Discovery Capital Management, LLC / CT reported 99 positions worth $2.35B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 24.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 48 new positions, added to 19, trimmed 22 and exited 15. Its largest holding is Sandisk Corp at 20.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMC Amc Entertainment Holdings, Inc. | +51.80M | – | $98.42M | 4.19% |
| TE T1 Energy Inc. | +7.47M | – | $70.77M | 3.01% |
| CVX Chevron Corp | +355.3K | – | $58.90M | 2.51% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | +23.9K | +13.0% | $54.31M | 20.09% |
| BAP Credicorp Ltd | +131.2K | +93.2% | $51.10M | 4.51% |
| RACE Ferrari N.V. | +81.6K | – | $30.37M | 1.29% |
| TTWO Take Two Interactive Software Inc | +115.0K | – | $28.75M | 1.22% |
| GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +27.0K | – | $27.31M | 1.16% |
| LPLA LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | +93.5K | – | $26.34M | 1.12% |
| JBS Jbs N.V. | +2.07M | +61.5% | $24.54M | 2.74% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -274.6K | -99.5% | $316.91M | 0.074% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | -293.4K | -98.5% | $127.16M | 0.084% |
| ON On Semiconductor Corp | -1.25M | -88.5% | $117.89M | 0.653% |
| IREN IREN Ltd | -1.65M | -90.1% | $75.60M | 0.353% |
| IFS Intercorp Financial Services Inc. | -1.06M | -100.0% | $53.08M | Exited |
| VNET VNET Group, Inc. | -6.01M | -100.0% | $50.41M | Exited |
| ECHO EchoStar CORP | -363.5K | -88.2% | $36.90M | 0.211% |
| CAR Avis Budget Group, Inc. | -194.8K | -35.5% | $28.80M | 2.23% |
| IBIT iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF | -643.7K | -100.0% | $24.73M | Exited |
| COF Capital One Financial Corp | -95.6K | -35.6% | $19.18M | 1.48% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMC Amc Entertainment Holdings, Inc. | +51.80M | $98.42M | 4.19% |
| TE T1 Energy Inc. | +7.47M | $70.77M | 3.01% |
| CVX Chevron Corp | +355.3K | $58.90M | 2.51% |
| RACE Ferrari N.V. | +81.6K | $30.37M | 1.29% |
| TTWO Take Two Interactive Software Inc | +115.0K | $28.75M | 1.22% |
| GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +27.0K | $27.31M | 1.16% |
| LPLA LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | +93.5K | $26.34M | 1.12% |
| FIVE Five Below, Inc | +102.7K | $18.46M | 0.786% |
| WRBY Warby Parker Inc. | +587.7K | $17.83M | 0.759% |
| MWH SOLV Energy, Inc. | +411.7K | $14.02M | 0.597% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| IFS Intercorp Financial Services Inc. | -1.06M | $53.08M | 2.82% |
| VNET VNET Group, Inc. | -6.01M | $50.41M | 2.68% |
| IBIT iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF | -643.7K | $24.73M | 1.31% |
| LNG Cheniere Energy, Inc. | -67.4K | $19.13M | 1.02% |
| ROST Ross Stores, Inc. | -71.6K | $15.51M | 0.824% |
| TER Teradyne, Inc | -52.0K | $15.42M | 0.819% |
| GLNG Golar Lng Ltd | -266.5K | $14.42M | 0.766% |
| CLF Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. | -1.45M | $12.23M | 0.65% |
| MDLN Medline Inc. | -250.0K | $11.13M | 0.591% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -57.2K | $9.98M | 0.53% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNDK Sandisk Corp | Technology | 207.6K | $472.00M | 20.09% | +23.9K | +13.0% | Added | 0.14% |
| 2 | BAP Credicorp Ltd | Financial Services | 271.9K | $105.91M | 4.51% | +131.2K | +93.2% | Added | 0.34% |
| 3 | AMX America Movil Sab De Cv/ | Communication Services | 3.99M | $103.65M | 4.41% | -456.1K | -10.3% | Reduced | 0.13% |
| 4 | AMC Amc Entertainment Holdings, Inc. | Communication Services | 51.80M | $98.42M | 4.19% | +51.80M | – | New | 7.17% |
| 5 | COMP Compass, Inc. | Real Estate | 7.53M | $92.80M | 3.95% | +1.45M | +23.9% | Added | 1.01% |
| 6 | TE T1 Energy Inc. | Industrials | 7.47M | $70.77M | 3.01% | +7.47M | – | New | 2.66% |
| 7 | METC Ramaco Resources, Inc. | Energy | 5.31M | $70.27M | 2.99% | -200.0K | -3.6% | Reduced | 10.25% |
| 8 | JBS Jbs N.V. | Consumer Staples | 5.44M | $64.42M | 2.74% | +2.07M | +61.5% | Added | 0.51% |
| 9 | TV Grupo Televisa, S.A.B. | Communication Services | 22.12M | $59.94M | 2.55% | -270.3K | -1.2% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 10 | CVX Chevron Corp | Energy | 355.3K | $58.90M | 2.51% | +355.3K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 11 | CAR Avis Budget Group, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 353.8K | $52.31M | 2.23% | -194.8K | -35.5% | Reduced | 1% |
| 12 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 151.3K | $49.53M | 2.11% | -3,400 | -2.2% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 13 | NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | Financial Services | 3.59M | $47.93M | 2.04% | +1.35M | +60.0% | Added | 0.07% |
| 14 | GGAL Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa | Financial Services | 917.9K | $45.92M | 1.95% | +48.8K | +5.6% | Added | 0.06% |
| 15 | GENI Genius Sports Ltd | Technology | 7.23M | $43.82M | 1.87% | -223.1K | -3.0% | Reduced | 2.84% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Discovery Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Discovery Capital Management, LLC / CT’s five largest positions were Sandisk Corp (SNDK) at 20.1%, Credicorp Ltd (BAP) at 4.5%, America Movil Sab De Cv/ (AMX) at 4.4%, Amc Entertainment Holdings, Inc. (AMC) at 4.2%, Compass, Inc. (COMP) at 4.0% of the reported portfolio.
Discovery Capital Management, LLC / CT reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.35B across 99 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 24.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Amc Entertainment Holdings, Inc. ($98.42M), T1 Energy Inc. ($70.77M), Chevron Corp ($58.90M). It opened 48 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Micron Technology Inc ($316.91M), Lam Research Corp ($127.16M), On Semiconductor Corp ($117.89M). It exited 15 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Discovery Capital Management, LLC / CT files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.