Romano Brothers and Company reported 249 positions worth $755.84M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 2.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 10 new positions, added to 44, trimmed 144 and exited 12. Its largest holding is AbbVie Inc. at 4.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +7,955 | +21.2% | $4.08M | 3.09% |
| ESQ Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. | +16.0K | – | $1.86M | 0.247% |
| INTU Intuit Inc. | +2,588 | – | $713.54K | 0.094% |
| BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | +1,285 | +25.6% | $639.87K | 0.416% |
| ORCL Oracle Corp | +4,300 | +9.5% | $590.39K | 0.9% |
| NSIT Insight Enterprises Inc | +3,550 | +191.9% | $554.94K | 0.112% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +2,188 | +3.8% | $499.70K | 1.81% |
| UE Urban Edge Properties | +21.1K | – | $412.30K | 0.055% |
| VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | +1,600 | +90.9% | $386.10K | 0.107% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | +1,000 | – | $351.82K | 0.047% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | -7,625 | -28.8% | $2.50M | 0.821% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -4,380 | -6.3% | $1.54M | 3.05% |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | -1,400 | -18.0% | $1.29M | 0.776% |
| CACI Caci International Inc | -1,199 | -2.7% | $730.32K | 3.48% |
| WSM Williams Sonoma Inc | -2,825 | -13.7% | $643.93K | 0.536% |
| ABBV AbbVie Inc. | -2,386 | -1.9% | $624.15K | 4.19% |
| CAT Caterpillar Inc | -681 | -4.8% | $552.17K | 1.43% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -1,168 | -22.4% | $532.83K | 0.244% |
| NPO Enpro Inc. | -1,280 | -100.0% | $482.47K | Exited |
| ADM Archer-Daniels-Midland Co | -6,275 | -100.0% | $479.41K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ESQ Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. | +16.0K | $1.86M | 0.247% |
| INTU Intuit Inc. | +2,588 | $713.54K | 0.094% |
| UE Urban Edge Properties | +21.1K | $412.30K | 0.055% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | +1,000 | $351.82K | 0.047% |
| PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | +1,442 | $269.73K | 0.036% |
| F Ford Motor Co | +18.0K | $217.08K | 0.029% |
| BSX Boston Scientific Corp | +4,927 | $215.06K | 0.028% |
| PSX Phillips 66 | +837 | $213.69K | 0.028% |
| COR Cencora, Inc. | +675 | $202.67K | 0.027% |
| LYG Lloyds Banking Group plc | +13.0K | $73.19K | <0.01% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NPO Enpro Inc. | -1,280 | $482.47K | 0.062% |
| ADM Archer-Daniels-Midland Co | -6,275 | $479.41K | 0.062% |
| AAP Advance Auto Parts Inc | -5,035 | $313.28K | 0.041% |
| ZTS Zoetis Inc. | -3,571 | $256.61K | 0.033% |
| SPGI S&P Global Inc. | -599 | $243.95K | 0.032% |
| SWKS Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | -3,498 | $237.16K | 0.031% |
| CTVA Corteva, Inc. | -2,596 | $219.82K | 0.028% |
| NKE NIKE, Inc. | -5,215 | $214.07K | 0.028% |
| ROK Rockwell Automation, Inc | -431 | $213.38K | 0.028% |
| HIG Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. | -1,610 | $213.36K | 0.028% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABBV AbbVie Inc. | Healthcare | 121.1K | $31.67M | 4.19% | -2,386 | -1.9% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 2 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 93.2K | $31.05M | 4.11% | -1,052 | -1.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | CACI Caci International Inc | Industrials | 43.2K | $26.31M | 3.48% | -1,199 | -2.7% | Reduced | 0.19% |
| 4 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 45.6K | $23.37M | 3.09% | +7,955 | +21.2% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 65.6K | $23.02M | 3.05% | -4,380 | -6.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | Technology | 144.4K | $15.55M | 2.06% | -2,850 | -1.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 44.1K | $15.04M | 1.99% | -1,055 | -2.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 59.8K | $13.65M | 1.81% | +2,188 | +3.8% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | DELL Dell Technologies Inc. | Technology | 24.7K | $13.30M | 1.76% | -550 | -2.2% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 10 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 33.0K | $11.35M | 1.5% | +299 | +0.9% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | RTX RTX Corp | Industrials | 59.7K | $11.08M | 1.47% | -1,015 | -1.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 12 | CAT Caterpillar Inc | Industrials | 13.4K | $10.84M | 1.43% | -681 | -4.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 39.6K | $9.87M | 1.31% | +444 | +1.1% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | DUK Duke Energy CORP | Utilities | 80.5K | $9.17M | 1.21% | -482 | -0.6% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 15 | FDX Fedex Corp | Industrials | 31.8K | $9.07M | 1.2% | -370 | -1.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Romano Brothers And Company.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Romano Brothers and Company’s five largest positions were AbbVie Inc. (ABBV) at 4.2%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 4.1%, Caci International Inc (CACI) at 3.5%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 3.1%, Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) at 3.0% of the reported portfolio.
Romano Brothers and Company reported a 13F portfolio worth $755.84M across 249 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 2.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Microsoft Corp ($4.08M), Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. ($1.86M), Intuit Inc. ($713.54K). It opened 10 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Lam Research Corp ($2.50M), Broadcom Inc. ($1.54M), Seagate Technology Holdings plc ($1.29M). It exited 12 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Romano Brothers and Company files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.