Cramer Rosenthal Mcglynn LLC reported 94 positions worth $1.95B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 44.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 16 new positions, added to 33, trimmed 45 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Champion Homes, Inc. at 4.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTI Tetra Technologies Inc | +3.31M | +187.9% | $37.50M | 2.94% |
| SOLS Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. | +411.7K | – | $36.48M | 1.87% |
| VECO Veeco Instruments Inc | +458.0K | – | $34.71M | 1.78% |
| SAIA Saia Inc | +78.8K | – | $33.18M | 1.7% |
| GTES Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. | +1.17M | +274.3% | $32.73M | 2.29% |
| MRTN Marten Transport Ltd | +1.52M | – | $26.44M | 1.35% |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | +339.1K | +77.8% | $23.96M | 2.8% |
| SLB Slb Limited | +496.0K | – | $23.06M | 1.18% |
| AAP Advance Auto Parts Inc | +331.9K | +163.8% | $20.65M | 1.7% |
| WSC WillScot Holdings Corp | +668.3K | +39.1% | $19.29M | 3.51% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VSXY Victoria's Secret & Co. | -439.9K | -82.6% | $36.72M | 0.396% |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | -118.0K | -95.7% | $30.76M | 0.071% |
| FUL Fuller H B Co | -330.1K | -93.6% | $19.24M | 0.068% |
| BJRI BJs RESTAURANTS INC | -244.4K | -41.2% | $14.84M | 1.08% |
| BURL Burlington Stores, Inc. | -45.1K | -100.0% | $14.68M | Exited |
| CON Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. | -479.0K | -45.0% | $14.25M | 0.893% |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | -86.4K | -20.8% | $13.98M | 2.72% |
| XHR Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | -651.1K | -73.8% | $13.26M | 0.241% |
| HUBG Hub Group, Inc. | -290.9K | -25.3% | $12.74M | 1.93% |
| RRC Range Resources Corp | -297.1K | -45.8% | $11.05M | 0.669% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOLS Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. | +411.7K | $36.48M | 1.87% |
| VECO Veeco Instruments Inc | +458.0K | $34.71M | 1.78% |
| SAIA Saia Inc | +78.8K | $33.18M | 1.7% |
| MRTN Marten Transport Ltd | +1.52M | $26.44M | 1.35% |
| SLB Slb Limited | +496.0K | $23.06M | 1.18% |
| SAIL SailPoint, Inc. | +1.29M | $18.89M | 0.967% |
| TGT Target Corp | +135.5K | $17.69M | 0.906% |
| FND Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | +219.6K | $13.03M | 0.667% |
| WST West Pharmaceutical Services Inc | +26.3K | $9.43M | 0.483% |
| NX Quanex Building Products CORP | +345.9K | $6.44M | 0.33% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BURL Burlington Stores, Inc. | -45.1K | $14.68M | 1.09% |
| GTM ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. | -889.8K | $5.32M | 0.394% |
| MZTI Marzetti Co | -30.0K | $4.15M | 0.307% |
| EXP Eagle Materials Inc | -21.1K | $3.99M | 0.296% |
| HAYW Hayward Holdings, Inc. | -276.4K | $3.70M | 0.274% |
| ADTN ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | -287.2K | $3.61M | 0.268% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKY Champion Homes, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 950.2K | $83.73M | 4.29% | +182.9K | +23.8% | Added | 1.73% |
| 2 | BKU BankUnited, Inc. | Financial Services | 1.57M | $76.13M | 3.9% | +247.7K | +18.7% | Added | 2.16% |
| 3 | RRX Regal Rexnord Corp | Industrials | 301.8K | $71.88M | 3.68% | +53.1K | +21.4% | Added | 0.45% |
| 4 | WSC WillScot Holdings Corp | Industrials | 2.38M | $68.56M | 3.51% | +668.3K | +39.1% | Added | 1.31% |
| 5 | MKSI Mks Inc | Technology | 131.2K | $58.36M | 2.99% | -17.2K | -11.6% | Reduced | 0.19% |
| 6 | TTI Tetra Technologies Inc | Energy | 5.07M | $57.45M | 2.94% | +3.31M | +187.9% | Added | 3.42% |
| 7 | TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | Healthcare | 774.7K | $54.73M | 2.8% | +339.1K | +77.8% | Added | 0.5% |
| 8 | SMTC Semtech Corp | Technology | 328.1K | $53.11M | 2.72% | -86.4K | -20.8% | Reduced | 0.35% |
| 9 | KN Knowles Corp | Technology | 1.15M | $47.80M | 2.45% | +100.1K | +9.5% | Added | 1.34% |
| 10 | SHOO Steven Madden, Ltd. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.12M | $46.96M | 2.4% | +249.2K | +28.8% | Added | 1.52% |
| 11 | EVRG Evergy, Inc. | Utilities | 522.2K | $45.13M | 2.31% | +95.3K | +22.3% | Added | 0.23% |
| 12 | GTES Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. | Industrials | 1.60M | $44.67M | 2.29% | +1.17M | +274.3% | Added | 0.63% |
| 13 | ACVA ACV Auctions Inc. | Technology | 6.01M | $43.22M | 2.21% | +2.09M | +53.2% | Added | 3.51% |
| 14 | TDY Teledyne Technologies Inc | Industrials | 61.0K | $40.70M | 2.08% | +4,376 | +7.7% | Added | 0.13% |
| 15 | FIBK First Interstate Bancsystem Inc | Financial Services | 1.03M | $39.87M | 2.04% | +119.8K | +13.1% | Added | 1.07% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Cramer Rosenthal Mcglynn.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Cramer Rosenthal Mcglynn LLC’s five largest positions were Champion Homes, Inc. (SKY) at 4.3%, BankUnited, Inc. (BKU) at 3.9%, Regal Rexnord Corp (RRX) at 3.7%, WillScot Holdings Corp (WSC) at 3.5%, Mks Inc (MKSI) at 3.0% of the reported portfolio.
Cramer Rosenthal Mcglynn LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.95B across 94 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 44.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Tetra Technologies Inc ($37.50M), Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. ($36.48M), Veeco Instruments Inc ($34.71M). It opened 16 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Victoria's Secret & Co. ($36.72M), Tower Semiconductor Ltd ($30.76M), Fuller H B Co ($19.24M). It exited 6 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Cramer Rosenthal Mcglynn LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.