Defiance ETFs, LLC reported 378 positions worth $6.94B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 2.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 49 new positions, added to 247, trimmed 82 and exited 27. Its largest holding is Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. at 2.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQ Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. | +5.58M | – | $150.90M | 2.18% |
| ARQQ Arqit Quantum Inc. | +3.65M | +251.1% | $105.21M | 2.12% |
| QNT Quantinuum Inc. | +1.22M | – | $95.29M | 1.37% |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | +321.3K | +2,469.5% | $73.64M | 1.1% |
| QNC Quantum eMotion Corp | +24.01M | – | $71.56M | 1.03% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +279.9K | – | $67.66M | 0.975% |
| XNDU Xanadu Quantum Technologies Ltd | +5.70M | – | $67.54M | 0.974% |
| PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | +534.0K | – | $67.14M | 0.968% |
| INFQ Infleqtion, Inc. | +4.94M | – | $63.84M | 0.92% |
| GEV GE Vernova Inc. | +55.4K | +219.1% | $62.89M | 1.32% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IREN IREN Ltd | -12.60M | -99.5% | $545.91M | 0.043% |
| RKLB Rocket Lab Corp | -5.06M | -89.9% | $505.92M | 0.823% |
| IONQ IonQ, Inc. | -8.50M | -87.7% | $437.14M | 0.887% |
| ORCL Oracle Corp | -2.84M | -85.6% | $405.39M | 0.982% |
| MSTR Strategy Inc | -2.88M | -100.0% | $359.14M | Exited |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -923.2K | -70.4% | $340.97M | 2.06% |
| OKLO Oklo Inc. | -3.50M | -96.2% | $183.76M | 0.106% |
| HIMS Hims & Hers Health, Inc. | -7.42M | -100.0% | $154.13M | Exited |
| SMCI Super Micro Computer, Inc. | -6.22M | -100.0% | $141.64M | Exited |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | -113.3K | -97.0% | $135.01M | 0.061% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| HQ Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. | +5.58M | $150.90M | 2.18% |
| QNT Quantinuum Inc. | +1.22M | $95.29M | 1.37% |
| QNC Quantum eMotion Corp | +24.01M | $71.56M | 1.03% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +279.9K | $67.66M | 0.975% |
| XNDU Xanadu Quantum Technologies Ltd | +5.70M | $67.54M | 0.974% |
| PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | +534.0K | $67.14M | 0.968% |
| INFQ Infleqtion, Inc. | +4.94M | $63.84M | 0.92% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +328.6K | $51.77M | 0.746% |
| HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. | +163.5K | $37.15M | 0.536% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | +121.1K | $6.04M | 0.087% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSTR Strategy Inc | -2.88M | $359.14M | 5.33% |
| HIMS Hims & Hers Health, Inc. | -7.42M | $154.13M | 2.29% |
| SMCI Super Micro Computer, Inc. | -6.22M | $141.64M | 2.1% |
| SOFI SoFi Technologies, Inc. | -5.35M | $85.01M | 1.26% |
| NVO Novo Nordisk A S | -2.19M | $80.58M | 1.2% |
| BAH Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp | -452.3K | $35.29M | 0.524% |
| SOUN Soundhound Ai, Inc. | -3.84M | $26.35M | 0.391% |
| QS QuantumScape Corp | -3.07M | $19.57M | 0.29% |
| LMND Lemonade, Inc. | -185.6K | $11.63M | 0.173% |
| DKNG DraftKings Inc. | -433.1K | $9.36M | 0.139% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. | Technology | 5.58M | $150.90M | 2.18% | +5.58M | – | New | 0% |
| 2 | ARQQ Arqit Quantum Inc. | Technology | 5.10M | $147.11M | 2.12% | +3.65M | +251.1% | Added | 36.98% |
| 3 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 387.4K | $143.07M | 2.06% | -923.2K | -70.4% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 4 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 692.5K | $136.82M | 1.97% | +215.3K | +45.1% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | Technology | 424.0K | $115.35M | 1.66% | -182.8K | -30.1% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 6 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 196.4K | $106.22M | 1.53% | -16.5K | -7.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 7 | ARM Arm Holdings Plc | Technology | 308.0K | $103.94M | 1.5% | -79.6K | -20.5% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 8 | CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | Technology | 865.1K | $101.23M | 1.46% | +31.1K | +3.7% | Added | 0.02% |
| 9 | QNT Quantinuum Inc. | Technology | 1.22M | $95.29M | 1.37% | +1.22M | – | New | 0.46% |
| 10 | ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | Technology | 212.9K | $91.74M | 1.32% | -52.5K | -19.8% | Reduced | 0.12% |
| 11 | GEV GE Vernova Inc. | Industrials | 80.7K | $91.60M | 1.32% | +55.4K | +219.1% | Added | 0.03% |
| 12 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 137.2K | $89.29M | 1.29% | -18.4K | -11.8% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 13 | ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | Technology | 247.0K | $86.77M | 1.25% | -2,902 | -1.2% | Reduced | 0.5% |
| 14 | MKSI Mks Inc | Technology | 210.4K | $86.50M | 1.25% | -40.2K | -16.0% | Reduced | 0.31% |
| 15 | BTQ BTQ Technologies Corp. | Technology | 16.05M | $85.05M | 1.23% | +9.71M | +153.2% | Added | 11.83% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Defiance ETFs.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Defiance ETFs, LLC’s five largest positions were Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. (HQ) at 2.2%, Arqit Quantum Inc. (ARQQ) at 2.1%, Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) at 2.1%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 2.0%, Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL) at 1.7% of the reported portfolio.
Defiance ETFs, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $6.94B across 378 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 2.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. ($150.90M), Arqit Quantum Inc. ($105.21M), Quantinuum Inc. ($95.29M). It opened 49 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were IREN Ltd ($545.91M), Rocket Lab Corp ($505.92M), IonQ, Inc. ($437.14M). It exited 27 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Defiance ETFs, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.