Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC reported 107 positions worth $3.21B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 28.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 9 new positions, added to 18, trimmed 57 and exited 8. Its largest holding is Balchem Corp at 4.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALGM Allegro Microsystems, Inc. | +719.6K | – | $26.16M | 0.816% |
| NPO Enpro Inc. | +73.5K | +92.6% | $22.52M | 1.46% |
| VSEC Vse Corp | +128.8K | – | $21.22M | 0.662% |
| CVCO Cavco Industries, Inc. | +35.9K | – | $20.14M | 0.628% |
| SXI Standex International Corp | +61.6K | – | $16.83M | 0.525% |
| MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | +56.2K | – | $16.01M | 0.499% |
| KN Knowles Corp | +387.8K | +41.6% | $14.41M | 1.53% |
| PRM Perimeter Solutions, Inc. | +546.0K | +101.9% | $14.37M | 0.888% |
| CGNX Cognex Corp | +179.1K | – | $10.86M | 0.339% |
| KGS Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. | +188.9K | +29.2% | $10.01M | 1.38% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FSV FirstService Corp | -463.4K | -38.1% | $59.26M | 3.01% |
| NOVT Novanta Inc | -385.8K | -31.7% | $54.85M | 3.69% |
| RGEN Repligen Corp | -280.4K | -28.6% | $53.89M | 4.2% |
| DGII Digi International Inc | -676.2K | -31.1% | $51.55M | 3.57% |
| CWST Casella Waste Systems Inc | -615.3K | -26.3% | $49.44M | 4.31% |
| MMSI Merit Medical Systems Inc | -469.6K | -23.7% | $40.49M | 4.06% |
| LMAT Lemaitre Vascular Inc | -488.9K | -35.8% | $40.38M | 2.26% |
| ESE Esco Technologies Inc | -151.3K | -33.8% | $40.10M | 2.45% |
| BCPC Balchem Corp | -233.3K | -21.4% | $38.49M | 4.4% |
| EXPO Exponent Inc | -521.1K | -41.2% | $34.09M | 1.52% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALGM Allegro Microsystems, Inc. | +719.6K | $26.16M | 0.816% |
| VSEC Vse Corp | +128.8K | $21.22M | 0.662% |
| CVCO Cavco Industries, Inc. | +35.9K | $20.14M | 0.628% |
| SXI Standex International Corp | +61.6K | $16.83M | 0.525% |
| MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | +56.2K | $16.01M | 0.499% |
| CGNX Cognex Corp | +179.1K | $10.86M | 0.339% |
| STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | +19.2K | $9.43M | 0.294% |
| SEIC Sei Investments Co | +74.1K | $7.61M | 0.237% |
| EZPW Ezcorp Inc | +63.6K | $1.89M | 0.059% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BFAM Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc. | -445.0K | $31.54M | 0.707% |
| WK Workiva Inc | -467.4K | $22.68M | 0.508% |
| EVI Evi Industries, Inc. | -668.3K | $9.88M | 0.221% |
| HLMN Hillman Solutions Corp. | -244.1K | $2.06M | 0.046% |
| BWMN Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. | -66.3K | $1.94M | 0.043% |
| HD Home Depot, Inc. | -650 | $229.24K | <0.01% |
| GNRC Generac Holdings Inc. | -765 | $224.00K | <0.01% |
| AXON Axon Enterprise, Inc. | -395 | $221.44K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BCPC Balchem Corp | Basic Materials | 854.6K | $140.97M | 4.4% | -233.3K | -21.4% | Reduced | 2.69% |
| 2 | CWST Casella Waste Systems Inc | Industrials | 1.72M | $138.27M | 4.31% | -615.3K | -26.3% | Reduced | 2.7% |
| 3 | RGEN Repligen Corp | Healthcare | 700.6K | $134.68M | 4.2% | -280.4K | -28.6% | Reduced | 1.24% |
| 4 | MMSI Merit Medical Systems Inc | Healthcare | 1.51M | $130.23M | 4.06% | -469.6K | -23.7% | Reduced | 2.52% |
| 5 | RBC RBC Bearings INC | Industrials | 260.6K | $130.08M | 4.06% | -66.9K | -20.4% | Reduced | 0.8% |
| 6 | NOVT Novanta Inc | Industrials | 832.2K | $118.33M | 3.69% | -385.8K | -31.7% | Reduced | 2.03% |
| 7 | STVN Stevanato Group S.p.A. | Healthcare | 5.60M | $117.41M | 3.66% | -1.41M | -20.1% | Reduced | 2.05% |
| 8 | DGII Digi International Inc | Technology | 1.50M | $114.43M | 3.57% | -676.2K | -31.1% | Reduced | 3.96% |
| 9 | CSW Csw Industrials, Inc. | Industrials | 380.4K | $109.58M | 3.42% | -91.3K | -19.4% | Reduced | 2.33% |
| 10 | ROAD Construction Partners, Inc. | Industrials | 1.13M | $101.89M | 3.18% | -227.3K | -16.7% | Reduced | 2% |
| 11 | MRCY Mercury Systems Inc | Industrials | 1.19M | $98.82M | 3.08% | -296.6K | -19.9% | Reduced | 2% |
| 12 | FSV FirstService Corp | Industrials | 753.6K | $96.37M | 3.01% | -463.4K | -38.1% | Reduced | 1.66% |
| 13 | ESE Esco Technologies Inc | Industrials | 295.8K | $78.42M | 2.45% | -151.3K | -33.8% | Reduced | 1.14% |
| 14 | SPXC SPX Technologies, Inc. | Industrials | 441.6K | $74.88M | 2.34% | -105.5K | -19.3% | Reduced | 0.88% |
| 15 | LMAT Lemaitre Vascular Inc | Healthcare | 878.6K | $72.56M | 2.26% | -488.9K | -35.8% | Reduced | 3.84% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Conestoga Capital Advisors.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC’s five largest positions were Balchem Corp (BCPC) at 4.4%, Casella Waste Systems Inc (CWST) at 4.3%, Repligen Corp (RGEN) at 4.2%, Merit Medical Systems Inc (MMSI) at 4.1%, RBC Bearings INC (RBC) at 4.1% of the reported portfolio.
Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $3.21B across 107 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 28.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Allegro Microsystems, Inc. ($26.16M), Enpro Inc. ($22.52M), Vse Corp ($21.22M). It opened 9 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were FirstService Corp ($59.26M), Novanta Inc ($54.85M), Repligen Corp ($53.89M). It exited 8 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.