TCG Crossover Management, LLC reported 51 positions worth $4.13B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 24.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 9 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 9 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Abivax S.A. at 19.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZLAB Zai Lab Ltd | +6.14M | – | $116.61M | 2.82% |
| AURA Aura Biosciences, Inc. | +9.53M | – | $67.69M | 1.64% |
| TRAX First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. | +2.90M | – | $58.25M | 1.41% |
| AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. | +2.28M | +308.6% | $42.11M | 1.35% |
| EDIT Editas Medicine, Inc. | +11.11M | – | $36.00M | 0.871% |
| PHVS Pharvaris N.V. | +1.01M | – | $34.86M | 0.843% |
| IFRX InflaRx N.V. | +14.50M | – | $32.48M | 0.786% |
| ALT Altimmune, Inc. | +10.00M | – | $30.40M | 0.735% |
| AKTS Aktis Oncology, Inc. | +696.6K | – | $22.45M | 0.543% |
| MNPR Monopar Therapeutics | +71.2K | +53.9% | $6.59M | 0.455% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | -473.3K | -7.3% | $63.07M | 19.37% |
| TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | -1.45M | -13.8% | $45.32M | 6.87% |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | -235.6K | -40.9% | $44.12M | 1.54% |
| BHVN Biohaven Ltd. | -2.85M | -61.6% | $42.43M | 0.641% |
| FULC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. | -5.25M | -100.0% | $40.27M | Exited |
| ALXO Alx Oncology Holdings Inc | -7.36M | -56.5% | $15.23M | 0.283% |
| LQDA Liquidia Corp | -403.0K | -100.0% | $15.21M | Exited |
| ARVN Arvinas, Inc. | -1.68M | -70.4% | $13.96M | 0.142% |
| LBRX Lb Pharmaceuticals Inc | -392.2K | -21.3% | $12.73M | 1.14% |
| TRDA Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. | -1.23M | -53.7% | $9.03M | 0.189% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZLAB Zai Lab Ltd | +6.14M | $116.61M | 2.82% |
| AURA Aura Biosciences, Inc. | +9.53M | $67.69M | 1.64% |
| TRAX First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. | +2.90M | $58.25M | 1.41% |
| EDIT Editas Medicine, Inc. | +11.11M | $36.00M | 0.871% |
| PHVS Pharvaris N.V. | +1.01M | $34.86M | 0.843% |
| IFRX InflaRx N.V. | +14.50M | $32.48M | 0.786% |
| ALT Altimmune, Inc. | +10.00M | $30.40M | 0.735% |
| AKTS Aktis Oncology, Inc. | +696.6K | $22.45M | 0.543% |
| EIKN Eikon Therapeutics, Inc. | +37.9K | $494.62K | 0.012% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FULC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. | -5.25M | $40.27M | 1.21% |
| LQDA Liquidia Corp | -403.0K | $15.21M | 0.457% |
| URGN UroGen Pharma Ltd. | -405.4K | $7.29M | 0.219% |
| GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. | -140.4K | $6.77M | 0.204% |
| UPB Upstream Bio, Inc. | -181.1K | $1.63M | 0.049% |
| VTGN Vistagen Therapeutics, Inc. | -2.68M | $1.53M | 0.046% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABVX Abivax S.A. | Healthcare | 6.01M | $800.60M | 19.37% | -473.3K | -7.3% | Reduced | 8.64% |
| 2 | TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 9.08M | $283.88M | 6.87% | -1.45M | -13.8% | Reduced | 5.39% |
| 3 | CGON CG Oncology, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.67M | $260.77M | 6.31% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.16% |
| 4 | COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.85M | $187.87M | 4.55% | -92.5K | -1.9% | Reduced | 2.83% |
| 5 | IMVT Immunovant, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.46M | $171.77M | 4.16% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.16% |
| 6 | SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.90M | $168.73M | 4.08% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.24% |
| 7 | DNTH Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.68M | $163.44M | 3.95% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.99% |
| 8 | MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.06M | $124.33M | 3.01% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.64% |
| 9 | ZLAB Zai Lab Ltd | Healthcare | 6.14M | $116.61M | 2.82% | +6.14M | – | New | 5.47% |
| 10 | AMLX Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 6.24M | $112.14M | 2.71% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 5.61% |
| 11 | GLUE Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.62M | $111.86M | 2.71% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.55% |
| 12 | BCRX Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 11.02M | $110.21M | 2.67% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.32% |
| 13 | VOR Vor Biopharma Inc. | Healthcare | 5.67M | $104.44M | 2.53% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 10.42% |
| 14 | TYRA Tyra Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.25M | $103.77M | 2.51% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.92% |
| 15 | DYN Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.62M | $102.50M | 2.48% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.79% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at TCG Crossover Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, TCG Crossover Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Abivax S.A. (ABVX) at 19.4%, Tango Therapeutics, Inc. (TNGX) at 6.9%, CG Oncology, Inc. (CGON) at 6.3%, Cogent Biosciences, Inc. (COGT) at 4.5%, Immunovant, Inc. (IMVT) at 4.2% of the reported portfolio.
TCG Crossover Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $4.13B across 51 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 24.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Zai Lab Ltd ($116.61M), Aura Biosciences, Inc. ($67.69M), First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. ($58.25M). It opened 9 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Abivax S.A. ($63.07M), Tango Therapeutics, Inc. ($45.32M), Revolution Medicines, Inc. ($44.12M). It exited 6 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports TCG Crossover Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.