Forest Avenue Capital Management LP 13F Portfolio

CIK 1944889 Filing since Q4 2022 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

23 positions · Q2 2026

Forest Avenue Capital Management LP reported 23 positions worth $2.34B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 51.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 7 new positions, added to 8, trimmed 8 and exited 8. Its largest holding is Vistra Corp. at 10.4% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$2.34B
+51.3% QoQ · +82.4% YoY
Positions
23
7 new · 8 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
63.2%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
VST 10.4%
Vistra Corp.
Net Buying
+$552.56M
$1.03B bought · $482.30M sold
Turnover
24.8%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Industrials
46.4% of value
Track Record
15
quarters on file since Q4 2022

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

7 sectors
46.37%
Industrials
Industrials46.37%
Consumer Discretionary16.99%
Technology14.49%
Utilities10.41%
Energy6.33%
Basic Materials4.33%
Healthcare1.09%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

IndustrialsConsumer DiscretionaryTechnologyUtilitiesEnergyBasic MaterialsHealthcareConsumer Staples

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
MAIR Madison Air Solutions Corp +4.06M – $158.41M 6.78%
DPC DPC Holdings PLC +2.93M – $143.74M 6.15%
LGN Legence Corp. +1.55M – $131.81M 5.64%
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd +258.0K – $123.20M 5.27%
NCLH Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. +4.18M +211.8% $88.24M 5.56%
ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. +149.3K – $72.12M 3.08%
NVDA Nvidia Corp +294.3K – $58.89M 2.52%
WWD Woodward, Inc. +110.0K +49.5% $46.78M 6.04%
RRX Regal Rexnord Corp +188.7K +78.9% $44.95M 4.36%
VST Vistra Corp. +237.0K +18.3% $37.59M 10.41%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CRS Carpenter Technology Corp -210.8K -56.2% $130.03M 4.33%
LNG Cheniere Energy, Inc. -172.2K -100.0% $48.86M Exited
VIK Viking Holdings Ltd -454.5K -22.3% $47.58M 7.09%
AGX Argan Inc -74.5K -100.0% $40.55M Exited
CEG Constellation Energy Corp -133.7K -100.0% $37.33M Exited
VG Venture Global, Inc. -2.03M -100.0% $32.07M Exited
AR ANTERO RESOURCES Corp -748.3K -100.0% $31.76M Exited
HII Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. -82.8K -100.0% $31.46M Exited
PARR Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. -529.5K -37.4% $29.70M 2.13%
HCC Warrior Met Coal, Inc. -285.8K -100.0% $26.63M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
MAIR Madison Air Solutions Corp +4.06M $158.41M 6.78%
DPC DPC Holdings PLC +2.93M $143.74M 6.15%
LGN Legence Corp. +1.55M $131.81M 5.64%
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd +258.0K $123.20M 5.27%
ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. +149.3K $72.12M 3.08%
NVDA Nvidia Corp +294.3K $58.89M 2.52%
BRKR Bruker Corp +422.0K $25.40M 1.09%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
LNG Cheniere Energy, Inc. -172.2K $48.86M 3.16%
AGX Argan Inc -74.5K $40.55M 2.62%
CEG Constellation Energy Corp -133.7K $37.33M 2.42%
VG Venture Global, Inc. -2.03M $32.07M 2.08%
AR ANTERO RESOURCES Corp -748.3K $31.76M 2.06%
HII Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. -82.8K $31.46M 2.04%
HCC Warrior Met Coal, Inc. -285.8K $26.63M 1.72%
CNR Core Natural Resources, Inc. -151.5K $15.87M 1.03%
Holdings · Q2 2026

23 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$2.34B
Top 1063.2%
Avg position$101.65M
# Activity
8 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 23 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Forest Avenue Capital Management.

About Forest Avenue Capital Management LP’s 13F Portfolio

What are Forest Avenue Capital Management LP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Forest Avenue Capital Management LP’s five largest positions were Vistra Corp. (VST) at 10.4%, Viking Holdings Ltd (VIK) at 7.1%, Madison Air Solutions Corp (MAIR) at 6.8%, DPC Holdings PLC (DPC) at 6.1%, Woodward, Inc. (WWD) at 6.0% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Forest Avenue Capital Management LP’s portfolio worth?

Forest Avenue Capital Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.34B across 23 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 51.3% from the previous quarter.

What did Forest Avenue Capital Management LP buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Madison Air Solutions Corp ($158.41M), DPC Holdings PLC ($143.74M), Legence Corp. ($131.81M). It opened 7 new positions.

What did Forest Avenue Capital Management LP sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Carpenter Technology Corp ($130.03M), Cheniere Energy, Inc. ($48.86M), Viking Holdings Ltd ($47.58M). It exited 8 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Forest Avenue Capital Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.