Atika Capital Management LLC reported 61 positions worth $1.00B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 64.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 27 new positions, added to 14, trimmed 11 and exited 16. Its largest holding is Vertiv Holdings Co at 22.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +95.5K | – | $55.48M | 5.53% |
| INTC Intel Corp | +264.0K | – | $36.86M | 3.67% |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +26.4K | +49.3% | $25.44M | 7.68% |
| VPG Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | +118.0K | – | $17.69M | 1.76% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +58.0K | – | $17.28M | 1.72% |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | +88.0K | – | $16.48M | 1.64% |
| AXSM Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | +63.0K | – | $15.42M | 1.54% |
| ECHO EchoStar CORP | +149.4K | +82.1% | $15.16M | 3.35% |
| GH Guardant Health, Inc. | +90.0K | +98.9% | $13.50M | 2.71% |
| SN SharkNinja, Inc. | +88.0K | – | $13.40M | 1.34% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NET Cloudflare, Inc. | -65.0K | -100.0% | $13.41M | Exited |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -43.3K | -100.0% | $12.41M | Exited |
| ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | -129.9K | -56.5% | $12.36M | 0.949% |
| MTZ Mastec Inc | -22.1K | -38.4% | $9.21M | 1.47% |
| TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | -43.0K | -46.2% | $8.04M | 0.932% |
| UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp | -12.4K | -100.0% | $7.32M | Exited |
| KRMN Karman Holdings Inc. | -90.5K | -100.0% | $7.24M | Exited |
| WDC Western Digital Corp | -11.2K | -29.8% | $7.18M | 1.69% |
| CLH Clean Harbors Inc | -21.9K | -100.0% | $6.27M | Exited |
| TLN Talen Energy Corp | -18.5K | -100.0% | $5.90M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +95.5K | $55.48M | 5.53% |
| INTC Intel Corp | +264.0K | $36.86M | 3.67% |
| VPG Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | +118.0K | $17.69M | 1.76% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +58.0K | $17.28M | 1.72% |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | +88.0K | $16.48M | 1.64% |
| AXSM Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | +63.0K | $15.42M | 1.54% |
| SN SharkNinja, Inc. | +88.0K | $13.40M | 1.34% |
| KYMR Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | +104.0K | $11.93M | 1.19% |
| TWST Twist Bioscience Corp | +108.0K | $11.11M | 1.11% |
| AXGN Axogen, Inc. | +221.0K | $10.21M | 1.02% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NET Cloudflare, Inc. | -65.0K | $13.41M | 2.2% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -43.3K | $12.41M | 2.03% |
| UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp | -12.4K | $7.32M | 1.2% |
| KRMN Karman Holdings Inc. | -90.5K | $7.24M | 1.19% |
| CLH Clean Harbors Inc | -21.9K | $6.27M | 1.03% |
| TLN Talen Energy Corp | -18.5K | $5.90M | 0.967% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -10.0K | $5.72M | 0.937% |
| DBVT DBV Technologies S.A. | -271.3K | $5.67M | 0.928% |
| HEI Heico Corp | -19.3K | $5.28M | 0.865% |
| QXO QXO, Inc. | -264.3K | $5.13M | 0.841% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | Industrials | 666.1K | $223.02M | 22.23% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.17% |
| 2 | STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | Technology | 79.9K | $77.07M | 7.68% | +26.4K | +49.3% | Added | 0.04% |
| 3 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 95.5K | $55.48M | 5.53% | +95.5K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 4 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 41.1K | $49.30M | 4.91% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 5 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 264.0K | $36.86M | 3.67% | +264.0K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 6 | ECHO EchoStar CORP | Communication Services | 331.4K | $33.64M | 3.35% | +149.4K | +82.1% | Added | 0.11% |
| 7 | GH Guardant Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 181.0K | $27.16M | 2.71% | +90.0K | +98.9% | Added | 0.14% |
| 8 | CIEN Ciena Corp | Technology | 48.8K | $23.92M | 2.38% | +5,117 | +11.7% | Added | 0.03% |
| 9 | ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc | Healthcare | 57.2K | $22.75M | 2.27% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.02% |
| 10 | VPG Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | Industrials | 118.0K | $17.69M | 1.76% | +118.0K | – | New | 0.89% |
| 11 | MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | Technology | 58.0K | $17.28M | 1.72% | +58.0K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 12 | RKLB Rocket Lab Corp | Industrials | 169.0K | $17.18M | 1.71% | +83.0K | +96.5% | Added | 0.03% |
| 13 | WDC Western Digital Corp | Technology | 26.5K | $16.91M | 1.69% | -11.2K | -29.8% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 14 | RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 88.0K | $16.48M | 1.64% | +88.0K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 15 | ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S | Healthcare | 61.0K | $16.27M | 1.62% | +41.9K | +219.0% | Added | 0.1% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Atika Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Atika Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT) at 22.2%, Seagate Technology Holdings plc (STX) at 7.7%, Advanced Micro Devices Inc (AMD) at 5.5%, ELI LILLY & Co (LLY) at 4.9%, Intel Corp (INTC) at 3.7% of the reported portfolio.
Atika Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.00B across 61 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 64.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Advanced Micro Devices Inc ($55.48M), Intel Corp ($36.86M), Seagate Technology Holdings plc ($25.44M). It opened 27 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Cloudflare, Inc. ($13.41M), Alphabet Inc. ($12.41M), Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. ($12.36M). It exited 16 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Atika Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.