Riverbridge Partners LLC reported 123 positions worth $3.39B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 12.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 7 new positions, added to 18, trimmed 92 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 5.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETN Eaton Corp plc | +26.9K | – | $11.47M | 0.338% |
| BOOT Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | +67.5K | – | $11.08M | 0.327% |
| GRDN Guardian Pharmacy Services, Inc. | +244.6K | – | $10.24M | 0.302% |
| PI Impinj Inc | +56.0K | – | $8.02M | 0.237% |
| WHD Cactus, Inc. | +153.0K | – | $7.84M | 0.231% |
| GWRE Guidewire Software, Inc. | +37.4K | +16.3% | $4.61M | 0.969% |
| SNPS Synopsys Inc | +7,363 | +15.0% | $3.28M | 0.743% |
| GLOB Globant S.A. | +82.0K | +11.9% | $2.37M | 0.657% |
| VEEV Veeva Systems Inc | +5,661 | +1.8% | $1.00M | 1.64% |
| MFC Manulife Financial Corp | +6,593 | – | $267.08K | <0.01% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -157.6K | -13.6% | $31.54M | 5.9% |
| RBA Rb Global Inc. | -247.4K | -19.4% | $28.81M | 3.53% |
| MEDP Medpace Holdings, Inc. | -53.5K | -22.5% | $28.32M | 2.87% |
| FIVE Five Below, Inc | -143.3K | -25.0% | $25.77M | 2.27% |
| PRVA Privia Health Group, Inc. | -919.4K | -23.5% | $23.65M | 2.28% |
| CHE Chemed Corp | -50.2K | -98.8% | $23.37M | <0.01% |
| LOPE Grand Canyon Education, Inc. | -160.9K | -22.5% | $23.03M | 2.35% |
| SPSC Sps Commerce Inc | -383.1K | -94.0% | $21.90M | 0.041% |
| GKOS GLAUKOS Corp | -151.1K | -34.9% | $21.12M | 1.16% |
| ENSG Ensign Group, Inc | -129.3K | -22.7% | $20.72M | 2.08% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ETN Eaton Corp plc | +26.9K | $11.47M | 0.338% |
| BOOT Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | +67.5K | $11.08M | 0.327% |
| GRDN Guardian Pharmacy Services, Inc. | +244.6K | $10.24M | 0.302% |
| PI Impinj Inc | +56.0K | $8.02M | 0.237% |
| WHD Cactus, Inc. | +153.0K | $7.84M | 0.231% |
| MFC Manulife Financial Corp | +6,593 | $267.08K | <0.01% |
| BBVA Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. | +9,752 | $244.39K | <0.01% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| WSC WillScot Holdings Corp | -669.1K | $11.62M | 0.301% |
| ALKT Alkami Technology, Inc. | -689.0K | $10.80M | 0.279% |
| INSP Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. | -92.5K | $4.77M | 0.123% |
| CCAP Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. | -102.1K | $1.24M | 0.032% |
| WDAY Workday, Inc. | -3,994 | $518.90K | 0.013% |
| PAYC Paycom Software, Inc. | -3,348 | $406.97K | 0.011% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 998.9K | $199.87M | 5.9% | -157.6K | -13.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 413.5K | $154.25M | 4.55% | -46.3K | -10.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 3 | HEI Heico Corp | Industrials | 361.2K | $128.66M | 3.79% | -45.0K | -11.1% | Reduced | 0.65% |
| 4 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 504.6K | $120.27M | 3.55% | -57.4K | -10.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | RBA Rb Global Inc. | Industrials | 1.03M | $119.71M | 3.53% | -247.4K | -19.4% | Reduced | 0.55% |
| 6 | ADI Analog Devices Inc | Technology | 295.3K | $117.28M | 3.46% | -51.4K | -14.8% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 7 | MEDP Medpace Holdings, Inc. | Healthcare | 183.9K | $97.41M | 2.87% | -53.5K | -22.5% | Reduced | 0.65% |
| 8 | FAST Fastenal Co | Industrials | 2.00M | $96.14M | 2.84% | -220.2K | -9.9% | Reduced | 0.17% |
| 9 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 239.6K | $85.62M | 2.53% | -28.3K | -10.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 10 | WST West Pharmaceutical Services Inc | Healthcare | 232.5K | $83.47M | 2.46% | -28.9K | -11.1% | Reduced | 0.33% |
| 11 | LOPE Grand Canyon Education, Inc. | Industrials | 555.7K | $79.53M | 2.35% | -160.9K | -22.5% | Reduced | 2.12% |
| 12 | PRVA Privia Health Group, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.00M | $77.15M | 2.28% | -919.4K | -23.5% | Reduced | 2.37% |
| 13 | FIVE Five Below, Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 429.0K | $77.13M | 2.27% | -143.3K | -25.0% | Reduced | 0.78% |
| 14 | TYL Tyler Technologies Inc | Technology | 251.4K | $73.53M | 2.17% | -4,991 | -1.9% | Reduced | 0.52% |
| 15 | ENSG Ensign Group, Inc | Healthcare | 440.1K | $70.55M | 2.08% | -129.3K | -22.7% | Reduced | 0.76% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Riverbridge Partners.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Riverbridge Partners LLC’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 5.9%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 4.6%, Heico Corp (HEI) at 3.8%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 3.5%, Rb Global Inc. (RBA) at 3.5% of the reported portfolio.
Riverbridge Partners LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $3.39B across 123 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 12.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Eaton Corp plc ($11.47M), Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. ($11.08M), Guardian Pharmacy Services, Inc. ($10.24M). It opened 7 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Nvidia Corp ($31.54M), Rb Global Inc. ($28.81M), Medpace Holdings, Inc. ($28.32M). It exited 6 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Riverbridge Partners LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.