Stony Point Capital LLC reported 29 positions worth $1.53B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 23.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 26, trimmed 0 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd at 9.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +26.7K | – | $30.78M | 2.01% |
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | +15.3K | – | $30.52M | 1.99% |
| PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | +177.8K | – | $20.75M | 1.36% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +9,536 | +3.3% | $4.55M | 9.24% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +11.7K | +3.3% | $4.18M | 8.51% |
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | +12.0K | +3.3% | $4.09M | 8.26% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | +1,417 | +3.6% | $3.22M | 6.11% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +16.1K | +3.3% | $3.22M | 6.58% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | +7,170 | +3.4% | $2.71M | 5.38% |
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | +6,189 | +3.3% | $2.60M | 5.3% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 296.3K | $141.49M | 9.24% | +9,536 | +3.3% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 364.6K | $130.31M | 8.51% | +11.7K | +3.3% | Added | 0.01% |
| 3 | PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | Technology | 370.8K | $126.44M | 8.26% | +12.0K | +3.3% | Added | 0.05% |
| 4 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 503.6K | $100.76M | 6.58% | +16.1K | +3.3% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | SNDK Sandisk Corp | Technology | 41.1K | $93.48M | 6.11% | +1,417 | +3.6% | Added | 0.03% |
| 6 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 218.2K | $82.43M | 5.38% | +7,170 | +3.4% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 193.0K | $81.16M | 5.3% | +6,189 | +3.3% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | SHOP Shopify Inc. | Technology | 651.8K | $74.42M | 4.86% | +20.4K | +3.2% | Added | 0.05% |
| 9 | GRMN Garmin Ltd | Technology | 309.7K | $73.58M | 4.81% | +9,669 | +3.2% | Added | 0.16% |
| 10 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 241.0K | $69.74M | 4.56% | +7,752 | +3.3% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 278.4K | $66.36M | 4.33% | +8,696 | +3.2% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | DASH DoorDash, Inc. | Technology | 334.3K | $61.70M | 4.03% | +10.7K | +3.3% | Added | 0.08% |
| 13 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 138.3K | $51.57M | 3.37% | +4,417 | +3.3% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 88.5K | $49.86M | 3.26% | +3,009 | +3.5% | Added | 0% |
| 15 | AXON Axon Enterprise, Inc. | Technology | 82.5K | $46.27M | 3.02% | +2,669 | +3.3% | Added | 0.1% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Stony Point Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Stony Point Capital LLC’s five largest positions were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 9.2%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 8.5%, Palo Alto Networks Inc (PANW) at 8.3%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 6.6%, Sandisk Corp (SNDK) at 6.1% of the reported portfolio.
Stony Point Capital LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.53B across 29 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 23.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Micron Technology Inc ($30.78M), Asml Holding Nv ($30.52M), Palantir Technologies Inc. ($20.75M). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Nasdaq, Inc. ($62.18M), Tjx Companies Inc ($22.17M), Ferrari N.V. ($18.28M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Stony Point Capital LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.