. reported a 13F portfolio worth $4.38B across 476 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 32.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Lam Research Corp ($212.99M), Advanced Micro Devices Inc ($162.12M), Asml Holding Nv ($104.14M). It opened 33 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Lumentum Holdings Inc. ($165.04M), Corning Inc ($122.42M), Alphabet Inc. ($97.16M). It exited 30 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports E Fund Management Co., Ltd. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.